Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
7/11/2024 2:36 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
7:00a
Christ Community Church
1
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2023: High School End-of-Year Juried Exhibition
8:00a
AP US Government and Politics Exam
8:30a
Kindergarten Zoo Field Trip
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
1:00p
AP Studio Art Portfolio Submissions
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Cheer Practice Varsity/8th
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Student Play Festival Dress Rehearsal
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
5:00p
Baseball 9th vs Catholic
5:30p
Volleyball Parent Meeting - 7th/8th/9th
6:00p
Cross Country Parent Meeting
6:00p
Volleyball Parent Meeting - Varsity
2
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2023: High School End-of-Year Juried Exhibition
10:30a
Varsity Boys/Girls Soccer Lunch
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
Commencement Planning Meeting
11:15a
Memory Project Informational Meeting
12:00p
AP Psychology Exam
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
3:45p
Football Practice Varsity
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Maumelle
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ PA
5:00p
Softball @ Lakeside
6:00p
Blocker
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ PA
3
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2023: High School End-of-Year Juried Exhibition
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:00a
AP English Literature & Composition Exam
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
2:00p
Baseball Practice - Varsity
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Baby Shower for Sarah Davis
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th/9th
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
5:00p
Baseball Varsity vs Central (Senior Night)
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Vandergriff
6:00p
Blocker
6:30p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Central
4
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2023: High School End-of-Year Juried Exhibition
8:00a
AP Human Geography Exam
8:00a
PTF Staff Appreciation Luncheon set up & take down
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:00a
PTF Staff Appreciation Luncheon
11:00a
Senior Trip Meetinig
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:15a
Multimedia Downtown Field Trip
12:00p
AP Statistics Exam
12:30p
Softball Varsity @ Regional Tournament
12:30p
Track SH @ State Championship
2:45p
Cheer Practice 5th/6th
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
3:45p
Football Practice Varsity
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs eStem
6:00p
Basketball - Sims
6:00p
Blocker
7:00p
Band/Orchestra Spring Concert (HS)
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs eStem ( SR night)
5
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2023: High School End-of-Year Juried Exhibition
8:00a
AP US History Exam
8:30a
World Religions Field Trip
11:00a
Middle School House Challenges
11:15a
HS Community
12:00p
AP Microeconomics Exam
12:00p
JH Revive
1:40p
MS, JH, WH, Arena - Fire Drill
2:00p
Baseball Practice - Varsity
3:15p
Football Practice Varsity
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
5:00p
Softball Varsity @ Regional Tournament
6:00p
Soccer - Gibbons
7:00p
Jubilee Fine Arts Awards Night
6
1:00p
Rental - James Paul
2:00p
Capstone Exhibition
2:30p
Softball Varsity @ Regional Tournament
7
7:00a
Christ Community Church
8
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2023: High School End-of-Year Juried Exhibition
8:00a
AP Calculus AB & BC Exams
11:00a
PTF Board Meeting
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
12:00p
AP Computer Science Principles Exam
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
3:30p
Cheer Practice Varsity/8th
3:45p
Baseball Varsity vs NLR (Benefit)
3:45p
Football Practice Varsity
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
5:30p
Basketball Rising 7th Girls Parent Meeting
6:00p
Spring Piano Recital (Hochstetler)
6:30p
Basketball Rising Girls 8th/9th Parent Meeting
9
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2023: High School End-of-Year Juried Exhibition
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:00a
AP English Language & Composition Exam
10:30a
Academic Signing Day
11:30a
Senior Parent Appreciation Lunch
1:00p
Warrior Walk Assembly
1:45p
Warrior Walk
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
6:00p
Blocker
6:30p
Baseball - Perrone
7:00p
Spring Choral Concert (JH & HS)
10
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2023: High School End-of-Year Juried Exhibition
7:45a
Junior Take Over Day!
8:15a
Sr. Exam Science
10:00a
Sr. Exam Social Studies
11:10a
JH Winning House Ceremony
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
12:00p
AP Biology Exam
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th/9th
3:45p
Football Practice Varsity
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
6:00p
Blocker
11
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2023: High School End-of-Year Juried Exhibition
8:00a
AP World History Exam
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:15a
Sr. Exam Math
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:00a
Baseball @ State Tournament
10:00a
Sr. Exam BWV
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:15a
Cheer and Pom College Celebration
12:00p
AP Physics 1 Exam
2:00p
Soccer Girls @ State Tournament
2:45p
Cheer Practice 5th/6th
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
4:00p
Soccer Boys @ State Tournament
5:00p
Soccer Team From Farmington Practice
6:00p
Basketball - Sims
6:00p
Blocker
6:30p
Baseball - Perrone
12
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2023: High School End-of-Year Juried Exhibition
8:00a
AP Music Theory Exam
8:15a
Sr. Exam World Language
10:00a
Sr. Exam Oral Comm/Electives
11:00a
Middle School House Challenges
11:15a
High School End of School Bash
2:00p
Soccer Girls @ State Tournament
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
4:00p
Football Blue/White Scrimmage
4:00p
Soccer Boys @ State Tournament
6:00p
6th Grade Band and Orchestra Movie Night!
6:30p
Access Prom
13
8:00a
Junior High Choir Magic Springs Trip
10:00a
Baseball @ State Tournament
4:00p
Soccer Boys @ State Tournament
14
7:00a
Christ Community Church
1:00p
Baseball @ State Tournament
15
MS/JH "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
9th-11th A1 Exam
8:15a
Sr. Exam Make-up
9:50a
9th-11th A2 Exam
11:00a
JH House Reward Day
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
12:00p
Memory Project Work Day
2:00p
1st Year Employee Lunch Set Up
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Basketball Practice - Sanders
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
6:00p
Welcome Warriors Orientation
16
MS/JH "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
9th-11th B1 Exam
9:50a
9th-11th B2 Exam
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
1st Year Employee Lunch
12:00p
Memory Project Work Day
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Basketball Practice - Sanders
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
6:00p
Blocker
6:00p
Football Middle School Coach Meeting
6:00p
Softball End of Season Party
7:00p
6th Grade and JH Theatre Performance
17
MS/JH "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
9th - 11th A3 Exam
9:50a
9th - 11th A4 Exam
10:15a
Elementary Choir Club Field Trip
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
12:00p
Memory Project Work Day
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Basketball Practice - Sanders
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Vandergriff
6:00p
Blocker
18
MS/JH "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
9th-11th B3 Eam
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
9:50a
9th-11th B4 Exam
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:10a
JH House Competition
12:00p
Memory Project Work Day
1:00p
Arena Lobby Use
2:45p
Cheer Practice 5th/6th
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Basketball Practice - Sanders
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Rental - Bradley School
6:00p
8th Grade Promotion Celebration
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Vandergriff
6:00p
Basketball - Sims
6:00p
Blocker
6:00p
Football Practice Middle School
7:00p
8th Grade Promotion Celebration Reception
7:00p
Baseball Usage - Rison Woodlawn School
19
MS/JH "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
9th-11th Make-Up Exam
9:00a
Author's Celebration - 1st Grade
11:00a
Kindergarten Celebration
11:00a
Middle School House Challenges
12:00p
Memory Project Work Day
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
20
TBD
Soccer 5A State Final
6:00a
Junior Class Trip
1:00p
Rental - James Paul
3:30p
Abby/Stephen Curry
7:00p
Baseball State Final
21
Junior Class Trip
6:00a
Senior Class Trip
7:00a
Christ Community Church
1:30p
Fine Arts Academy Spring Recitals
22
Arena BLOCKED for Commencement Staging
Junior Class Trip
Junior High Finals
MS "B Day" Schedule
Senior Class Trip
8:15a
JH B1 Exam
8:30a
Movin' Up to Middle School
10:00a
JH B2 Exam
11:00a
Movin' Up to Middle School
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
1:00p
Sophomore Class Trip
2:30p
Freshman Class Trip
3:30p
Basketball Practice - Sanders
23
Arena BLOCKED for Commencement Staging
Freshman Class Trip
Junior Class Trip
Junior High Finals
MS "A Day" Schedule
Senior Class Trip
Sophomore Class Trip
8:15a
JH A1 Exam
10:00a
JH A2 Exam
3:30p
Basketball Practice - Sanders
5:00p
Young
6:00p
Blocker
6:00p
Board of Trust Meeting
7:00p
Middle School Music Luau (6th Grade Band & Choir)
24
Elementary - Last Day of School
Arena BLOCKED for Commencement Staging
Junior High Finals
MS "B Day" Schedule
Senior Class Trip
12:00a
Freshman Class Trip
12:00a
Junior Class Trip
12:00a
Sophomore Class Trip
8:15a
JH B3 Exam
8:15a
Middle School Kickball Tournament
10:00a
JH B4 Exam
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
3:30p
Basketball Practice - Sanders
4:00p
Wee Warriors "Moving Up to Warriorville" Celebration
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Vandergriff
25
Last Day of School - Early Dismissal - MS/JH/HS @ 11:30
Arena BLOCKED for Commencement Staging
Junior High Finals
12:00a
Senior Class Trip
8:15a
JH A3 Exam
10:00a
JH A4 Exam
6:00p
Baseball AL - Eller
6:00p
Football Practice Middle School
26
Class of 2023 Commencement
Arena BLOCKED for Commencement Staging
8:30a
Band and Orchestra Commencement Rehearsal
10:00a
Commencement Rehearsal
6:00p
Commencement 2023
27
Arena BLOCKED for Commencement Staging
28
Arena BLOCKED for Commencement Staging
7:00a
Christ Community Church
29
Arena BLOCKED for Commencement Staging
30
Arena BLOCKED for Commencement Staging
10:30a
Decompression Day Gathering for Faculty/Staff
12:00p
Lunch Celebration honoring Dr. Arnold
2:00p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
2:00p
Basketball Practice Girls
2:00p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
5:00p
Baseball Eller - AL
31
8:00a
Basketball Practice Girls
8:00a
Football Practice Varsity
9:00a
Faculty and Staff Work Day
12:00p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
2:00p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
5:00p
Baseball Party Tarini House
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Vandergriff
7:00p
Basketball - Young
1
8:00a
Basketball Practice Girls
8:00a
Football Practice Varsity
9:00a
Faculty and Staff Work Day
10:00a
Cheer Practice
10:00a
Volleyball Practice - 7th-12th
12:00p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
1:00p
Wrestling Practice
2:00p
Basketball - Sims
3:45p
Tarpley - ACT Prep
5:00p
Baseball AL - Eller
6:00p
Football Practice Middle School
7:00p
Basketball - Young
2
8:00a
Basketball Practice Girls
9:00a
Baseball Rental
9:00a
Faculty and Staff Work Day
9:00a
Golf Tryouts - Boys
10:00a
Cheer Practice
11:00a
Golf Tryouts - Girls
12:00p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
2:30p
Tarpley - ACT Prep
3
9:00a
Baseball Rental
12:00p
Tarpley - ACT Prep
1:00p
Rental - James Paul