Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
6/25/2024 10:22 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
13-19
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
7:00a
Christ Community Church
11:45a
ACT Special Testing
14
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
11:20a
JH Community
11:30a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Basketball Middle School
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Swim Practice
4:00p
Archery Practice
15
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:45a
Football Varsity Practice
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
11:00a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:00a
Senior Lunch
11:45a
JH Chapel
1:55p
HS, JH, WH, Arena, MS - Fire Drill
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball - Blocker
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Swim Practice
4:00p
Archery Practice
5:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys @ Jacksonville
5:30p
Soccer Scrimmage Boys vs Dads
6:00p
Baseball 8th Grade - Sangalli
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls @ Jacksonville
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys @ Jacksonville
16
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:15a
Swim Practice
8:15a
Prayer Warriors
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
11:20a
Junior High House Meeting
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Basketball - Blocker
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Girls and Boys Practice
6:00p
Football - Nelson
17
All-State Music Conference
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:45a
Football Varsity Practice
11:00a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:45a
MS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Basketball - Blocker
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:45p
Swim Practice
6:00p
Baseball 8th Grade - Sangalli
6:00p
Basketball - Rudkin
18
Professional Development Day - No School
All-State Music Conference
7:15a
Soccer Practice Girls
2:30p
Wrestling @ State Tournament
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys
5:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Girls vs Beebe
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Beebe
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Beebe
19
All-State Music Conference
2:30p
Wrestling @ State Tournament
3:00p
Football - Nelson