Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
8/18/2024 8:56 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
7:00a
Christ Community Church
2:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
30
District V Spring Leadership Conference
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Team Practice
6:00a
Track Practice SH and JH
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:15a
Junior Class College Counseling Meeting
11:30a
S'mores at lunch- High School!
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice
3:30p
Pep Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
31
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
11:05a
JH Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice SH and JH
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
6:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys vs Parkview
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Beebe
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Parkview
1
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Team Practice
6:00a
Track Practice SH and JH
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
Dr. Reding Speaks to 5th Graders
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice - DeWitt
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Basketball 7th Girls(b) @ Russellville
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Russellville
5:00p
Basketball 7th Girls(a) @ Russellville
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Russellville
6:00p
Basketball 7th Boys(b) @ Russellville
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Russellville
7:00p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Russellville
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys(a) @ Russellville
2
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:15a
Art Society Officers Meeting
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice SH and JH
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
4:00p
Swim Meet @ Russellville
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls(b) @ Morrilton
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Morrilton
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls(a) @ Morrilton
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Morrilton
5:30p
Soccer Practice
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
6:00p
Wrestling Match @ Pottsville
6:30p
Basketball 7th Boys(b) @ Morrilton
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Morrilton
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys(a) @ Morrilton
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Morrilton
3
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
11:15a
National Signing Day
11:15a
Pep Rally
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
6:00p
Basketball Practice - Franks
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Vilonia
6:30p
Basketball Practice - 6th Boys - Miller
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Bauxite
4
7:30a
All-State Band and Orchestra Auditions
8:00a
Basketball 6th Boys Tournament
9:00a
Spring Musical Rehearsal
10:00a
Nelson
11:00a
Basketball 9th Girls @ Conference Tournament
2:00p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Conference Tournament
5
7:00a
Christ Community Church
3:30p
C3 Worship Night
6
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Team Practice
6:00a
Track Practice SH and JH
11:00a
Alumni Career Panel Week
11:00a
Bowling Match @ Conference
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
1:30p
PTF Board Meeting
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
5:45p
Soccer Parent Meeting
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Perrone
6:00p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Conference Tournament
7:00p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Conference Tournament
7:00p
Refuge Worship Night
7
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
11:00a
Alumni Career Panel Week
11:05a
Art Society Spring Meeting
11:05a
JH Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice SH and JH
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
5:00p
Pep Band Basketball Game
5:30p
Spring Musical Parent Meeting
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs eStem
6:00p
Board of Trust Meeting
6:00p
Wrestling @ Beebe
7:15p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Lonoke
8
Choir All-State Auditions: High School
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Track Practice SH and JH
8:00a
Prayer Warriors
8:30a
1st Grade Rehehearsal
8:30a
Winter Homecoming pictures
10:00a
Reset Auditorium
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
5:00p
Swim Conference Meet @ Benton
9
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
Thespian Festival
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:00a
Alumni Career Panel Week
11:05a
JH House Competition
11:30a
Coaches Meeting
12:15p
1st Grade Rehearsal
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Track Practice SH and JH
3:45p
Softball Practice
5:00p
Wrestling Match @ Greenbrier
5:30p
Soccer Scrimmage Boys vs Dads
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Perrone
6:00p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Conference Tournament
6:30p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Conference Tournament
10
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
Thespian Festival
8:30a
1st Grade Rehearsal
9:35a
MS, JH, HS, WH, Arena - Fire Drill
11:15a
HS Community
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
4:00p
C3 Dinner & Discipleship- Set up
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Lisa Academy
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Sylvan Hills
11
Thespian Festival
7:45a
ACT Special Testing
10:00a
Future Warrior Cheer Clinic
11:30a
Baseball Practice - Perrone
12:00p
C3 Dinner & Discipleship
1:00p
Facility Use - James Paul
4:00p
C3 Dinner & Discipleship
4:00p
Facility Use - Bearden
12
7:00a
Christ Community Church
13
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Team Practice
6:00a
Track Practice SH and JH
8:00a
World Religions Field Trip
8:30a
1st Grade Rehearsal
11:00a
Jostens Class Rings
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:15a
Kindergarten Club Valentine's Party
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice - Raines
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Baseball - Perrone
6:30p
Basketball 8th/9th Girls End of Season Party
14
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:30a
1st Grade Program
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
Pep Rally
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice SH and JH
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
5:00p
Pep Band Basketball Game
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Parkview
6:30p
Future Warrior Cheer Performance
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs PA
15
All-State Music Conference
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Team Practice
6:00a
Track Practice SH and JH
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Softball Practice
6:30p
Baseball Practice - Perrone
16
All-State Music Conference
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:00a
Senior Lunch
11:10a
JH House Competition
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice SH and JH
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Perrone
17
Professional Development Day - No School
All-State Music Conference
7:00a
Soccer Practice Girls
8:15a
JH/MS Faculty Meeting
2:00p
PD Gathering with Dr. Arnold
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Jacksonville
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Heber Springs
18
All-State Music Conference
8:00a
LR Colson Fellowship
10:00a
Wrestling @ Regional Tournament
19
7:00a
Christ Community Church
20
President's Day - No School
21
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:00a
Honors Spanish Students Field Trip
10:30a
Homecoming rehearsal
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:30a
Spring Musical - Costume Interest Meeting
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice - Raines
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice SH and JH
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Maumelle
22
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Team Practice
6:00a
Track Practice SH and JH
8:00a
Prayer Warriors
8:30a
Warrior Hall Tornado Drill
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Regional Tournament
23
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:15a
Warrior Olympic Games
11:30a
Homecoming- Mother/Daughter brunch
3:00p
3rd & 4th grade Mother/Son Kick-ball Tournament Set-up
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice SH and JH
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
6:00p
3rd & 4th grade Mother/Son Kick-ball Tournament
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Perrone
6:30p
Powder Puff Volleyball
24
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:00a
Wrestling @ State Tournament
10:30a
Winter Homecoming Parade
11:15a
Winter Homecoming Pep Rally
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Swim Practice
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Valley View
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Regional Tournament
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ MSM
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Valley View
25
9:00a
Spring Musical Rehearsal
10:00a
Edmondson
10:00a
Swim @ State Meet
12:00p
Winter Dance Set up
1:00p
Facility Use - James Paul
2:00p
Volleyball Practice - Rochell
3:00p
Wrestling @ State Tournament
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Regional Tournament
7:30p
Winter Dance
26
7:00a
Christ Community Church
27
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
6:00a
Track Practice SH and JH
7:30a
Meet Me At The Cross
8:15a
3rd Grade Rehearsal
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice - Raines
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Softball Practice
28
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
3rd Grade Rehearsal
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
Commencement Planning Meeting
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Track Meet JH @ Harding University
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Lonoke
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Maumelle
6:30p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Lonoke
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Maumelle
8:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Tournament
1
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Track Practice SH and JH
8:15a
3rd Grade Rehearsal
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Meet SH @ Harding Invitational
4:30p
Baseball 9th @ PA
2
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:00a
PTF Staff Appreciation Luncheon set up & take down
8:30a
3rd Grade Spring Program
11:00a
PTF Staff Appreciation Luncheon
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:30a
Coaches Meeting
12:00p
Alumni Reunion Prep Meeting
1:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:15p
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Varsity vs Marion
6:30p
3rd Grade Spring Program
3
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
11:15a
HS Community
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Rental - Amy Rogers
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Marion
4:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
4:30p
C3 Pancakes & Pajamas set up
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Jacksonville
5:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Tournament
6:30p
Middle School Girls' Night Out
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Jacksonville
4
Sr. High Quiz Bowl Regional Tournament
TBD
Softball Tournament @ Maumelle
9:00a
Spring Musical Rehearsal
11:00a
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Springdale Har-Ber
2:00p
C3 Pancakes & Pajamas
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ State Tournament