Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
8/19/2024 10:34 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
7:00a
Christ Community Church
27
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
6:00a
Track Practice SH and JH
7:30a
Meet Me At The Cross
8:15a
3rd Grade Rehearsal
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice - Raines
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Softball Practice
28
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
3rd Grade Rehearsal
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
Commencement Planning Meeting
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Track Meet JH @ Harding University
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Lonoke
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Maumelle
6:30p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Lonoke
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Maumelle
8:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Tournament
1
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Track Practice SH and JH
8:15a
3rd Grade Rehearsal
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Meet SH @ Harding Invitational
4:30p
Baseball 9th @ PA
2
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:00a
PTF Staff Appreciation Luncheon set up & take down
8:30a
3rd Grade Spring Program
11:00a
PTF Staff Appreciation Luncheon
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:30a
Coaches Meeting
12:00p
Alumni Reunion Prep Meeting
1:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:15p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Varsity vs Marion
6:30p
3rd Grade Spring Program
3
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
11:15a
HS Community
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Rental - Amy Rogers
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Marion
4:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
4:30p
C3 Pancakes & Pajamas set up
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Jacksonville
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Tournament
6:30p
Middle School Girls' Night Out
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Jacksonville
4
Sr. High Quiz Bowl Regional Tournament
TBD
Softball Tournament @ Maumelle
9:00a
Spring Musical Rehearsal
11:00a
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Springdale Har-Ber
2:00p
C3 Pancakes & Pajamas
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Tournament
5
7:00a
Christ Community Church
6
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Track Practice SH and JH
11:00a
8th Grade Course Selection
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:15a
Josten's Presentation for Class of 2024
1:30p
PTF Board Meeting
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:15p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice - Raines
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Meet 7th @ Clarksville
5:00p
Baseball Varsity vs Jonesboro
6:00p
Pom Parent Meeting
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Jonesboro
7:00p
Refuge Worship Night
7
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
Smore's on the HS Patio
11:15a
Yearbook Staff 2024 Interest Meeting
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Pom Tryouts
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Robinson
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Beebe
6:00p
Baseball Varsity vs Harding Academy
6:00p
Board of Trust Meeting
6:00p
Trap parent interest meeting
7:00p
CPA Showcase
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Beebe
8
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Track Practice SH and JH
8:00a
Prayer Warriors
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Pom Tryouts
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
5:00p
Baseball 9th @ Catholic
9
Early Dismissal: EL @ 1:45 & 2; MS/JH@2:06; HS @ 2:15
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Softball Practice
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:30a
Art Society Field Trip AMFA
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
1:45p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Championship
2:30p
JH/MS Faculty Meeting
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice
5:00p
Softball @ Lakeside
5:30p
Pom Tryouts
6:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Robinson
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ State Championship
6:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Sylvan Hills
6:30p
PTF Parent Symposium
8:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Sylvan Hills
10
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:30a
Kindergarten - 2nd Grade Assembly
9:15a
3rd - 4th Grade Assembly
10:00a
5th - 6th Grade Assembly
10:40a
7th -8th Grade Assembly
11:20a
9th - 12th Grade Assembly
1:00p
Choral Performance Assessment
1:40p
MS, JH, HS, WH, Arena - Fire Drill
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:15p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys
5:00p
BB Practice
5:00p
Softball Varsity @ Star City
5:30p
Warrior Concert Orchestra Workshop
11
9:00a
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Catholic Tournament
10:00a
BB - Blocker
12:00p
Fundraiser for Boys and Girls Club
1:00p
Facility Use - James Paul
5:30p
Football
12
7:00a
Christ Community Church
13
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Track Practice SH and JH
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
5:00p
Baseball 9th @ Vilonia
5:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Sylvan Hills
5:30p
Cheer Parent Interest Meeting - Rising 7th-12th
6:30p
Warrior Band and Orchestra Movie Night
14
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:00a
Art Society to Garvan Gardens
11:00a
College Visit: University of Tulsa
11:05a
JH Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:15p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Vilonia
3:30p
Basketball Practice - Raines
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts - Rising 7th-12th
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Track Meet @ Sheridan
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Bauxite
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Vilonia
6:00p
National Charity League Meeting
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Vilonia
15
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
6:00a
Track Practice SH and JH
8:30a
FBLA State Testing
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts - Rising 7th-12th
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
4:00p
Track Meet SH @ Sheridan
5:00p
Baseball 9th vs Central
5:00p
Softball @ Star City
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Perrone
16
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Softball Practice
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
9:00a
Blood Drive
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:05a
JH House Competition
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:15p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts - Rising 7th-12th
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:30p
Softball vs CAC
5:00p
Baseball 9th @ Central High
5:00p
Baseball Varsity vs CAC
6:30p
Doug Young Event
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs CAC
7:00p
Junior High Band and Orchestra Concert
17
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
11:15a
HS Community
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
18
8:00a
LR Colson Fellowship
19
7:00a
Christ Community Church
20
Spring Break - No School
6:00p
BB - Blocker
21
Spring Break - No School
6:00p
BB - Blocker
22
Spring Break - No School
6:00p
BB - Blocker
23
Spring Break - No School
6:00p
BB - Blocker
24
Spring Break - No School
6:00p
BB - Blocker
25
26
7:00a
Christ Community Church
27
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Track Practice SH and JH
11:00a
College Visit: Samford University
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:15p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice 9th
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
4:00p
Track Meet 7th @ Beebe
5:00p
Baseball Varsity @ CAC
5:00p
Softball Varsity @ Lake Hamilton
6:30p
Baseball Practice - Perrone
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity @ CAC
28
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
College Visit: University of Central Arkansas
1:15p
College Visit: John Brown University
2:00p
Baseball Practice 9th
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Meet JH @ Beebe
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ eStem
5:30p
Soccer JR Varsity Boys vs Central
6:30p
Baseball Varsity @ eStem
29
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Track Practice SH and JH
8:00a
Prayer Warriors
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
1:15p
College Visit: Oklahoma State University
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Cheer Uniform Fittings- 7th-12th
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:15p
Volleyball Open Gym for Rising 7th grade
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs Pangburn
30
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:00a
3rd & 4th grade Daddy Daughter Dance set up
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:30a
Video for Athletic signing
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
9:15a
College Visit: Centenary College of Louisiana
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:00a
College Visit: Mississippi College
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:15a
College Visit: Saint Louis University
11:15a
Commencement Planning Meeting
1:15p
College Visit: Baylor University
1:30p
PTF Funding Committee
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice
4:00p
Track Meet SH @ Beebe
5:00p
Baseball 9th @ Bryant
5:00p
Baseball Varsity vs PA
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs PA
6:00p
3rd & 4th grade Daddy Daughter Dance and tear down
6:30p
Baseball JR Varsity vs PA
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs PA
31
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:15a
Soccer Practice Girls
11:00a
Middle School House Challenges
11:10a
Junior Thespian Meeting
11:15a
HS Community
1:15p
College Visit: University of Memphis
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:15p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
Rehearsal Dinner Setup - Barrett Gay
6:30p
Baseball Practice - Perrone
1
9:00a
Spring Musical Rehearsal
1:00p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
Rehearsal Dinner - Barrett Gay