Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
6/25/2024 10:22 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
7:00a
Christ Community Church
7:30a
Warrior Choir Leads Worship at IBCLR
27
"The Art Show" Juried Art Exhibition (High School)
* Warrior Hall Stage Set for Musical *
Alternative Methods of Instruction (AMI) days
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:15a
High School Chapel Rehearsal
8:30a
3rd grade zoo field trip
9:40a
Junior High Chapel
9:45a
SGA Speeches
2:00p
Football Varsity Practice
3:00p
Elementary Choir
3:00p
STEM Club for Kindergarten
3:20p
Art Club for Grades 5-6
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Spring Musical Dress Rehearsals
5:00p
Baseball Jr Varsity vs Bryant
7:00p
Senior Portfolio Evening
28
"The Art Show" Juried Art Exhibition (High School)
* Warrior Hall Stage Set for Musical *
Alternative Methods of Instruction (AMI) days
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:00a
In-School Rehearsal for Spring Musical
9:00a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:40a
11th & 12th Honors Convocation
9:40a
Junior High House Meeting
2:30p
Combo Dance Class Stage Rehearsal
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4
3:00p
STEM Club for Grades 1-2
3:15p
FA Academy Combo Dance Class
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Science Olympiad Practice
3:30p
Spring Musical Dress Rehearsals
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Vilonia
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs Vilonia
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Beebe
5:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Vilonia
5:30p
Softball Varsity vs Vilonia
6:00p
Board of Trust meeting
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Beebe
29
"The Art Show" Juried Art Exhibition (High School)
* Warrior Hall Stage Set for Musical *
Alternative Methods of Instruction (AMI) days
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:15a
Middle School Chapel Rehearsal
8:15a
Mom's In Prayer
8:30a
Kindergarten Zoo Field Trip
9:40a
High School Chapel
2:00p
Football Varsity Practice
2:30p
Combo Dance Class Stage Rehearsal
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2
3:15p
FA Academy Combo Dance Class
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Spring Musical Dress Rehearsals
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
Musical Orchestra Pit Call Time
30
"The Art Show" Juried Art Exhibition (High School)
* Warrior Hall Stage Set for Musical *
Alternative Methods of Instruction (AMI) days
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Track Varsity @ 5A West Conference Meet
9:35a
Middle School Chapel
9:45a
APP - Art Society Meeting
10:00a
Elementary Chapel (2nd-4th grade)
10:45a
Elementary Chapel (K3-1st grade)
11:35a
National Art Honor Society Meeting
2:00p
Yearbook Distribution (High School)
3:00p
STEM Club for Grades 3-4
3:20p
Art Club for Grades 3-6
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Science Olympiad Practice
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Volleyball Tryouts - Rising 10th-12th
5:00p
Baseball Varsity vs NLR (Senior Night)
5:30p
Softball Varsity @ Russellville
6:00p
Musical Orchestra Pit Call Time
6:30p
Baseball JR Varsity vs NLR
6:30p
CCC Worship Rehearsal
7:00p
Instrumental Spring Concert
7:00p
LRCA Spring Musical "Mary Poppins"
1
"The Art Show" Juried Art Exhibition (High School)
* Warrior Hall Stage Set for Musical *
Alternative Methods of Instruction (AMI) days
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:15a
Junior High Chapel Rehearsal
7:30a
Jazz Band
7:30a
Musical Orchestra Pit Call Time
8:30a
Third Grade-Crystal Mines
9:15a
LRCA Spring Musical "Mary Poppins" Local School Show
9:35a
APP - Senior Athletic Recognition Ceremony
10:15a
Grade 6 Theatre Rehearsal
11:00a
NAHS Tea and Cording Ceremony
2:00p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball Tryouts - Rising 10th-12th
7:00p
"Jubilee" - Fine Arts Awards Night (High School Students)
7:00p
LRCA Spring Musical "Mary Poppins"
2
"The Art Show" Juried Art Exhibition (High School)
* Warrior Hall Stage Set for Musical *
9:00a
Private Music Lessons
11:30a
Musical Orchestra Pit Call Time
2:00p
LRCA Spring Musical "Mary Poppins"
6:00p
ACCESS Prom
6:00p
CCU Awards Banquet (tenative)
7:00p
LRCA Spring Musical "Mary Poppins"
3
"The Art Show" Juried Art Exhibition (High School)
* Warrior Hall Stage Set for Musical *
7:00a
Christ Community Church
2:00p
Fine Arts Academy Spring Recital #1
2:30p
LRCA Spring Musical "Mary Poppins"
4:00p
Fine Arts Academy Spring Recital #2
5:30p
Spring Musical STRIKE
4
"The Art Show" Juried Art Exhibition (High School)
Alternative Methods of Instruction (AMI) days
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
State Solo and Ensemble
7:15a
High School Chapel Rehearsal
9:40a
Junior High Chapel
11:40a
Fine Arts PD
1:00p
Warrior Walk and Academic Signing Day
1:30p
PTF Board Meeting
3:00p
Elementary Choir
3:00p
STEM Club for Kindergarten
3:20p
Art Club for Grades 5-6
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Volleyball Tryouts - Rising 8th, 9th
5:00p
Baseball Jr Varsity vs Benton
6:30p
Baseball Jr Varsity vs Benton
5
"The Art Show" Juried Art Exhibition (High School)
Alternative Methods of Instruction (AMI) days
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
State Solo and Ensemble
7:30a
Jazz Band
8:15a
Senior Exam - Math
9:00a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:40a
Junior High House Meeting
10:20a
Senior Exam - BWV
11:40a
Jubilee Planning Session
2:00p
Football Varsity Practice
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4
3:00p
STEM Club for Grades 1-2
3:15p
FA Academy Combo Dance Class
3:30p
Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball Tryouts - Rising 8th, 9th
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Russellville
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Russellville
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Vilonia
5:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Russellville
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Vilonia
6
"The Art Show" Juried Art Exhibition (High School)
Alternative Methods of Instruction (AMI) days
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:15a
Middle School Chapel Rehearsal
8:00a
High School Shadow Day
8:15a
Senior Exam - Social Studies
10:20a
Senior Exam - World Languages
11:00a
Staff Appreciation Luncheon
12:00p
Rainout Date - Warrior Walk & Academic Signing Day
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2
3:15p
FA Academy Combo Dance Class
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
7
"The Art Show" Juried Art Exhibition (High School)
Alternative Methods of Instruction (AMI) days
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Track Varsity @ State Meet
7:30a
Jazz Band
8:15a
Senior Exam - Science
9:35a
Middle School Chapel
10:00a
Elementary Chapel (2nd-4th grade)
10:20a
Senior Exam - Oral Comm. & Electives
10:45a
Elementary Chapel (K3-1st grade)
11:35a
National Art Honor Society Meeting
2:00p
Football Varsity Practice
3:00p
STEM Club for Grades 3-4
3:20p
Art Club for Grades 3-6
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Soccer Practice Boys and Girls
3:30p
Volleyball Tryouts - Rising 7th
6:30p
CCC Worship Rehearsal
7:00p
Spring Choral Concert
8
"The Art Show" Juried Art Exhibition (High School)
Alternative Methods of Instruction (AMI) days
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:15a
Junior High Chapel Rehearsal
8:15a
JH Theatre Performance Rehearsal
8:15a
Senior Exam - Make-up day
8:30a
6th Grade Scavenger Hunt
8:30a
Kindergarten Celebration - Parker, Hart, Kelley
9:45a
HS Community
10:00a
Kindergarten Celebration - Penick, McDonald
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Thespian Spring Inductions
3:30p
Volleyball Tryouts - Rising 7th
4:00p
Football Varsity Blue/White Scrimmage
5:00p
Baseball Varsity vs Watson Chapel
5:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ Russellville
6:00p
Baseball Jr Varsity vs Watson Chapel
7:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Russellville
9
JH Choir Magic Springs Competition Trip
9:00a
Capstone Fair
9:00a
Private Music Lessons
10
7:00a
Christ Community Church
11
Alternative Methods of Instruction (AMI) days
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Baseball Game
7:15a
High School Chapel Rehearsal
7:30a
Jazz Band
8:15a
10th & 11th Exams - A1
9:40a
Junior High Chapel
10:20a
10th & 11th Exams - A2
3:00p
AP United States Government and Politics National Exam
3:00p
Elementary Choir
3:00p
STEM Club for Kindergarten
3:20p
Art Club for Grades 5-6
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
5:30p
School Free Physical- Rising 7th-12th
12
Alternative Methods of Instruction (AMI) days
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
10th & 11th Exams - B1
8:15a
JH Theatre Class Performance Rehearsal
9:00a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:40a
JH Theatre Class Performance for JH
9:40a
Junior High House Meeting
10:20a
10th & 11th Exams - B2
1:00p
AP Calculus AB/BC National Exam
3:00p
AP Human Geography National Exam
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 3-4
3:00p
STEM Club for Grades 1-2
3:15p
FA Academy Combo Dance Class
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
5:00p
JH Theatre Class Performance Rehearsal
6:30p
Instrumental Parent Organization (IPO) Meeting
7:00p
JH Theatre Class Performance
13
Alternative Methods of Instruction (AMI) days
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:15a
Middle School Chapel Rehearsal
7:30a
Jazz Band
12:00p
Warrior Club Board Meeting
12:25p
10th & 11th Exams - A3
1:00p
AP English Literature National Exam
1:55p
10th & 11th Exams - A4
3:00p
Art Club for Grades 1-2
3:15p
FA Academy Combo Dance Class
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
14
Alternative Methods of Instruction (AMI) days
Arena BLOCKED for Commencement Prep
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Baseball Varsity State Tournament
TBD
Soccer Boys State Tournament
TBD
Soccer Girls State Tournament
9:35a
Middle School Chapel
10:00a
Elementary Chapel (2nd-4th grade)
10:45a
Elementary Chapel (K3-1st grade)
12:25p
10th & 11th Exams - B3
1:00p
AP Chemistry National Exam
1:55p
10th & 11th Exams - B4
3:00p
AP Physics 1: Algebra-Based National Exam
3:00p
STEM Club for Grades 3-4
3:20p
Art Club for Grades 3-6
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
6:30p
CCC Worship Rehearsal
15
Alternative Methods of Instruction (AMI) days
Arena BLOCKED for Commencement Prep
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Baseball Varsity State Tournament
TBD
Soccer Boys State Tournament
7:15a
Junior High Chapel Rehearsal
7:30a
Jazz Band
8:00a
AP Computer Science Principles National Exam
8:15a
10th & 11th Exams - Make - up day
1:00p
AP United States History National Exam
3:15p
Grade 6 Theatre Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Music Lessons
7:00p
6th Grade Theatre Performance
16
Arena BLOCKED for Commencement Prep
TBD
Baseball Varsity State Tournament
TBD
Soccer Boys State Tournament
8:30a
Junior Trip
9:00a
Private Music Lessons
17
Arena BLOCKED for Commencement Prep
Junior Trip
6:00a
Senior Trip
7:00a
Christ Community Church
3:00p
Bridal Shower for Miss Aaren Crews
18
Alternative Methods of Instruction (AMI) days
Arena BLOCKED for Commencement Prep
Junior Trip
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
Senior Trip
7:15a
High School Chapel Rehearsal
8:15a
7th - 9th Exams - B1
10:00a
7th - 9th Exams - B2
1:00p
AP Biology National Exam
19
Alternative Methods of Instruction (AMI) days
Arena BLOCKED for Commencement Prep
Junior Trip
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
Senior Trip
7:00a
Sophomore Trip
8:15a
7th - 9th Exams - A1
9:00a
Calendar Committee Meeting
10:00a
7th - 9th Exams - A2
1:00p
AP Psychology National Exam
20
Alternative Methods of Instruction (AMI) days
Arena BLOCKED for Commencement Prep
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
Senior Trip
Sophomore Trip
12:00a
Junior Trip
7:15a
Middle School Chapel Rehearsal
8:15a
7th - 9th Exams - B3
10:00a
7th - 9th Exams - B4
1:00p
1st Grade Author's Tea
1:00p
AP English Language National Exam
21
Last Day of School
Alternative Methods of Instruction (AMI) days
Arena BLOCKED for Commencement Prep
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
12:00a
Senior Trip
12:00a
Sophomore Trip
8:15a
7th - 9th Exams - A3
9:35a
Middle School Chapel
10:00a
7th - 9th Exams - A4
10:00a
Elementary Chapel (2nd-4th grade)
10:45a
Elementary Chapel (K3-1st grade)
1:00p
AP World History National Exam
6:00p
8th Grade Promotion Celebration
6:30p
CCC Worship Rehearsal
7:00p
8th Grade Promotion Celebration Reception
7:00p
Warrior Wave - Senior Event
22
Arena BLOCKED for Commencement
TBD
Soccer Boys State Finals
TBD
Soccer Girls State Finals
7:15a
Junior High Chapel Rehearsal
8:15a
7th - 9th Exam - Make - up day
9:30a
Commencement Rehearsal - Graduates
12:00p
Baseball State Finals
1:00p
AP Statistics National Exam
6:00p
Commencement 2020
23
Arena BLOCKED to strike Commencement staging
Warrior Choir to Orlando, FL
TBD
Soccer Girls State Finals
12:00p
Baseball State Finals
24
Arena BLOCKED to strike Commencement staging
Warrior Choir to Orlando, FL
7:00a
Christ Community Church
25
Arena BLOCKED to strike Commencement staging
Warrior Choir to Orlando, FL
26
Arena BLOCKED to strike Commencement staging
Warrior Choir to Orlando, FL
8:00a
All Faculty & Staff - Decompression Day
27
Warrior Choir to Orlando, FL
8:00a
All Faculty & Staff Work Day
9:00a
Summer Camp - Soccer Boys and Girls1st-5th
28
Warrior Choir to Orlando, FL
8:00a
All Faculty & Staff Work Day
9:00a
Summer Camp - Soccer Boys and Girls1st-5th
6:30p
CCC Worship Rehearsal
29
8:00a
All Faculty & Staff Work Day
9:00a
Summer Camp - Soccer Boys and Girls1st-5th
30
31
7:00a
Christ Community Church
1
8:00a
Football Varsity Practice
9:00a
Basketball Varsity Practice
9:00a
Summer Musical Theatre Camp "Frozen, Jr"
12:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
1:30p
Basketball 8/9 Boys Practice
4:30p
Basketball 7th Boys Practice
2
Varsity Cheer Camp
8:00a
Football Varsity Practice
9:00a
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
9:00a
Summer Musical Theatre Camp "Frozen, Jr"
9:00a
Volleyball Practice Varsity/9th
10:00a
Volleyball Varsity Practice
12:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
1:30p
Baseball Practice
1:30p
Basketball 8/9 Boys Practice
4:30p
Basketball 7th Boys Practice
3
Varsity Cheer Camp
8:00a
Football Varsity Practice
9:00a
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
9:00a
Summer Musical Theatre Camp "Frozen, Jr"
10:45a
Football JH Practice
12:00p
Basketball 7th Girls Practice
12:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
1:30p
Baseball Practice
1:30p
Basketball 8/9 Boys Practice
3:00p
Basketball 8th Girls Practice
3:00p
Basketball 9th Girls Practice
4:30p
Basketball 7th Boys Practice
4
Varsity Cheer Camp
8:00a
Football Varsity Practice
9:00a
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
9:00a
Summer Musical Theatre Camp "Frozen, Jr"
9:00a
Volleyball Practice 7th, JH, Varsity
10:00a
Volleyball Varsity Practice
10:45a
Football JH Practice
11:00a
Volleyball JH Practice
12:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
1:30p
Baseball Practice
1:30p
Basketball 8/9 Boys Practice
1:30p
Volleyball 7th Practice
4:30p
Basketball 7th Boys Practice
5
Varsity Cheer Camp
9:00a
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
9:00a
Summer Musical Theatre Camp "Frozen, Jr"
12:00p
Basketball 7th Girls Practice
3:00p
Basketball 8th Girls Practice
3:00p
Basketball 9th Girls Practice
6