Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
8/20/2024 2:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
7:00a
Christ Community Church
2
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2022: High School End-of-Year Exhibition
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
7:30a
AP U.S. Government and Politics Extended Time Exam
8:00a
AP U.S. Government and Politics Exam
10:00a
Year Book distribution/Senior T-shirt Picture
11:00a
JH Community
11:30a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
12:00p
AP Art Portfolio Submission
2:00p
Basketball Tryouts - Rising 10th-12th Boys
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball Tryouts - Rising 10th, 11th, & 12th
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs Lakeside (Sr Nite)
5:00p
Baseball Jr Varsity vs Sylvan Hills
5:30p
College Counseling: Junior Parent Meeting
5:30p
Soccer Rec Team
6:00p
Rental - Horrell
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Sylvan Hills
3
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2022: High School End-of-Year Exhibition
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
11:00a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
End of School Bash
11:30a
AP Psychology Extended Time Exam
11:30a
Ed Tech / IT Lunch Planning Meeting
11:45a
JH Chapel
12:00p
AP Psychology Exam
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball Tryouts - Rising 10th, 11th, 12th
3:45p
Football Varsity Practice
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Benton
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Benton
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Benton
6:00p
Sangalli Practice
6:00p
Softball Varsity @ Benton
6:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Benton
7:00p
Senior Portfolio Evening
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Benton
4
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2022: High School End-of-Year Exhibition
7:00a
Football Practice Varsity
8:00a
AP Literature Exam
8:30a
AP Literature Extended Time Exam
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:00a
Senior Chromebook Return
11:15a
HS Chapel
12:00p
Academic Decision Day/Senior Lunch
1:00p
Warrior Walk
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 7th
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Girls
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Tryouts - Rising 8th/9th Grade
3:45p
Soccer Girls and Boys Practice
6:00p
FB Practice - Nelson
5
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2022: High School End-of-Year Exhibition
7:30a
AP Human Geography Extended Time Exam
7:30a
Junior Take Over Day!
8:00a
AP Human Geography Exam
8:15a
Senior Exams - Math
9:45a
Senior Exams - BWV
11:00a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
Coaches Meeting
11:45a
MS Chapel
12:00p
AP Statistics Exam
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 7th
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Girls
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball Tryouts - Rising 8th/9th
3:45p
Football Varsity Practice
5:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Bryant
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Maumelle
5:00p
Softball Varsity @ West Memphis
6:00p
Sangalli Practice
6:00p
Soccer Senior Night
6:30p
Band & Orchestra Spring Concert (JH/HS)
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity @ Bryant
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Maumelle
6
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2022: High School End-of-Year Exhibition
TBD
Track State Meet
6:15a
Soccer Girls Practice
8:00a
AP U.S. History Exam
8:15a
Senior Exams - English
9:45a
Senior Exams - Science
10:30a
Faculty/Staff Luncheon
10:30a
Track @ State Meet
11:15a
HS Community
11:15a
Student Government Election Results - Community
12:00p
AP Microeconomics Exam
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 7th
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Girls
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Volleyball
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys
6:00p
FB Practice - Nelson
7:00p
Jubilee Fine Arts Awards Night
7
8:00a
Magic Springs Music Festival (6th grade)
10:00a
Sangalli Practice
10:30a
Access Prom Set Up
1:00p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
1:00p
Capstone Fair
1:00p
Hankins Facility Usage
3:00p
Football Nelson
6:30p
Access Prom
8
7:00a
Christ Community Church
9
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2022: High School End-of-Year Exhibition
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
7:30a
AP Calculus AB/BC Extended Time Exam
8:00a
AP Calculus AB/BC Exam
8:15a
Senior Exams - Social Studies
9:45a
Senior Exams - Oral Communications
11:00a
JH Community
11:30a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
12:00p
AP Computer Science Principles Exam
12:00p
PTF Board Meeting
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Football Varsity Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
5:00p
Baseball Varsity @ NLR
5:30p
Volleyball Parent Meeting - 7th/8th/9th
6:45p
Volleyball Parent Meeting - Varsity
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity @ NLR
10
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2022: High School End-of-Year Exhibition
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
8:00a
AP English Language & Composition Exam
8:00a
AP Language Extended Time Exam
8:15a
Senior Exams - World Languages
9:45a
Senior Exams - Electives
11:00a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
6th Grade Girls' Bible Study Picnic
11:15a
SGA - Transition of Officers Meeting
11:45a
JH Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 7th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
5:00p
Cross Country Tryouts
6:00p
Board of Trust Meeting
6:00p
Cross Country Parent Meeting
6:00p
Horrell Basketball
7:00p
Spring Choral Concert (JH & HS)
11
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2022: High School End-of-Year Exhibition
11:15a
HS Community
12:00p
AP Biology Exam
12:00p
Warrior Club Board Meeting
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Football Varsity Practice
3:45p
Soccer Girls and Boys Practice
6:00p
FB Practice - Nelson
12
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2022: High School End-of-Year Exhibition
7:30a
AP World History Extended Time Exam
8:00a
AP World History Exam
10:00a
Soccer Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
11:00a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:45a
MS Chapel
12:00p
AP Physics 1 Exam
12:30p
Baseball Varsity @ State Tournament
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 7th
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Girls
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
5:30p
Softball @ State Tournament
13
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
The ART Show 2022: High School End-of-Year Exhibition
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ State Tournament
TBD
Softball @ State Tournament
10:00a
Soccer Varsity Girls @ State Tournament
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
12:00p
Soccer Boys @ State Tournament
1:55p
HS, JH, WH, Arena, MS - Fire Drill
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:00p
Football Blue/White Scrimmage
14
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ State Tournament
TBD
Softball @ State Tournament
7:30a
Magic Springs Music Festival
10:00a
Soccer Varsity Girls@ State Tournament
12:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ State Tournament
15
7:00a
Christ Community Church
1:30p
Fine Arts Academy Spring Recitals
16
MS/JH/9th grade "A Day" Schedule
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
11:00a
JH Community
11:30a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 7th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
5:30p
Athletic Physicals
7:00p
Grade 6 and JH Theatre Spring Productions
17
MS/JH/9th grade "B Day" Schedule
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
8:15a
10th/11th grade exam - B1
9:45a
10th/11th grade exam - B2
11:00a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:45a
JH Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
5:30p
Track and Field End of the Year Party
6:00p
Welcome Warriors
18
MS/JH/9th grade "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
10th/11th grade exam - A1
9:45a
10th/11th grade exam - A2
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
11:30a
Junior High- House Rewards Adventure
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
6:00p
FB Practice - Nelson
19
MS/JH/9th grade "B Day" Schedule
8:30a
3rd Grade Field Trip to Crystal Mine
11:00a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:45a
MS Chapel
12:25p
10th/11th grade exam - B3
12:25p
Choir Field Trip to DQ
1:55p
10th/11th grade exam - B4
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
6:00p
8th Grade Promotion Celebration
6:00p
Softball End of Season Party
7:00p
8th Grade Promotion Celebration Reception
20
JH "Core Class" Schedule
MS/9th grade "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Baseball Varsity State Final
TBD
Soccer State Final
TBD
Softball State Final
10:30a
Kindergarten Celebration
12:25p
10th/11th grade exam - A3
1:00p
Kindergarten Celebration
1:55p
10th/11th grade exam - A4
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 7th
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
6:00p
FB Practice - Nelson
21
TBD
Baseball Varsity State Final
TBD
Soccer State Final
TBD
Softball State Final
7:00a
Junior Trip
10:00a
Rental - Zihala
1:00p
Rental- Jared Hankins
5:30p
Football Game - Eli Nelson
22
Junior Trip
7:00a
Christ Community Church
7:00a
Senior Trip
12:30p
Sophomore Trip
23
Arena BLOCKED for Commencement Staging
Junior Trip
MS "B Day" Schedule
Senior Trip
Sophomore Trip
8:15a
JH & 9th grade Exam - B1
10:00a
JH & 9th grade Exam - B2
11:30a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
1:00p
Baseball Tryouts - Rising 9th
2:10p
"It's Time" Groundbreaking
24
Arena BLOCKED for Commencement Staging
Junior Trip
MS "A Day" Schedule
Senior Trip
12:00a
Sophomore Trip
8:00a
Movin' Up to Middle School
8:15a
JH & 9th grade Exam - A1
10:00a
JH & 9th grade Exam - A2
11:00a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:45a
JH Chapel
1:00p
Baseball Tryouts - Rising 9th
5:30p
Cheer Parent Meeting - Middle School
7:00p
Middle School Music Luau (MS Band & Choir)
25
Arena BLOCKED for Commencement Staging
MS "B Day" Schedule
Senior Trip
12:00a
Junior Trip
8:15a
JH & 9th grade Exam - B3
10:00a
JH & 9th grade Exam - B4
12:30p
1st Grade Author's Tea
5:00p
Rental - Perrone
26
Arena BLOCKED for Commencement Staging
MS "A Day" Schedule
12:00a
Senior Trip
8:15a
Elementary End of Year Celebration
8:15a
JH & 9th grade Exam - A3
8:30a
Middle School End of Year Celebration
10:00a
JH & 9th grade Exam - A4
11:00a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:45a
MS Chapel
27
Class of 2022 Commencement
Last Day of School - Early Dismissal @ 11:45 & Noon; MS/JH @ 12:06; HS @ 12:15
Arena BLOCKED for Commencement Staging
MS "B Day" Schedule
10:00a
Commencement Rehearsal
12:30p
Wee Warriors "Moving Up to Warriorville" Celebration
6:00p
Commencement 2022
28
29
7:00a
Christ Community Church
30
31
9:00a
Divisional Gatherings for Faculty & Staff
10:30a
Decompression Day Gathering for Faculty/Staff
12:00p
All Faculty & Staff Lunch
2:00p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
5:00p
Baseball End of Year Party
1
Basketball Camp 7th, 9th, Varsity
TBD
Summer in Warriorville Staff Orientation
8:00a
Football Practice Varsity
9:00a
Jr. High and Varsity Cheer Practice
12:00p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
1:00p
Rental - Jared Hankins
2:00p
Golf Tryouts - Boys
2:00p
Golf Tryouts - Girls
6:00p
Nelson Practice
2
Basketball Camp 7th, 9th, Varsity
Basketball Varsity and 9th Boys @ Team Camp
TBD
Summer in Warriorville Staff Orientation
8:00a
Football Practice Varsity
9:00a
Jr. High and Varsity Cheer practice
2:00p
Volleyball Tryouts for Newcomers
6:00p
Baseball - Sangalli
3
Basketball Varsity and 9th Boys @ Team Camp
6:00p
Nelson Practice
4
6:00p
Football - Nelson