Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
7/1/2024 1:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
7:00a
Christ Community Church
28
LayerED Classroom- Visiting Schools in Junior High
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
8:30a
3rd Grade Rehearsal
11:00a
JH Community
11:15a
LayerED Classroom Luncheon
11:30a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
5:30p
Soccer Rec Team
7:00p
Refuge Worship Night
1
LayerED Classroom- Visiting Schools in Junior High
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:45a
Football Varsity Practice
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
8:30a
3rd Grade Rehearsal
10:45a
LayerED Classroom Luncheon
11:00a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
Jr. Class Mtg- (Senior Rings) - 11:15am
11:45a
JH Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Tournament
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Meet 8th @ Benton
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs MSM
5:30p
Sangalli Practice
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Catholic
2
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
Prayer Warriors
8:30a
3rd Grade Rehearsal
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Concert Orchestra Rehearsal (HS)
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Girls and Boys Practice
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Benton Tournament
6:00p
Sangalli Practice
3
Crystal Bridges Museum Tour
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:45a
Football Varsity Practice
8:30a
3rd Grade Spring Program
11:00a
8th Grade Course Selection Meeting
11:00a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
Coaches Meeting
11:45a
MS Chapel
12:30p
Warrior 5k Planning Meeting
1:00p
Basketball State Tournament Varsity Girls
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
4:00p
Track Varsity @ Benton
5:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Benton
5:00p
Soccer JR Varsity Boys vs White Hall
6:00p
Archery Practice
6:30p
3rd Grade Spring Program
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Benton
4
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
10:30a
Faculty/Staff Luncheon
11:15a
HS Community
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Sangalli Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Basketball State Tournament Varsity Girls
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Central
5:45p
Baseball Varsity @ Tournament
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Central
5
9:00a
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
9:00a
C3 Pancakes & Pajamas
11:00a
Baseball Varsity @ Tournament
1:00p
Hankins Facility Usage
3:30p
Birthday Party/Rental- Rogers
6:00p
Basketball State Tournament
7:00p
Tri-M Music Honor Society Induction
6
7:00a
Christ Community Church
7
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
11:05a
JH Community
11:30a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
1:30p
PTF Board Meeting
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Concert Orchestra Rehearsal (HS)
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
5:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Robinson
5:00p
Softball Varsity @ Harrison
5:30p
Soccer Rec Team
6:00p
Softball Varsity @ Harrison
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Robinson
8
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
11:00a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:45a
JH Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Concert Orchestra Rehearsal (HS)
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:30p
Soccer JR Varsity Girls @ Cabot
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Vilonia
5:30p
Softball Varsity @ Vilonia
6:00p
Soccer JR Varsity Boys @ Cabot
6:30p
Baseball JR Varsity @ PA
7:00p
Pre-CPA Choral Showcase (JH & HS)
9
Early Dismissal: EL @ 1:45 & 2; MS/JH@2:06; HS @ 2:15
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Prayer Warriors
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
12:00p
Warrior Club Board Meeting
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Concert Orchestra Rehearsal (HS)
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Girls and Boys Practice
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ PA
10
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
11:00a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:45a
MS Chapel
12:30p
Choral Performance Assessment (CPA) - High School
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
HS Band & Orchestra Concert Assessment
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Sheridan
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs Mount St Mary
11
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
HS Band & Orchestra Concert Assessment
7:30a
Meet Me At The Cross
11:15a
HS Community
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
5:00p
Softball Varsity vs CAC
5:15p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Central Ar Showdown
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Sheridan
7:45p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Central AR Showdown
12
TBD
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Central AR Showdown
TBD
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Central Ar Showdown
1:00p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:00p
Nelson
13
7:00a
Christ Community Church
2:00p
C3 Worship Night
14
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
11:15a
Senior Class- Access Prom Mtg & Senior Snack
11:20a
JH Community
11:30a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Meet 7th @ Robinson
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
5:00p
Baseball JR Varsity @ Maumelle
5:30p
Soccer Rec Team
6:00p
Cheer Parent Interest Meeting
6:00p
Sangalli Practice
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity @ Maumelle
15
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
11:00a
Cross Campus Launch
11:00a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
Cross Campus Launch Lunch
11:45a
JH Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts - Rising 7th-12th
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Sylvan Hills
7:00p
National Art Honor Society Induction/ Senior Cording Ceremony
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Sylvan Hills
16
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
Prayer Warriors
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts - Rising 7th-12th
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:45p
Soccer Girls and Boys Practice
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Sylvan Hills
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs Sylvan Hills
6:00p
FB Practice - Nelson
6:00p
Softball Varsity vs Sylvan Hills
6:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Sylvan Hills
17
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:00a
Blood Drive
11:00a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
Warrior Track and Field Team Lunch
11:45a
MS Chapel
2:00p
Choral Performance Assessment (CPA) - Junior High
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Cheer Tryouts - Rising 7th-12th
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:00p
Track Varsity @ UALR Trojan Meet
5:00p
Baseball JR Varsity @ CAC
5:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Arkadelphia
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Jacksonville
6:00p
Sangalli Practice
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity @ Arkadelphia
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity @ CAC
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Jacksonville
18
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:15a
Soccer Varsity Girls Practice
11:15a
HS Community
1:55p
HS, JH, WH, Arena, MS - Fire Drill
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
6:00p
FB Practice - Nelson
19
5:30p
Football Game - Eli Nelson
20
7:00a
Christ Community Church
21
Spring Break - No School
9:00a
BB- Drabble
9:00a
Basketball Spring Fastbreak 4th-6th - Blocker
22
Spring Break - No School
9:00a
BB- Drabble
9:00a
Basketball Spring Fastbreak 4th-6th - Blocker
23
Spring Break - No School
8:15a
Prayer Warriors
9:00a
Basketball Spring Fastbreak 4th-6th - Blocker
11:15a
HS Chapel
6:00p
FB Practice - Nelson
24
Spring Break - No School
9:00a
Basketball Spring Fastbreak 4th-6th - Blocker
12:00p
Baseball Varsity Tournament
25
Spring Break - No School
2:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Sylvan Hills
6:00p
FB Practice - Nelson
26
TBD
Baseball Varsity @ Sylvan Hills
27
7:00a
Christ Community Church
28
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
11:00a
JH Community
11:30a
College Visit: University of Central Arkansas
11:30a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
1:15p
College Visit: Williams Baptist University
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
5:00p
Baseball JR Varsity @ Vilonia
5:00p
Softball Varsity @ Stuttgart
5:30p
Soccer Girls vs NLR
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity @ Vilonia
29
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:15a
Chapel Team Rehearsal
10:00a
5A Central AD Meeting
11:00a
JH Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
Kindergarten Club Meeting
11:30a
College Visit: Westminster College
11:30a
Soccer Boys Lunch
11:45a
JH Chapel
12:30p
Warrior 5k Planning Meeting
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Parkview
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs Parkview
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Parkview
6:00p
Softball Varsity vs Parkview
6:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Parkview
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Parkview
30
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Prayer Warriors
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:45p
Soccer Girls and Boys Practice
6:00p
FB Practice - Nelson
31
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
College Visit: Saint Louis University
8:30a
1st Grade Field Trip
11:00a
MS Chapel Soundcheck
11:15a
College Visit: Texas A&M University
11:45a
MS Chapel
1:15p
College Visit: Arkansas State University
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Bigelow
5:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs PA
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs Beebe
5:30p
Rental - Jones
6:00p
3rd & 4th Grade Daddy/daughter dance
6:30p
Softball Varsity @ Bigelow
7:00p
Baseball JR Varsity vs PA
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs Beebe
1
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:15a
Soccer Girls Practice
7:30a
Meet Me At The Cross
11:15a
HS Community
3:30p
Beauty & The Beast: Rehearsal
3:30p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:45p
Soccer Practice Boys
4:00p
Track Varsity @ Sylvan Hills Relay
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Valley View
6:00p
FB Practice - Nelson
6:30p
Baseball JR Varsity vs Valley View
2
8:00a
Field Rental - Carrom
8:00a
Warrior Run
8:30a
ACT Special Testing
1:00p
"Teatime with Belle" pre-musical Event
5:30p
Football Game - Eli Nelson