Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
8/13/2024 4:13 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
7:00a
Christ Community Church
28
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:00a
Warrior Store Open
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
1:00p
Golf Match @ Melbourne
1:00p
PTF Board Meeting
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Fall Play Read-through (HS)
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis Match @ Parkview
4:00p
Volleyball 7(b) @ Beebe
5:00p
Volleyball 7(a) @ Beebe
5:00p
Volleyball Jr Varsity vs Russellville
5:30p
Football 7th vs Episcopal
6:00p
Volleyball 8th @Beebe
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Russellville
6:30p
Football JR Varsity vs Parkview
6:30p
High School Parent Back to School Night
7:00p
Volleyball 9th @ Beebe
29
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:30a
PTF - Homeroom Mom Training
9:00a
Warrior Store Open
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
3:00p
Golf Match vs Sylvan Hills
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis Match @ Sylvan Hills
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs PA
6:00p
Football Practice Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs PA
30
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:30a
PTF - Homeroom Mom Training
9:00a
Warrior Store Open
11:05a
JH Sorting Ceremony
11:15a
HS Community/Contest
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Cheer Practice 9th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:00p
Volleyball 7(b) vs Searcy
5:00p
Volleyball 7(a) vs Searcy
6:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Searcy
7:00p
Volleyball 9th vs Searcy
31
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
9:00a
Warrior Store Open
11:05a
JH House Competition
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis Match @ Vilonia
4:30p
Football 7th vs PA
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs Bryant
5:30p
Football 8th vs Marion
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Bryant
7:00p
Football 9th vs Marion
1
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
11:00a
Middle School House Challenges
11:15a
HS Class Cup Challenge
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Shiloh Christian
7:00p
Warrior Pep Band to Varsity FB Game
2
9:00a
Cross Country @ Memphis Twilight Meet
3
7:00a
Christ Community Church
4
Labor Day - No School
5
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:00a
Golf @ NLR Tournament
8:15a
Tea Time with Mrs. Glover and Ms. Phillips
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
HS Art Society Leadership Meeting
11:20a
Class Meeting: 9th and 10th
11:30a
College Visit: Arkansas State University
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
JH/MS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:00p
Tennis Match @ Searcy
5:00p
Baseball Practice 7th/8th
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs Sylvan Hills
5:30p
Volleyball Practice MS
6:00p
Football Game 5th Grade
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Sylvan Hills
6
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:30a
School Picture Day (HS & JH & 4th Grade)
8:00a
Prayer Warriors
8:00a
Senior Portrait Retakes
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Cheer K-2nd
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 9th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball 7(b) @ Morrilton
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:30p
Volleyball 7(a) @ Morrilton
5:30p
Volleyball 8th @ Morrilton
6:00p
Football Game - 5th grade
6:30p
Volleyball 9th @ Morrilton
7:00p
Football Game - 6th Grade
7
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:30a
Lower School Picture Day (EL & MS)
7:45a
SOS/ New student breakfast
8:00a
MS Gatekeepers
8:15a
EL Mighty Moms
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
11:05a
JH House Competition
11:30a
Coaches Meeting
11:30a
College Visit: University of Arkansas
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:45p
Golf Match vs White Hall
5:00p
New Family Tailgate
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs Parkview
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Parkview
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Lake Hamilton
7:00p
Warrior Pep Band at Varsity FB Game
8
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
11:15a
HS Activity/Club Fair
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
5:00p
Baseball Practice - Perrone
9
8:00a
ACT Special Testing
8:00a
Volleyball LRCA Classic Tournament
9:00a
Cross Country Meet @ LR Classic
10:00a
Football Game - 1st/2nd
11:15a
Football Game - 3rd/4th
12:30p
Football Game - 6th Grade
10
7:00a
Christ Community Church
3:00p
National Charity League Meeting
11
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:15a
ACT Special Testing
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
1:15p
College Visit: Columbia University
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Maumelle
4:00p
Baseball Practice 5th/6th
4:00p
Golf Match vs Lake Hamilton
4:00p
Volleyball 7(b) vs Russellville
5:00p
Football 7th @ Sheridan
5:00p
Refuge Soundcheck
5:00p
Volleyball 7(a) vs Russellville
5:30p
Volleyball Practice MS
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Bowerman
6:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Russellville
6:30p
Football JR Varsity @ Sheridan
7:00p
Refuge
7:00p
Volleyball 9th vs Russellville
12
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
ACT Special Testing
9:00a
College Visit: Samford University
9:00a
Mid-South Association of Independent Schools Safari
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
10:30a
Senior Lunch
11:05a
JH Chapel
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis Match @ Beebe
5:00p
Baseball Practice 7th/8th
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity @ Maumelle
5:30p
Volleyball Practice MS
6:00p
Board of Trust Meeting
6:00p
Football Practice Middle School
6:00p
PTF Informational Meeting
7:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Maumelle
13
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:15a
ACT Special Testing
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
8:15a
Parent Ambassador Program Kickoff
9:00a
Golf Match vs Benton
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Cheer K-2nd
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 9th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:00p
Volleyball 7(b) @ Clarksville
5:00p
Volleyball 7(a) @ Clarksville
6:00p
Volleyball 8th @ Clarksville
6:30p
Football Game - 5th grade
7:00p
Volleyball 9th @ Clarksville
14
Early Dismissal: EL @ 1:45/2:00; MS/JH@ 2:05; HS @ 2:15
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Golf Match vs Lakeside
8:15a
7th Grade House Bonding Day - Breakfast
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
9:00a
7th Grade House Bonding Time
9:00a
College Visit: Ouachita Baptist University
9:00a
Ybk Editors Cover Artist & Workshop
11:00a
Warrior U: Arkansas Scholarship App.
1:30p
7th Grade House Bonding Day
2:30p
JH/MS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis Tri-Match
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs Jacksonville
5:30p
Football 8th vs Sheridan
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Jacksonville
7:00p
Football 9th vs Sheridan
15
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
9:30a
Fire Drill: MS/JH/HS/WA/WH
11:00a
Middle School House Challenges
11:10a
Junior Thespian Interest Meeting
11:20a
HS Community
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
5:00p
Baseball Practice - Perrone
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Russellville
7:00p
Warrior Pep Band to Varsity FB Game
16
7:30a
Little Rock Colson Fellows
8:00a
UCA Choral Leadership Workshop
8:00a
Volleyball 7th Grade Invitational
8:00a
Volleyball 9th Grade Conway Tournament
17
7:00a
Christ Community Church
18
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:30a
College Visit: University of the Ozarks
12:30p
Golf @ Conference Tournament
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis Match @ Conway
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:00p
Volleyball 7(b) vs Greenbrier
5:00p
Baseball Practice 5th/6th
5:00p
Football 7th vs Greenbrier
5:00p
Volleyball 7(a) vs Greenbrier
5:30p
Volleyball Practice MS
6:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Greenbrier
6:30p
Class of 2024 Parents' Supper Club
6:30p
Football JR Varsity vs Greenbrier
7:00p
Volleyball 9th vs Greenbrier
19
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:30a
College Visit: Harding University
11:30a
HS Art Society Fall All-Member Meeting
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis Match vs PA
4:00p
Volleyball 7(b) vs Episcopal
5:00p
Baseball Practice 7th/8th
5:00p
Volleyball 7(a) vs Episcopal
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity @ Beebe
5:30p
Volleyball Practice MS
6:00p
Swim Parent Meeting
6:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Episcopal
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Beebe
7:00p
Football Game 5th Grade
20
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
9:00a
College Visit: Rhodes College
9:00a
Golf @ Conference Tournament
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
12:00p
Warrior Club Board Meeting
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Cheer K-2nd
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 9th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:30p
Volleyball 7(a) @ Vilonia
4:30p
Volleyball 7(b) @ Vilonia
5:00p
Baseball Practice - Perrone
5:30p
Volleyball 8th @ Vilonia
5:30p
Volleyball 9th @ Vilonia
21
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
9:00a
College Visit: Franklin & Marshall College
11:05a
JH House Competition
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis Match @ Lakeside
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs Vilonia
5:30p
Football 8th @ Greenbrier
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Vilonia
6:30p
Football Game 5th/6th
7:00p
Football 9th @ Greenbrier
22
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
11:15a
Pep Rally!
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
7:00p
Football Varsity vs PA
7:00p
Warrior Pep Band to Varsity FB Game
23
8:00a
Volleyball @ 8th Grade Benton Tournament
9:00a
Choir Workshop
9:00a
Cross Country Meet @ Cyclone Invitational
10:00a
C3 Dinner & Discipleship
24
7:00a
Christ Community Church
25
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
9:35a
Tornado Drill: HS Building Only
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:30a
College Visit: Grand Canyon University
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Maumelle
4:00p
Volleyball 7(b) vs Beebe
5:00p
Baseball Practice 5th/6th
5:00p
Volleyball 7(a) vs Beebe
5:30p
Football 7th @ Vilonia
5:30p
Volleyball Practice MS
6:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Beebe
6:30p
Football JR Varsity @ Vilonia
7:00p
Volleyball 9th vs Beebe
26
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
FBLA Chapter Meeting
11:15a
HS Kindergarten Club Meeting
11:30a
College Visit: UA Little Rock
1:00p
Golf Girls @ State Tournament
1:15p
College Visit: Missouri University of Science and Technology
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Sylvan Hills
5:00p
Baseball Practice 7th/8th
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity @ MSM
5:30p
Volleyball Practice MS
6:00p
Football Practice Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ MSM
27
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:00a
Prayer Warriors
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
8:30a
Fine Arts Tornado Drill
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Cheer K-2nd
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 9th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:00p
Volleyball 7(b) @ Searcy
5:00p
Baseball Practice - Perrone
5:00p
FCA - Field of Faith
5:00p
Volleyball 7(a) @ Searcy
6:00p
Volleyball 8th @ Searcy
7:00p
Volleyball 9th @ Searcy
28
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
11:05a
JH House Competition
11:15a
Spread Kindness Club Meeting
1:15p
College Visit: University of Memphis
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
EL Clubs
3:15p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:30p
Volleyball 7(b) vs MSM
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity @ Sylvan Hills
5:30p
Football 8th vs Vilonia
5:30p
Volleyball 7(a) vs MSM
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Sylvan Hills
7:00p
Football 9th vs Vilonia
29
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
11:00a
HS Art Society: T-shirt Printing Workshop
11:00a
Middle School House Challenges
11:20a
HS Community
1:15p
College Visit: University of Central Arkansas
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:00p
Cross Country Varsity @ Chile Pepper Invitational
5:00p
Rental - Carlisle
30
8:00a
Volleyball 5th/6th Games
9:00a
Cross Country Varsity and JH @ Chile Pepper Invitational
10:00a
Football Game 1st/2nd
11:15a
Football Game - MS
12:30p
Football Game - 6th Grade