Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
8/20/2024 2:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
7:00a
Christ Community Church
31
Basketball Homecoming Week
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Practice
6:00a
Track JH and Varsity Practice
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
11:05a
JH Community
11:30a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
12:00p
PTF Warrior Run 5K planning meeting with LRCA marketing staff
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Girls Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys
4:00p
Basketball 7th(B) Boys @ Russellville
4:00p
Basketball 7th Girls vs Russellville
5:00p
Basketball 7th(A) Boys @ Russellville
5:00p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Russellville
6:00p
Basketball 8th Boys @ Russellville
6:00p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Russellville
6:00p
Basketball Elem/MS Practice
7:00p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Russellville
1
Basketball Homecoming Week
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:45a
Football Varsity Practice
11:00a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:45a
JH Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Swim Practice
4:00p
Archery Practice
4:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Girls @ Benton
5:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys @ Benton
5:00p
Wrestling @ Conway
5:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Parent Meeting/ Dinner
6:00p
Baseball 8th Grade - Sangalli
6:00p
Basketball Elem/MS Practice
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Benton
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Benton
2
Basketball Homecoming Week
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Practice
8:15a
Prayer Warriors
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball 4th Girls - DeWitt
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Girls and Boys Practice
4:00p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Morrilton
4:00p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Morrilton
5:00p
Basketball 8th Boys @ Morrilton
5:00p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Morrilton
5:00p
Wrestling @ PA
6:00p
Archery Practice
6:00p
Basketball 7th(B) Boys @ Morrilton
6:00p
Basketball 7th Girls vs Morrilton
7:00p
Basketball 7th(A) Boys @ Morrilton
3
Basketball Homecoming Week
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:45a
Football Varsity Practice
11:45a
MS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Swim Practice
6:00p
Baseball 8th Grade - Sangalli
6:00p
Basketball Elem/MS Practice
4
All-State Choir Auditions (HS)
Basketball Homecoming Week
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
11:15a
HS Community
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
4:00p
Swim Meet @ UALR
5:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys vs Sylvan Hills
6:00p
Basketball Elem/MS Practice
7:30p
HS Band performs at Basketball Game
5
All State Band Auditions (HS)
4:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Sylvan Hills
5:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Sylvan Hills
6
7:00a
Christ Community Church
7
Elementary Tornado Drill
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Practice
6:45a
Football Varsity Practice
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
10:00a
Bowling Conference Match
11:05a
JH Community
11:15a
ACT Prep
11:15a
FBLA Meeting
11:30a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
1:30p
PTF Board Meeting
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
4:00p
Archery Practice
4:00p
Cross Country Party
5:00p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Conference Tournament
5:30p
Soccer Parent Meeting
6:00p
Elementary Basketball Practice
8
Elementary Tornado Drill
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
11:00a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
ACT Prep
11:15a
K-Club Valentine's Party
11:45a
JH Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Swim Practice
5:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys @ Parkview
6:00p
Archery Practice
6:00p
Baseball 8th Grade - Sangalli
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Parkview
6:00p
Board of Trust Meeting
6:00p
Elementary Basketball Practice
7:00p
High School Thespian Showcase
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Parkview
9
Elementary Tornado Drill
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:45a
Football Varsity Practice
8:15a
Prayer Warriors
11:05a
Junior High House Meeting
11:15a
HS Chapel - Grades 9 and 10
11:45a
HS Chapel - Grades 11 and 12
12:00p
Warrior Club Board Meeting
2:00p
Swim Conference Meet @ Benton
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Girls and Boys Practice
4:00p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Conference Tournament
5:00p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Conference Tournament
10
Elementary Tornado Drill
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
10:00a
Bowling State Final
10:30a
Wee Warriors Tornado Drill
11:00a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
Coaches Meeting
11:45a
MS Chapel
1:30p
Warrior 5k Planning Meeting
2:30p
Swim Divers @ Conference
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
AR State Thespian Festival - VIRTUAL
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
6:00p
Baseball 8th Grade - Sangalli
6:00p
Basketball 9th Girls @ Conference Tournament
6:00p
Elementary Basketball Practice
7:00p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Conference Tournament
11
Elementary Tornado Drill
FLBA Spring Leadership Conference
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Swim Practice
6:45a
Football Varsity Practice
7:30a
Meet Me At The Cross
11:15a
HS Community
3:30p
AR State Thespian Festival - VIRTUAL
3:30p
Basketball Practice Elementary
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
4:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Girls @ Maumelle
5:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys @ Maumelle
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Maumelle
6:00p
Elementary Basketball Practice
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Maumelle
12
TBD
Wrestling @ Conference Tournament
7:45a
ACT Special Testing
7:45a
AR State Thespian Festival - VIRTUAL
8:00a
Middle School Basketball 5th Girls
9:00a
Baseball Lessons
9:00a
Basketball 6th Grade Girls Tournament
9:00a
Facility Use - Rochell
10:00a
Track Practice
1:00p
Baseball Field Usage - Sangalli
1:30p
Rental - Eli Nelson
13
7:00a
Christ Community Church
11:45a
ACT Special Testing
14
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
11:20a
JH Community
11:30a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball Middle School
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Swim Practice
4:00p
Archery Practice
15
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:45a
Football Varsity Practice
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
11:00a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:00a
Senior Lunch
11:45a
JH Chapel
1:55p
HS, JH, WH, Arena, MS - Fire Drill
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball - Blocker
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Swim Practice
4:00p
Archery Practice
5:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys @ Jacksonville
5:30p
Soccer Scrimmage Boys vs Dads
6:00p
Baseball 8th Grade - Sangalli
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Jacksonville
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Jacksonville
16
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:15a
Swim Practice
8:15a
Prayer Warriors
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
11:20a
Junior High House Meeting
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball - Blocker
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Girls and Boys Practice
6:00p
Football - Nelson
17
All-State Music Conference
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:45a
Football Varsity Practice
11:00a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:45a
MS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Basketball - Blocker
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Swim Practice
6:00p
Baseball 8th Grade - Sangalli
6:00p
Basketball - Rudkin
18
Professional Development Day - No School
All-State Music Conference
7:15a
Soccer Practice Girls
2:30p
Wrestling @ State Tournament
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys
5:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Girls vs Beebe
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Beebe
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Beebe
19
All-State Music Conference
2:30p
Wrestling @ State Tournament
3:00p
Football - Nelson
20
7:00a
Christ Community Church
21
President's Day - No School
22
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
8:15a
College Visit: Baylor University
11:00a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:45a
JH Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Boys and Girls Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
4:00p
Archery Practice
5:00p
Baseball Varsity vs Conway
6:00p
Baseball 8th Grade - Sangalli
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Hall
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Hall
23
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:45a
Football Varsity Practice
8:15a
Prayer Warriors
8:25a
Homecoming pep rally rehearsal
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:00a
National Signing Day
11:05a
Junior High House Time
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball JH Girls Party
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Girls and Boys Practice
6:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Swim Practice
24
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Baseball Varsity Scrimmage
11:00a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:45a
MS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Boys and Girls Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
6:00p
Baseball 8th Grade - Sangalli
7:00p
Powderpuff Volleyball
25
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Baseball Varsity Scrimmage
6:45a
Football Varsity Practice
10:30a
Mini Homecoming Parade
11:15a
HS Community
11:15a
Homecoming/Senior Pep Rally!
12:15p
Mother/Daughter Brunch- Homecoming Court
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Girls vs Benton
4:30p
Homecoming Pictures
5:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys vs Benton
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Valley View
5:15p
Basketball Homecoming Crowning Ceremony
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Benton
6:30p
Winter Sports Senior Night
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Valley View
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Benton
7:30p
HS Jazz Band performs at Basketball Game (Varsity Boys)
26
TBD
Track @ U of A Invitationals
8:30a
Diving State Meet @ Russellville
1:00p
Eller
1:00p
Swim State Meet @ Russellville
7:00p
Aspen in the 80's- HS Dance
27
7:00a
Christ Community Church
28
LayerED Classroom- Visiting Schools in Junior High
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
8:30a
3rd Grade Rehearsal
11:00a
JH Community
11:15a
LayerED Classroom Luncheon
11:30a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
5:30p
Soccer Rec Team
7:00p
Refuge Worship Night
1
LayerED Classroom- Visiting Schools in Junior High
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:45a
Football Varsity Practice
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
8:30a
3rd Grade Rehearsal
10:45a
LayerED Classroom Luncheon
11:00a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
Jr. Class Mtg- (Senior Rings) - 11:15am
11:45a
JH Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Tournament
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Meet 8th @ Benton
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs MSM
5:30p
Sangalli Practice
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Catholic
2
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
Prayer Warriors
8:30a
3rd Grade Rehearsal
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Concert Orchestra Rehearsal (HS)
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Girls and Boys Practice
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Benton Tournament
6:00p
Sangalli Practice
3
Crystal Bridges Museum Tour
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:45a
Football Varsity Practice
8:30a
3rd Grade Spring Program
11:00a
8th Grade Course Selection Meeting
11:00a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
Coaches Meeting
11:45a
MS Chapel
12:30p
Warrior 5k Planning Meeting
1:00p
Basketball State Tournament Varsity Girls
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
4:00p
Track Varsity @ Benton
5:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Benton
5:00p
Soccer JR Varsity Boys vs White Hall
6:00p
Archery Practice
6:30p
3rd Grade Spring Program
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Benton
4
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
10:30a
Faculty/Staff Luncheon
11:15a
HS Community
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Sangalli Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Basketball State Tournament Varsity Girls
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Central
5:45p
Baseball Varsity @ Tournament
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Central
5
9:00a
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
9:00a
C3 Pancakes & Pajamas
11:00a
Baseball Varsity @ Tournament
1:00p
Hankins Facility Usage
3:30p
Birthday Party/Rental- Rogers
6:00p
Basketball State Tournament
7:00p
Tri-M Music Honor Society Induction