Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
6/25/2024 10:22 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
17-23
rd
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
12:00p
ACT Test
18
Football Homecoming Week
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
8:00a
ACT Test
9:35a
Junior High Community Time
9:40a
Henderson University visit
11:30a
Golf Boys/Girls 5A Central Conference Match
3:00p
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
3:00p
Music Makers (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Marching Band Practice
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
4:00p
Tennis Practice
4:30p
Volleyball 8th @ Clarksville
5:00p
Cheer Practice Varsity
5:00p
Football 7th @ Vilonia
5:00p
Volleyball JV/Varsity vs Benton
5:30p
Volleyball 9th @ Clarksville
6:00p
Football Practice 5th/6th
7:00p
Basketball Practice - 3rd/5th Girls
7:00p
Football Varsity JV @ Vilonia
19
Football Homecoming Week
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Biometric Health Screenings
8:00a
ACT Test
8:15a
Senior Parent College Guidance Meeting
9:00a
Golf Boys/Girls 5A Central Conference Match
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel: Run with Confidence (Numbers 13:30) with Mr. Austin Walker
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 8th, 9th
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Pom Practice
3:30p
Senior Band Percussion & Guard Practice
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Beebe
5:00p
Volleyball JV/Varsity @ Sylvan Hills
6:00p
Volleyball Practice 5th
7:00p
Basketball Practice - 4th/6th girls
20
Football Homecoming Week
Warrior Blitz
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
7:00a
10th grade girls Bible study
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
8:15a
Junior Parent College Guidance Meeting
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
9:40a
High School Chapel: Proverbs 4 with Mr. Jim Faulk
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
11:30a
Faculty & Staff Lunch
1:30p
Warrior Blitz Committee
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice 7th
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Jazz Band
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:00p
Golf Practice Girls
4:00p
Volleyball 7th vs Beebe
5:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Beebe
6:00p
Football Practice 5th/6th
6:00p
Volleyball 9th vs Beebe
21
Football Homecoming Week
Warrior Blitz
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:35a
Homecoming Rehearsal
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
Lyon College & Furman University visit
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
10:45a
Mother/Daughter Brunch
12:00p
Warrior Club Board Meeting
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Cheer Practice Varsity
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice Varsity
3:30p
Marching Warriors: Guard Practice
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Episcopal
3:30p
Volleyball Practice 7th/8th
4:00p
Golf Practice Girls
5:00p
Volleyball JV/Varsity @ Maumelle
5:30p
Football 8th vs Clarksville
7:00p
Football 8th vs Clarksville
22
Football Homecoming Week
Homecoming
Warrior Blitz
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
4:30a
THV11" Home Field Advantage" with Warrior Band, Pom, and Varsity Cheer
6:00a
Volleyball Practice Varsity/9th
7:00a
Breakfast for Warrior Band, Pom, and Varsity Cheer
7:30a
Marching Band Practice
8:30a
Third Grade Field Trip
10:30a
ASBOA South All Region JH & SR Orchestra Clinic
2:00p
HC Alumni Tailgate tent
2:15p
Homecoming Parade
2:40p
HS Pep Rally
3:30p
Cross Country Varsity/JH Practice
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Football Practice 5th/6th
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
4:00p
Band Homecoming Meal
5:00p
THV 11 Homecoming Game coverage
5:45p
Homecoming Crowning Ceremony Photos
6:30p
Homecoming Crowning Ceremony
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Beebe
23
Warrior Blitz
TBD
Volleyball 7th @ NLR Tournament
TBD
Volleyball 8th Benton Tournament
6:30a
ASBOA South JH & SR All Region Orchestra Clinic
8:00a
Cheer Practice Varsity
8:00a
Cross Country @ Russellville Cyclone Invitational
8:00a
Cross Country Varsity @ Russellville Cyclone Invitational
8:30a
Soccer Skill Session
9:00a
Football 5th/6th vs PA/ECS
9:00a
Volleyball 6th vs PA
10:30a
Volleyball 5th vs CAC