Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
8/20/2024 2:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
2-8
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
7:00a
Christ Community Church
3
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:00a
FBLA State Conference
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
College Visit: University of Arkansas
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:15a
Kindergarten Club Easter Egg Hunt
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
1:30p
PTF Board Meeting
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Rising 7th Girls
3:30p
Cheer Practice Varsity/8th
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
4:00p
Track Meet 7th @ Vilonia
5:00p
Baseball 9th vs PA
5:00p
Baseball JR Varsity @ Bryant
5:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs MSM
7:00p
Softball Varsity @ Malvern
4
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:30a
FBLA Awards Ceremony
11:05a
Art Society AYAA Meeting
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:10a
Student One-Act Play Auditions
1:15p
College Visit: University of Mississippi
2:00p
Basketball Tryouts - Rising 10th-12th Girls
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:15p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Rising 7th Girls
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Baseball Varsity vs Sylvan Hills
4:00p
Softball Varsity vs Lonoke
4:00p
Track Meet JH @ Vilonia
4:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs eStem
5:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Sylvan Hills
5:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs eStem
6:00p
BB - Blocker
6:00p
Football Parent Meeting
6:00p
Swim Team End of Season Celebration
5
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
StoriED Classroom- Visiting Schools in JH and MS
8:00a
LRCA Harkness Conference
8:30a
First Grade field trip to Pinnacle Mountain
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:00a
StoriED Classroom - Luncheon
11:05a
JH House Competition
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
2:00p
Baseball Practice
2:00p
Basketball Tryouts - Rising 10th-12th Boys
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th/9th
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
6:00p
BB - Blocker
6:00p
Volleyball Elite
6
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
StoriED Classroom- Visiting Schools in JH and MS
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:00a
LRCA Harkness Conference
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:00a
6th Grade Bible Study
11:00a
StoriED Classroom - Luncheon
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:30a
Coaches Meeting
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:15p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Rising 10th-12th Boys
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Track Meet SH @ Vilonia
5:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Robinson
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Maumelle
5:00p
Softball Varsity @ Sheridan
6:00p
BB - Blocker
6:00p
Basketball - Sims
6:00p
Volleyball Elite
6:30p
Baseball JR Varsity @ Robinson
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Maumelle
7
Good Friday - No School
8
1:00p
Facility Use - James Paul