Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
7/5/2024 1:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
17-23
rd
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
7:00a
Christ Community Church
18
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
11:00a
JH Community
11:15a
SENIOR MEETING
11:30a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - rising 7th Boys
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
5:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Beebe
5:00p
Softball Varsity vs Baptist Prep
5:30p
Soccer Rec Team
5:30p
Solo & Ensemble - MS/JH/HS
6:30p
Swim and Dive End of Season Party
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Beebe
19
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
11:00a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:00a
Senior Lunch
11:45a
JH Chapel
12:45p
ACCESS Schools Trip
1:30p
PTF Funding Committee
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball 6th Girls Practice
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - rising 7th Boys
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Beebe
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Beebe
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Beebe
6:00p
Sangalli Practice
6:00p
Softball Varsity @ Beebe
6:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Beebe
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Beebe
20
Early Dismissal: EL @ 1:45 & 2; MS/JH@2:06; HS @ 2:15
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:30a
AYAA Competition & Convention
8:15a
Prayer Warriors
12:30p
Heretics and Heroes Trip to Greek Orthodox Church
2:30p
Faculty and Staff Gathering
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Girls and Boys Practice
6:00p
FB Practice - Nelson
6:00p
Senior Parent Appreciation Night
21
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
11:00a
Honors Convocation--11th/12thGrade
11:00a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
7th Grade Course Selection
11:15a
JH Conference Lunch
11:45a
MS Chapel
12:00p
Honors Convocation--9th/10th Grade
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Basketball 6th Girls Practice
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Rising 8th/9th Boys
3:30p
Curry Baby Shower
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Track JH @ Conference Meet
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs Dardanelle
5:00p
Baseball JR Varsity @ Vilonia
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Sylvan Hills
6:00p
Sangalli Practice
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity @ Vilonia
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Sylvan Hills
22
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
HS All Region/JH Jazz All Region
8:00a
Junior Workshop Day/College Counseling
11:15a
HS Community
1:55p
HS, JH, WH, Arena, MS - Fire Drill
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Rising 8th/9th Boys
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Football Varsity Practice
5:00p
Baseball Varsity vs Vilonia
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ CAC
6:00p
"Senior Chapel" Band Rehearsal
6:00p
FB Practice - Nelson
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Vilonia
7:00p
Soccer Boys @ CAC
23
TBD
HS All Region/JH Jazz All Region
TBD
Honors Band Trip - MS
TBD
Prom
12:00p
Set up for C3 Lunch on the Grounds
5:30p
Football Game - Eli Nelson