Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
7/5/2024 1:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
15-21
st
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
11:30a
ACT Test
16
Iowa Basic Skills Testing (1st - 8th grade)
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:45a
ACT Test
9:35a
Junior High Community Time
9:45a
HS Community
11:40a
Chapel Planning Meeting
3:00p
Elementary Choir (Fine Arts Academy)
3:00p
Music Makers (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
ASBOA Region I Solo & Ensemble
3:30p
Common Sense Self Defense for Senior Girls
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice 6th-8th
4:30p
Baseball Junior Varsity @ CAC
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Maumelle
6:00p
Class Trip Parent Meetings
6:00p
Rental - Smith
6:30p
Rental- Cooper
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Rental - Sangalli
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Maumelle
17
Iowa Basic Skills Testing (1st - 8th grade)
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:15a
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
7:45a
ACT Test
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
Junior High Chapel
9:45a
AP Preadministration Session for Current AP Students
9:45a
Retreat Staff Interviews
10:30a
Communications Team Meeting
11:30a
Senior Lunch
11:45a
Ceramics Field Trip
12:00p
Warrior Club Board Meeting
12:30p
Crime Lab Field Trip
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:00p
Track Meet Junior High @ Conference
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
4:00p
Baseball Varsity vs Parkview
4:00p
Softball Varsity vs Parkview
5:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls K, 1st, 2nd
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs PA
5:00p
Student Government Association - Sports Nite
5:30p
Baseball Junior Varsity vs Parkview
6:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls 3rd, 4th, 5th
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs PA
18
Early Dismissal: EL @ 2; MS/JH/HS @ 2:15
Iowa Basic Skills Testing (1st - 8th grade)
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
Moms In Prayer
9:30a
Crime Lab Field Trip
9:35a
Junior High Advisory
10:30a
Scheduling Meeting
11:30a
10th grade girls Bible study
11:45a
KRUN Filming
2:00p
Yearbook Distribution Celebration- High School Only
2:30p
PTF Social Media Presentation to Faculty/Staff
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Common Sense Self Defense for Senior Girls
3:30p
Dance for Beginners (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
4:00p
Mr LRCA Rehearsal
4:30p
Baseball JV vs Sylvan Hills
5:30p
Baseball JV vs Sylvan Hills
5:30p
Rental - Boyd
19
Iowa Basic Skills Testing (1st - 8th grade)
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:15a
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
9:35a
JH D.E.A.R.
9:40a
Middle School Chapel
9:40a
PTF Social Media High School Presentation
9:45a
Operations Team Meeting
10:00a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades 2,3,4)
10:45a
Elementary Chapel - (Grades K4,K5,1)
11:45a
Fine Arts Faculty Meeting
12:25p
ACT Test
1:30p
PTF Social Media MS/JH Presentation
3:30p
Art Club for Grade 5 (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Band Auxiliary Audition Practices
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Boys - Rising 10th-12th
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Girls - Rising 10th-12th
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
3:30p
Softball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Vilonia
5:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls K, 1st, 2nd
5:00p
Rental - Gross
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Parkview
5:30p
Rental - Boyd
6:00p
Basketball Skills and Drills Girls 3rd, 4th, 5th
6:30p
Baseball Junior Varsity @ Vilonia
6:30p
PTF Social Media Parent Presentation
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Parkview
8:00p
Rental - Cooper
20
Iowa Basic Skills Testing (1st - 8th grade)
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:00a
ArkCDA Region 2 Spring Meeting
8:30a
6th Grade Scavenger Hunt
9:45a
APP - HS Chapel
9:45a
JH Choir Club (Drop Everything And Sing)
11:40a
High School Mentor Meeting for 8th Grade Life Choices Day
2:00p
Fire Drill - HS,JH,MS,WH
3:30p
Band Auxiliary Audition Practices
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Boys - Rising 10th-12th
3:30p
Basketball Tryouts - Girls - Rising 10th-12th
3:30p
Music Lessons (Fine Arts Academy)
4:00p
Track Varsity @ Heber Springs
5:30p
French II Five-Course Meal
7:00p
MR LRCA
21