Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
8/9/2024 8:56 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
7:00a
Christ Community Church
1
Christmas Break - No School
New Year's Day
2
BACK TO SCHOOL
J-Term for HS Students
MS/JH "A Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls - 8th/9th
8:15a
J-term
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
1:00p
Baseball Volunteer Practice
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:45p
Nelson Workouts
6:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys @ Bauxite
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
6:00p
Basketball Practice Middle School
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Beebe
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Bauxite
7:00p
Swim Practice
3
J-Term for HS Students
MS/JH "B Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 7th
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
8:15a
J-term
8:30a
J Term Dignity and Disability
9:50a
7th grade girls BB field trip
11:30a
Front Line Staff Lunch Meeting
12:00p
J-Term Class - Ecclesiology
1:00p
Baseball Volunteer Practice
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Swim Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Basketball Practice - Stovall
6:00p
Basketball Practice MS Blocker
4
J-Term for HS Students
MS/JH "A Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls - 7th/8th
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:15a
J-term
8:30a
Dignity and Disability J Term
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
11:05a
JH House Competition
12:00p
J-Term Class - Ecclesiology
12:00p
J-Term Community Storytelling, Visit Nursing Home
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls - Varsity/9th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Bowling Match @ All Fam
4:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys Team Dinner
5:45p
Nelson Workouts
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
6:00p
Basketball Practice Middle School
7:00p
Swim Practice
5
J-Term for HS Students
MS/JH "B Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 7th
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
8:15a
J-term
11:00a
MS House Challenges
12:00p
J-Term Class - Ecclesiology
12:00p
J-Term Community Storytelling, Tour AMFA
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Swim Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys vs Lonoke
5:00p
Basketball Practice 3rd Boys
5:00p
Practice - Wintel
6:00p
Basketball Elementary
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Vilonia
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Lonoke
6
J-Term for HS Students
9:00a
Basketball - Elementary
9:00a
Basketball - Middle School
9:00a
Wrestling Match @ Catholic Tournament
10:00a
Nelson Workouts
7
J-Term for HS Students
7:00a
Christ Community Church
8
J-Term for HS Students
Elementary MAP Testing
MS/JH "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Practice
8:15a
J-term
8:30a
EL MAP Testing
8:30a
J Term Dignity and Disability
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
12:00p
J-Term Class - Ecclesiology
12:00p
J-Term Class - Health Occupations
1:00p
PTF Board Meeting
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Girls
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (b) vs Clarksville
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls @ Clarksville
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (a) vs Clarksville
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys @ Clarksville
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
6:00p
Basketball Practice Middle School
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Clarksville
6:30p
Basketball Boys 7th (b) vs Clarksville
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (a) vs Clarksville
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Clarksville
9
J-Term for HS Students
Elementary MAP Testing
MS/JH "B Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 7th
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
8:15a
J-term
8:30a
J Term Dignity and Disability
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
12:00p
J-Term Class - Ecclesiology
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Warrior Tumbling
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Baseball Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
5:30p
Wrestling Match @ Lakeside
5:45p
Nelson Workouts
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
6:00p
Basketball Practice Middle School
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Lisa Academy
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ eStem
6:00p
Board of Trust Meeting
7:00p
Pre Audition Zoom Meeting
10
Elementary MAP Testing
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Practice
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls - 8th/9th
6:30a
Softball Practice
8:00a
MS Gatekeepers
8:00a
Prayer Warriors
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice 9th Girls
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
4:00p
Bowling Match @ Millennium
5:00p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Parkview
6:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys vs Parkview
6:00p
Basketball Practice - Stovall
6:00p
Basketball Practice MS Blocker
11
Early Dismissal: EL @ 1:45/2:00; MS/JH@2:05; HS @ 2:15
Elementary MAP Testing
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:30a
Softball Practice
7:15a
Basketball Practice Boys - 7th
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:55a
Cinderella Auditions
11:05a
JH House Competition
11:30a
Coaches Meeting
2:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
3:30p
Cinderella Auditions
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (b) vs Beebe
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls @ Beebe
5:00p
Basketball Team Meal - Varsity
5:00p
Swim Meet @ Clarksville
5:00p
Wrestling Match @ Benton
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (a) vs Beebe
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys @ Beebe
5:45p
Nelson Workouts
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
6:00p
Basketball Practice Middle School
6:00p
Trap parent interest meeting
6:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (b) vs Beebe
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Beebe
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (a) vs Beebe
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Beebe
12
Elementary MAP Testing
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
Spring Musical Video Audition Deadline (HS)
6:15a
Soccer Practice Girls
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls - 8th/9th
6:30a
Softball Practice
11:00a
MS House Challenges
11:15a
HS Community
11:45a
Cinderella Auditions
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Cinderella Auditions
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Baseball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys
5:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys vs PA
5:00p
Basketball Practice
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Sylvan Hills
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs PA
13
9:00a
Basketball - Elementary
9:00a
Basketball - Middle School
9:00a
Wrestling Match @ CAC Dual Tournament
10:00a
Nelson Workouts
10:00a
Rental - Chandler
12:00p
All-Region Band Auditions (grades 10-12)
1:00p
Basketball Jr Varsity Boys @ MLK Tournament
1:15p
Basketball 8th Boys @ MLK Tournament
5:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys @ MLK Tournament
6:15p
Basketball 8th Boys @ MLK Tournament
14
7:00a
Christ Community Church
15
Martin Luther King Jr. Day - No School
5:00p
TENATIVE: Warrior Choir opens at Memphis Grizzlies game
16
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
FCA Meeting
11:15a
HS Art Society Leadership Meeting
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Warrior Tumbling
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Callbacks (HS)
3:45p
Swim Practice
5:00p
Wrestling Match vs PA & Sylvan Hills
5:45p
Nelson Workouts
6:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs Heber Springs
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Parkview
6:00p
Track Parent Meeting - Varsity/JH
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Heber Springs
17
College Signing Media Day
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Practice
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls - 9th
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Read-through
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
6:00p
Basketball Practice - Stovall
6:00p
Basketball Practice MS Blocker
18
College Signing Media Day
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:00a
HS Club Photos for Ybk
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:30a
Upper School Gatekeepers
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
11:05a
JH House Competition
11:15a
Thespian Meeting
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Bowling Match @ All Fam
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (b) vs Greenbrier
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls @ Greenbrier
5:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
5:00p
Swim Meet @ Russellville
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (a) vs Greenbrier
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys @ Greenbrier
5:45p
Nelson Workouts
5:45p
Soccer Parent Meeting
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
6:00p
Basketball Practice Middle School
6:00p
Wrestling Match @ El Dorado
6:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (b) vs Greenbrier
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Greenbrier
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (a) vs Greenbrier
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Greenbrier
19
All-Region Band Clinic
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls - 9th
6:30a
Soccer Practice Girls
11:00a
MS House Challenges
11:10a
Junior Thespian Meeting
11:15a
HS Community
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Basketball 7th Girls @ MSM Tournament
5:00p
Basketball 8th Girls @ MSM
5:00p
Basketball Practice
5:00p
Basketball Practice
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Hall
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Sylvan HIlls
20
All-Region Band Clinic
7:30a
Little Rock Colson Fellows
9:00a
Basketball - Elementary
9:00a
Basketball - Elementary
9:00a
Basketball 7th Girls @ MSM Tournament
10:00a
C3 Dinner & Discipleship
10:00a
Nelson Workouts
11:00a
Basketball 8th Girls @ MSM Tournament
1:00p
Party - Pulido
4:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys vs Heber Springs
5:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Heber Springs
21
7:00a
Christ Community Church
22
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:45a
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (b) vs Searcy
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls @ Searcy
5:00p
Basketball Practice - 5th Girls Peeples
5:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
5:00p
Basketball Practice Middle School
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (a) vs Searcy
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys @ Searcy
6:00p
Football End of Season Banquet
6:30p
BWV Parent Training "Book Club"
6:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (b) vs Searcy
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Searcy
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (a) vs Searcy
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Searcy
23
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls- 8th/9th
8:30a
Fine Arts Tornado Drill
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
Alumni Career Panel
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Warrior Tumbling
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Swim Practice
5:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
5:45p
Nelson Workouts
6:00p
Basketball JV Boys @ Clinton
6:00p
Basketball Practice Middle School
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Maumelle
6:00p
Cross County End of Season Banquet
6:00p
Wrestling Match vs Benton
7:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Clinton
24
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Practice
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 7th
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
9:35a
Fire Drill: MS/JH/HS/WA/WH
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
12:00p
Warrior Club Board Meeting
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Basketball Practice - 5th Boys Boils
5:00p
Basketball Practice 6th Boys - Jackson
6:00p
Basketball Practice - Stovall
6:00p
Basketball Practice MS Blocker
25
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:30a
Elementary Class Photos
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
11:05a
JH House Competition
11:15a
Alumni Career Panel
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Girls
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (b) @ Vilonia
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (b) @ Vilonia
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Vilonia
4:30p
Basketball Team Meal - Varsity
5:00p
Guatemala J Term Share Night
5:00p
Swim Meet @ Benton
5:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (a) @ Vilonia
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (a) @ Vilonia
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Vilonia
5:45p
Nelson Workouts
6:00p
Basketball Middle School Practice
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Jacksonville
6:00p
Wrestling Match @ Sylvan Hills
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Vilonia
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Vilonia
26
All Region Band Clinic
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 7th
6:30a
MS/JH The Father's Fellowship
6:45a
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
11:00a
Tornado Drill: HS Building Only
11:15a
HS Community
11:15a
Pep Rally!
3:00p
Bearden Party
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Basketball Practice
5:00p
Basketball Practice Middle School
6:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys vs Robinson
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Robinson
27
9:00a
Basketball - Elementary
9:00a
Basketball - Elementary
9:00a
Wrestling Match @ PA Tournament
10:00a
Nelson Workouts
10:00a
Wrestling @ Dual State
12:00p
All Region Band Clinic
1:00p
Football Camp - Chris Boyd
7:30p
Sadie's Dance
28
7:00a
Christ Community Church
29
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Practice
9:30a
Elem MWF Class Pictures
11:00a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
HS Kindergarten Club Meeting
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Girls
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Basketball 8th Boys @ Russellville
4:00p
Basketball 8th Girls @ Russellville
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (b) vs Russellville
5:00p
Basketball Practice - 5th Girls Peeples
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (a) vs Russellville
6:00p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Russellville
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
6:00p
Basketball Practice Middle School
6:30p
BWV Parent Training "Book Club"
6:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (b) vs Russellville
7:00p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Russellville
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (a) vs Russellville
30
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Soccer Practice Boys
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 7th
6:30a
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
10:30a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
FCA Meeting
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:00p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
3:15p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Warrior Tumbling
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (b) vs Greenbrier
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls @ Greenbrier
5:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (a) vs Greenbrier
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys @ Greenbrier
5:45p
Nelson Workouts
5:45p
Soccer Parent Meeting
6:00p
Basketball Practice Middle School
6:00p
Basketball Practice Middle School
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Beebe
6:00p
Wrestling Match @ Russellville
6:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (b) vs Greenbrier
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Greenbrier
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (a) vs Greenbrier
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Greenbrier
31
FBLA District Conference
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Practice
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls - 8th/9th
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (PreK3, PreK4 & Kindergarten)
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:00a
Bowling Conference Match
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Basketball 6th Boys Jackson
5:00p
Basketball Practice - Boys 5th Boils
6:00p
Basketball Practice - Stovall
6:00p
Basketball Practice MS Blocker
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Hall
1
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Soccer Practice Boys
8:15a
EL Mighty Moms
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:45a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
11:05a
JH House Competition
11:30a
Coaches Meeting
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:15p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (b) vs Morrilton
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls @ Morrilton
5:00p
Swim Meet @ Russellville
5:15p
Basketball Team Meal - Varsity
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (a) vs Morrilton
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys @ Morrilton
5:45p
Nelson Workouts
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elementary
6:00p
Basketball Practice Middle School
6:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (b) vs Morrilton
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Morrilton
7:00p
Baseball - Perrone
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (a) vs Morrilton
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Morrilton
2
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
Now I Lay Me Down To Read
6:00a
Track Practice
6:30a
Basketball Practice Girls - 8th/9th
6:30a
Soccer Practice Girls
7:30a
All State Choir Auditions
9:45a
NILMDTR: Readers Theater
10:30a
NILMDTR: Readers Theater
11:15a
HS Community
12:15p
NILMDTR: Readers Theater
3:00p
Group Piano Lessons
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Rental - Huckabee
5:00p
Basketball 4th Girls - Wintle
5:30p
Wrestling @ PA
6:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys vs Bauxite
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Vilonia
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Bauxite
3
TBD
Basketball Tournament Girls - 6th
9:00a
All-State Band/Orchestra Auditions
10:00a
Nelson Workouts
11:00a
Basketball 9th Girls @ JH Conference Tournament
1:00p
Rental - James Paul
2:00p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Conference Tournament