Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
7/11/2024 2:36 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
7:00a
Christ Community Church
31
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:15a
Student Government Weekly Meeting
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Baseball Clinic 5th/6th
1
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
Kindergarten Club Meeting
11:30a
Chess Club
12:00p
Coffee and Tea with Mrs. B
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls JH
3:30p
One-Act Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Archery Practice
4:30p
Football 7th vs Clarksville
5:30p
Baseball Clinic 7th/8th
5:30p
Football 8th vs Clarksville
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
6:00p
Junior Thespian Festival Parent Meeting
7:00p
Football 9th vs Clarksville
7:00p
Warrior Cross Country Team Bonfire
2
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:00a
Prayer Warriors
9:00a
College Visit: Lyon College
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
1:15p
College Visit: Palm Beach Atlantic University
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3
FBLA District V Fall Leadership Conference
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
StoriED Classroom- Visiting Schools in Junior High
TBD
Cross Country State Meet
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:30a
StoriED Morning Coffee
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:00a
StoriED Classroom Luncheon
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:15a
College Visit: Samford University
11:30a
Coaches Meeting
11:45a
National Art Honor Society - Induction Rehearsal
1:10p
College Visit: Davidson College
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
One-Act Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Basketball Blue/White Game
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
4
All-Region Orchestra Clinic & Concert (JH and HS)
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
StoriED Classroom- Visiting Schools in Junior High
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:30a
StoriED Morning Coffee
10:30a
StoriED Classroom Luncheon
11:00a
MS House Challenges
11:15a
Pep Rally (Senior Night)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
4:30p
Football Varsity vs Greenwood
5:00p
Cheer/Pom Tailgate
6:15p
Senior Night - Fall Sports
6:30p
Drumline/Pep Band to Varsity Football Game
5
All-Region Orchestra Clinic & Concert (JH and HS)
9:00a
Dillon Baseball Lessons
10:00a
Graduate Studies Focus Group
12:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Watson Chapel
1:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Watson Chapel
6:30p
Matthews/Knoernschild Arena Lobby Use
6
7:00a
Christ Community Church
1:00p
Graduate Studies Focus Group
7
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
6:00a
Swim Team Practice
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:15a
Student Government Weekly Meeting
11:30a
Blitz Re-cap Meeting
1:15p
College Visit: University of Missouri
1:30p
PTF Board Meeting
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
All-Region Jazz Auditions (JH and HS)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
One-Act Our Town Rehearsal
3:45p
Soccer Girls Tryouts
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Archery Practice
5:30p
Baseball Clinic 5th/6th
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
6:00p
Pom Practice
6:00p
Thespian Game Night
8
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:15a
JH Tech Theatre Rehearsal
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:30a
Chess Club
1:40p
HS, JH, MS, WH & Arena - Fire Drill
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
One-Act Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Archery Practice
4:00p
Swim Team @ Bryant
5:30p
Baseball Clinic 7th/8th
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
6:00p
Board of Trust Meeting
6:00p
National Art Honor Society Induction and Cording Ceremony
7:00p
PowderPuff Football
9
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
6:00a
Swim Team Practice
9:00a
PTF Nominations Committee Meeting
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:00a
National Signing Day
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
One-Act Our Town Rehearsal
3:45p
Soccer Girls Tryouts
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Parkview
5:00p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Parkview
6:00p
Basketball JV Girls vs Parkview
6:30p
Basketball 7th Girls Practice
7:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs Parkview
10
Early Dismissal: EL @ 1:45 & 2; MS/JH@2:06; HS @ 2:15
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:05a
Thespian Meeting
2:15p
Pom Practice
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:45p
Soccer Girls Tryouts
4:30p
Basketball 7g vs eStem
5:30p
Basketball 9g vs eStem
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
6:00p
J-term Trips Parent Night
8:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Conway Tournament
11
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:00a
All-Region Jazz Clinic and Concert (JH and HS)
10:30a
Junior High Choir All Region Clinic & Concert
11:00a
MS House Challenges
11:15a
HS Community
11:20a
J-Term Morning Class meeting
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
5:00p
Chili Cookoff Tailgate- HS Faculty
7:00p
Football Varsity vs El Dorado
8:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Conway Tournament
12
Pom State Competition
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Conway Tournament
7:00a
All-Region Jazz Clinic and Concert (JH and HS)
8:00a
High School Choir All Region Clinic & Concert
8:00a
JH Thespian Festival TBD
9:00a
Dillon Baseball Lessons
9:00a
Pom Practice
13
Christ Community Church Event
7:00a
Christ Community Church
2:00p
C3 Kids Hayrides & Hotdogs
2:00p
CCU Rental
14
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Team Practice
6:45a
Basketball 7th Boys Practice
7:30a
Meet Me At The Cross
8:00a
SPECIAL Senior Portrait Retake
8:15a
JH Tech Theatre Rehearsal
8:30a
4th Grade to Pinnacle State Park
10:00a
ANSAA Board Meeting
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:15a
Student Government Weekly Meeting
11:20a
J-Term Afternoon Class Meetings
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
12:25p
JH Theatre Rehearsal B3
1:30p
ANSAA Set Up
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball 8th/9th Boys Practice
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Archery Practice
4:30p
Basketball 7g vs eStem
5:30p
Basketball 9g vs eStem
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
7:00p
Refuge Worship Night
15
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:50a
Coffee and Tea with Mrs. B
8:00a
ANSAA - Annual Professional Development Meeting
8:30a
Flu Shot Clinic - Students 5th-12th grades
9:45a
Second Grade Thanksgiving Feast
11:00a
Senior Lunch
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:30a
Chess Club
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
JH Theatre Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Boys Tryouts
4:00p
Archery Practice
4:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Lake Hamilton
4:30p
Baseball Clinic 5th/6th
6:00p
Baseball Clinic 7th/8th
6:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs Bentonville-West
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
6:00p
Volleyball End of Season Party
7:00p
JH Theatre Fall Performances
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Bentonville- West
16
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Team Practice
6:45a
Basketball 7th Boys Practice
8:00a
Prayer Warriors
8:20a
Kindergarten Thanksgiving Rehearsal
8:30a
5th Grade Retreat
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
Cross Campus Launch
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball 7th Boys Practice
3:30p
Basketball 8th/9th Boys Practice
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
3:30p
SPF Dress Rehearsal
3:45p
Soccer Boys Tryouts
17
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:00a
5th Grade Retreat
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:20a
Kindergarten Thanksgiving Rehearsal
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
9:00a
High School Blood Drive
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:05a
Kindergarten Club Thanksgiving Feast
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:15a
College Visit: Dallas International University
12:00p
6th Grade Retreat
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Student Play Festival Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Boys Tryouts
4:00p
Basketball 7th Girls @ Clarksville
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Clarksville
5:00p
Basketball 7th Boys @ Clarksville
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Clarksville
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Clarksville
7:00p
Student Play Festival 22
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Clarksville
18
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:00a
6th Grade Retreat
8:00a
Kindergarten Thanksgiving Feast
8:30a
3rd Grade Thanksgiving Feast
8:30a
Chick Fil A Leadership Field Trip- Terry Elementary
9:45a
Kindergarten Thanksgiving Program
10:30a
4th Grade Thanksgiving Feast
11:15a
HS Community
11:25a
1st Grade Thanksgiving Feast
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
7:00p
Football Varsity Playoff vs Catholic
19
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Lake Hamilton
TBD
Swim Meet @ Batesville
8:00a
LR Colson Fellows
9:00a
Dillon Baseball Lessons
8:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Hoopin 4 Hoodies
20
7:00a
Christ Community Church
21
Thanksgiving Break - No School
8:00a
Basketball Girls Practice
9:30a
Swim Practice
12:00p
Basketball 8th Girls @ Sheridan
1:00p
Basketball 8th Boys @ Sheridan
2:00p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Sheridan
3:00p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Sheridan
22
Thanksgiving Break - No School
8:00a
Basketball Girls Practice
9:30a
Swim Practice
2:00p
Basketball JV Girls vs Cabot
3:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs Cabot
3:00p
Doug Young Event
4:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Cabot
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Cabot
23
Thanksgiving Break - No School
8:00a
Basketball Girls Practice
24
Thanksgiving Break - No School
25
Thanksgiving Break - No School
8:00a
Basketball Girls Practice
26
27
7:00a
Christ Community Church
28
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Ybk Photo Shoot w/ Levi
8:00a
Foundations in Dance: Rehearsal
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:15a
Student Government Weekly Meeting
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Archery Practice
4:30p
Baseball Clinic 5th-8th grades
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls(b) vs Beebe
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls @ Beebe
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys @ Beebe
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
6:30p
Basketball 7th (b) Boys vs Beebe
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Beebe
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Beebe
29
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
Art Society Meeting
11:15a
Warrior Lunch Games
11:30a
Chess Club
12:00p
Coffee and Tea with Mrs. B
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Swim Practice
4:00p
Archery Practice
6:00p
Baseball Clinic 7th/8th
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
30
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Prayer Warriors
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Bowling Match @ Millennium
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls vs MSM
6:30p
Basketball 8th Girls vs MSM
1
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Agricultural Ecology Field Trip
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
10:30a
Apologetics Field Trip
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:15a
Coaches Christmas Party
11:15a
THEA Foundation Scholarship Information Meeting/Workshop
11:30a
Coaches Christmas Party
11:45a
Warrior Lunch Games
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls(b) @ Greenbrier
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Greenbrier
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (a) @ Greenbrier
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Greenbrier
5:30p
Christmas Movie on the Lawn
5:30p
Swim Meet @ Hendrix
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
6:30p
Basketball 7th Boys(b) @ Greenbrier
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Greenbrier
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (a) @ Greenbrier
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Greenbrier
8:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Hot Springs Invitational
2
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Hot Springs Invitational
7:30a
Ybk Photo Shoot w/ Levi
8:30a
5th Grade Field Trip
10:30a
Apologetics Field Trip
11:15a
HS Community
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Girls vs Jonesboro
5:00p
Birthday Party - Bearden
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Jonesboro
3
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Hot Springs Invitational
9:00a
Basketball 6th/5th Boys Games
9:00a
Dillon Baseball Lessons