Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
5/31/2024 2:10 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Golf Girls State
9:30a
JH Community
4:30p
VB 7th,8th,9th vs Beebe
5:00p
FB 7th/JV vs Greenbrier
1
JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:00a
Sign language Class Life Experience
9:00a
Admissions-EL Open House
9:30a
JH Chapel
10:30a
AP Psychology Field Trip
12:35p
AP Psychology Field Trip
1:45p
Hike Pinnacle Mountain
3:30p
Little Rockers Marathon (K5-6th gr)
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Lakeside
5:00p
VB JV/V @ PA
6:00p
5th Football Game
7:00p
Seventh Grade Band & Orchestra Concert
2
JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Golf Girls State
9:30a
HS Chapel
9:30a
student council speeches
1:35p
Hike Pinnacle Mountain
3:15p
5th gr. Cheer Practice
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Episcopal
4:30p
VB 8th,9th @ Greenbrier
3
JH&HS P/T CONFERENCES (No School for 7-12 gr)
9:00a
Upper School Parent Teacher Conferences
9:30a
MS Chapel
10:00a
EL Chapel
3:15p
Safety Committee Meeting
5:00p
VB JV/V @ Jacksonville
5:30p
FB 8th/JH @ Beebe
4
JH&HS P/T CONFERENCES (No School for 7-12 gr)
12:00a
Upper School Parent Teacher Conferences
3:15p
5th gr. Cheer Practice
3:30p
VB V @ Ft Smith Tourney
7:00p
FB SH vs N. Pulaski
5
VB 7th @ CAC Tournament
VB V @ Ft. Smith Tournament
TBD
SAT Test Date
7:00a
UDA Dance Competition
9:00a
Cabot Marching Invitational
9:00a
Cross Country Chile Pepper Invitational
11:00a
5th Football Game
6
7
JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:30a
BoBrook Farm-Kindergarten
9:30a
HS Chapel
9:30a
JH Community
3:30p
Talent Show Auditions
4:30p
VB 8th, 9th vs Vilonia
5:00p
FB 7th/JV vs Beebe
8
JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Golf Boys State
8:30a
Senior Portrait Make-Up
8:45a
Fire Drill EL/MS
9:30a
JH Chapel
2:00p
Fire Drill JH/HS
3:30p
Little Rockers Marathon (K5-6th gr)
3:30p
Talent Show Auditions
5:00p
VB JV/V @ Mills
9
PD Early Dismissal @ 2:10 EL/2:05 MS,JH,HS
JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Golf Boys State
8:30a
Third Grade Field trip
3:15p
5th gr. Cheer Practice
3:30p
Talent Show Auditions
10
JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:15a
5th Grade Boys Bible Study
9:30a
MS Chapel
10:00a
EL Chapel
11:00a
Tennis Conference Match
3:30p
Talent Show Auditions
5:00p
VB JV/V vs Sylvan Hills
5:30p
FB 8th/JH vs Greenbrier
11
END OF 1ST QTR
JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:30a
HS Community
3:15p
5th gr. Cheer Practice
7:00p
FB SH vs PA
12
VB V @ Conway Tournament
7:30a
7th-8th grade Choir All-Region Workshop
7:30a
All-Region Workshop
10:00a
Cross Country Russellville Cyclone
10:00a
PTF Auction FB BDay Party
11:00a
5th Football Game
13
14
Columbus Day (School in Session)
JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:15a
LRCA Employee Flu Shots
7:30a
Class Pictures & Retakes
9:30a
HS Chapel
9:30a
JH Community
4:30p
VB 8th, 9th vs Russellville West
5:00p
Fall Choir Concert Practice
7:00p
Fall Choir Concert
15
JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:30a
5th grade field trip
9:30a
JH Chapel
11:30a
Roman Fashion and Social Norms
3:30p
Little Rockers Marathon (K5-6th gr)
5:00p
VB JV/V vs N. Pulaski
6:30p
Powder Puff Football
16
8:00a
6th Grade Field Trip
8:15a
PSAT Testing
12:30p
J-Term Kick Off
1:00p
Friends of the Arts
3:15p
5th gr. Cheer Practice
3:30p
VB 7th,8th,9th @ Morrilton
17
EL&MS P/T CONFERENCES (No School for 3yo-6th gr)
JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
MAP testing
8:00a
NEXUS Conference
5:00p
VB JV/V @ McClellan
5:30p
FB 8th/JH @ Vilonia
7:00p
J-Term Parent Meeting
18
EL&MS P/T CONFERENCES (No School for 3yo-6th gr)
JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
MAP testing
8:00a
NEXUS Conference
9:30a
HS Community
11:00a
Spanish Club to Senor Tequila's
3:15p
5th gr. Cheer Practice
3:30p
Road Warriors Pep Band
7:00p
FB SH @ Mills
19
Senior High All-Region Tryouts
VB 9th @ River Valley Tournament
9:00a
Cross Country Lake Hamilton Invitational
10:00a
6th Football Game
11:00a
5th Football Game
6:00p
Junior Class Game Night
20
21
FOA Wreath Fundraiser
JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Tennis State Tournament
9:30a
JH Community
5:00p
FB 7th/JV @ Beebe
5:00p
VB JV/V vs Batesville
22
FOA Wreath Fundraiser
JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:30a
2nd Grade field Trip
9:00a
Admissions-EL Open House
9:30a
JH Chapel
2:00p
Fire Drill JH/HS
3:30p
ASBOA Region I Marching Assessment
3:30p
Cross Country Conference
3:30p
Little Rockers Marathon (K5-6th gr)
5:00p
VB JV/V vs West Helena
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:30p
Learner Services Meet and Greet
23
FOA Wreath Fundraiser
JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:00a
Admissions-MS/JH Open House
9:30a
4th Grade Scott Plantation and Agriculture Museum
9:30a
HS Chapel
11:45a
Fundamentals Of Engineering Fieldtrip
3:15p
5th gr. Cheer Practice
24
FOA Wreath Fundraiser
JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:30a
MS Chapel
10:00a
EL Chapel
3:30p
Cross Country Retreat
5:00p
VB JV/V @ Conway
5:30p
FB 8th/JH vs Searcy
6:00p
Educational J-Trip France Parent/Student Meeting
25
FOA Wreath Fundraiser
Homecoming
JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:45a
Fire Drill EL
8:45a
Third Grade Field trip
9:30a
HS Community
2:00p
Homecoming Pep Rally
3:15p
5th gr. Cheer Practice
4:30p
Homecoming Court Reception & Photos
7:00p
FB SH vs Jacksonville (HC)
26
FOA Wreath Fundraiser
JH Choir All-Region Tryouts
TBD
ACT Test Date
11:00a
5th Football Game
27
FOA Wreath Fundraiser
28
FOA Wreath Fundraiser
JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:30a
HS Chapel
9:30a
JH Community
5:00p
5A Central Basketball Officals Clinic
6:00p
Junior Class Mom's Potluck
29
EL Hearing Screenings
FOA Wreath Fundraiser
JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:30a
JH Chapel
11:00a
Journalism Trip to Ark Dem-Gaz
3:00p
VB 5A State Tournament
3:30p
Little Rockers Marathon (K5-6th gr)
6:30p
Parent Meeting on Student Testing
30
EL Vision Screenings
FOA Wreath Fundraiser
JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
PD Early Dismissal @2:10 EL; 2:05 MS/JH/HS
1:00p
Guest Speaker for Third Grade
2:15p
Professional Development for Teachers
3:15p
5th gr. Cheer Practice
31
Halloween
FOA Wreath Fundraiser
JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:30a
MS Chapel
10:00a
EL Chapel
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
5:30p
FB 8th/JH @ Russellville West
1
JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:30a
HS Community
1:00p
Road Warriors Pep Band
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
5:30p
Warrior GLOW
5:30p
Warrior GLOW
7:00p
FB SH @ Helena-W. Helena
2
TBD
SAT Test Date
TBD
VB State Finals
6:00a
Junior Class Rummage Sale
12:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal