Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
8/19/2024 11:23 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Christmas Break - No School
New Year's Day
7:00a
Christ Community Church
2
Christmas Break - No School
3:30p
Basketball Practice
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
3
BACK TO SCHOOL
J-Term for HS Students
MS/JH "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
ARKANSAS FOOD BANK
11:05a
JH Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
5:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys vs Bauxite
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Beebe
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Bauxite
4
J-Term for HS Students
MS/JH "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Team Practice
8:15a
ARKANSAS FOOD BANK
9:30a
Motion Connected Help Desk
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball 7th Boys Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys @ Parkview
5:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
6:00p
Basketball 3rd Girls Practice
5
J-Term for HS Students
MS/JH "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
8:15a
ARKANSAS FOOD BANK
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:15a
Strategic Planning Focus Group
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:10a
JH House Competition
12:00p
Strategic Planning Focus Group
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
4:00p
Bowling Match @ Professor Bowl
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls(b) vs Morrilton
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls @ Morrilton
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (a) vs Morrilton
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys @ Morrilton
5:30p
Wrestling Match @ CAC
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
6:30p
Basketball 7th Boys(b) vs Morrilton
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Morrilton
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (a) vs Morrilton
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Morrilton
6
J-Term for HS Students
MS/JH "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Practice
8:15a
ARKANSAS FOOD BANK
8:15a
Strategic Planning Focus Group
11:00a
Middle School House Challenges
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Vilonia
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Lonoke
7
J-Term for HS Students
9:00a
Basketball 3rd Boys Games
9:00a
Basketball 5th Grade Games
9:00a
Wrestling @ Catholic
1:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys @ Tournament
1:00p
Facility Use - James Paul
8
J-Term for HS Students
7:00a
Christ Community Church
9
J-Term for HS Students
MS/JH "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Team Practice
8:15a
ARKANSAS FOOD BANK
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
1:30p
PTF Board Meeting
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (b) vs Clarksville
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls @ Clarksville
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls (a) vs Clarksville
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys @ Clarksville
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
6:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (b) vs Clarksville
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Clarksville
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys (a) vs Clarksville
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Clarksville
10
J-Term for HS Students
MS/JH "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
ARKANSAS FOOD BANK
11:05a
JH Chapel
12:30p
Outdoor Service Project - J-Term
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice
3:45p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
5:30p
Baseball Practice - Perrone
5:30p
Wrestling Match vs Van Buren, Maumelle
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs eStem
6:00p
Board of Trust Meeting
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Lisa Academy
11
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Team Practice
6:30a
Baseball Practice
8:00a
Prayer Warriors
8:15a
Welcome Warriors Breakfast
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
2:00p
Baseball Practice
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Basketball Practice - Franks
4:00p
Bowling @ Millennium
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls(b) vs Russellville
4:30p
Basketball 8th Boys @ Russellville
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls @ Russellville
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls(a) vs Russellville
6:00p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Russellville
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
6:30p
Basketball 7th Boys(b) vs Russellville
7:00p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Russellville
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys(a) vs Russellville
12
Early Dismissal: EL @ 1:45 & 2; MS/JH@2:06; HS @ 2:15
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:15a
Interviews for National Signing Day
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:05a
Thespian Meeting
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:30a
Coaches Meeting
2:00p
Spring Musical: Rookie Ensemble Auditions
2:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Swim Meet @ Russellville
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls(b) @ Beebe
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Beebe
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls(a) @ Beebe
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Beebe
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
6:00p
Wrestling @ Russellville
6:30p
Basketball 7th Boys(b) @ Beebe
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Beebe
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys(a) @ Beebe
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Beebe
13
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
Spring Musical Video Audition Deadline
6:00a
Soccer Girls Practice
6:30a
Baseball Practice
11:00a
Middle School House Challenges
11:15a
Fine Arts Prof Dev
11:15a
Pep Rally/HS Community
2:00p
Baseball Practice
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
5:00p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Sylvan Hills
6:00p
Basketball Practice - 6th Boys
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Sylvan Hills
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ PA
14
TBD
Basketball JR Varsity Boys @ Tournament
TBD
Basketball JR Varsity Girls @ Tournament
7:30a
All-Region Band Auditions (grades 10-12)
9:00a
Basketball 3rd Boys Games
9:00a
Basketball 5th Boys Games
12:00p
Basketball 8th Girls @ Sylvan Hills
1:00p
Facility Use - James Paul
3:00p
Basketball 3rd Girls Games
4:00p
Basketball 4th Girls Games
5:00p
Basketball 8th Girls @ Sylvan Hills
15
7:00a
Christ Community Church
12:00p
Christ Community Church Event
2:00p
Baseball Practice - Perrone
16
Martin Luther King Jr. Day - No School
TBD
Basketball 8th Girls @ Sylvan Hills
TBD
Basketball JR Varsity Boys @ Tournament
TBD
Basketball JR Varsity Girls @ Tournament
6:00a
Swim Team Practice
1:00p
Baseball Practice
17
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:30a
FBLA Testing
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
Sophomore Class College Counseling Meeting
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Callbacks
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
5:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Girls @ Parkview
5:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
5:30p
Track Parent Meeting
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Parkview
6:30p
Baseball Practice - Perrone
7:00p
National Charity League Meeting
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Heber Springs
18
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Team Practice
8:30a
FBLA Testing
9:00a
Tri-M Small Group Performance
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Callbacks
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Basketball Practice 6th Boys - Raines
5:00p
Basketball Practice 6th Boys - Vandergriff
6:00p
Boys Basketball Practice 5th Boys - Miller
19
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:00a
High School Tornado Drill
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:15a
SGA practice opening ceremonies
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Read-Through
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
4:00p
Bowling Match @ Searcy
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls(b) vs Greenbrier
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls @ Greenbrier
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls(a) vs Greenbrier
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys @ Greenbrier
5:30p
Wrestling vs Lakeside, Bauxite
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
6:30p
Basketball 7th Boys(b) vs Greenbrier
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Greenbrier
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys(a) vs Greenbrier
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Greenbrier
20
All-Region Band Auditions (grades 10-12)
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:35a
MS, JH, HS, WH, Arena - Fire Drill
11:00a
Middle School House Challenges
11:15a
HS Community
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Swim Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Hall
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Jacksonville
21
All-Region Band Auditions (grades 10-12)
TBD
Basketball 7gb @ Beebe Tournament
8:00a
Football Skills Showcase
8:00a
LR Colson Fellowship
9:00a
UCA All-State Choir Workshop
9:00a
Wrestling @ PA Tournament
1:00p
Volleyball Practice - Rochelle
22
7:00a
Christ Community Church
12:00p
Athletic Medicine Class Set Up
12:00p
Christ Community Church Event
2:00p
Baseball Practice - Perrone
23
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Team Practice
6:00a
Track Practice SH and JH
8:00a
Athletic Medicine Class
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:15a
Senior Class College Counseling Meeting
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
3:30p
Pep Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls(b) vs Vilonia
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls @ Vilonia
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls(a) vs Vilonia
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys @ Vilonia
5:30p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Vilonia
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
6:00p
Football End of Season Banquet
6:30p
Basketball 7th Boys(b) vs Vilonia
7:00p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Vilonia
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys(a) vs Vilonia
24
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:45a
Engineering Design Field Trip
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
Freshman Class College Counseling Meeting
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice SH and JH
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
5:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Clinton
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Maumelle
6:00p
Wrestling @ Searcy
25
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Team Practice
6:00a
Track Practice SH and JH
8:00a
Elementary Class Photos
8:00a
Prayer Warriors
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 7th
3:30p
Basketball Practice JH Boys
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
5:30p
Basketball Practice 6th Boys - Vandergriff
5:30p
Basketball Practice 6th Girls - Rudkin
6:30p
Basketball Practice 5th Boys - Strack
6:30p
Boys Basketball Practice 5th Boys - Miller
26
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:00a
Elementary Class Photos (select)
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
8:30a
Warrior Hall Tornado Drill
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:10a
JH House Competition
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice SH and JH
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls(b) @ Searcy
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Searcy
5:30p
Baseball Parent Meeting
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls(a) @ Searcy
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Searcy
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
6:00p
Cross Country End of Season Party
6:00p
Wrestling vs Greenbrier (Senior Night)
6:30p
Basketball 7th Boys(b) @ Searcy
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Searcy
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys(a) @ Searcy
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Searcy
27
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:15a
Soccer Practice Girls
11:00a
Middle School House Challenges
11:15a
HS Community
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Archery Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Robinson
28
9:00a
Basketball 3rd Boys Games
9:00a
Spring Musical Rehearsal
10:00a
Nelson
10:00a
Swim Meet vs Central
11:00a
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
1:00p
Facility Use - James Paul
2:00p
Basketball JV Boys vs Clinton
3:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Clinton
29
7:00a
Christ Community Church
2:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
30
District V Spring Leadership Conference
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Team Practice
6:00a
Track Practice SH and JH
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:15a
Junior Class College Counseling Meeting
11:30a
S'mores at lunch- High School!
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice
3:30p
Pep Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
31
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
11:05a
JH Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice SH and JH
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
6:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys vs Parkview
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Beebe
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Parkview
1
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Team Practice
6:00a
Track Practice SH and JH
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
Dr. Reding Speaks to 5th Graders
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice - DeWitt
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Basketball 7th Girls(b) @ Russellville
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Russellville
5:00p
Basketball 7th Girls(a) @ Russellville
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Russellville
6:00p
Basketball 7th Boys(b) @ Russellville
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Russellville
7:00p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Russellville
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys(a) @ Russellville
2
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:15a
Art Society Officers Meeting
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice SH and JH
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
4:00p
Swim Meet @ Russellville
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls(b) @ Morrilton
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Morrilton
5:30p
Basketball 7th Girls(a) @ Morrilton
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Morrilton
5:30p
Soccer Practice
6:00p
Basketball Practice Elem/MS
6:00p
Wrestling Match @ Pottsville
6:30p
Basketball 7th Boys(b) @ Morrilton
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Morrilton
7:30p
Basketball 7th Boys(a) @ Morrilton
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Morrilton
3
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
11:15a
National Signing Day
11:15a
Pep Rally
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
6:00p
Basketball Practice - Franks
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Vilonia
6:30p
Basketball Practice - 6th Boys - Miller
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Bauxite
4
7:30a
All-State Band and Orchestra Auditions
8:00a
Basketball 6th Boys Tournament
9:00a
Spring Musical Rehearsal
10:00a
Nelson
11:00a
Basketball 9th Girls @ Conference Tournament
2:00p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Conference Tournament