Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
6/25/2024 10:22 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
7:00a
CCC
30
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:35a
JH Community
9:40a
Junior High Advisory (APP)
11:40a
UCA visit
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Class Warfare Auditions
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
6:00p
HS Trap Team Parent Meeting
7:00p
Archery Practice
31
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
8:30a
EL Fire Drill
9:00a
K4 Stay and Play
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
JH Chapel
10:30a
Marketing/Communications Team Meeting
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Class Warfare Auditions
3:30p
Drum Line Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice
3:30p
HS Band All Region Practice
3:30p
High School Praise Team Rehearsal
3:30p
JH Cheer Practice
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
5:00p
BB JVB/VG/VB @ Fair
5:30p
Wrestling vs CAC
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
1
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:35a
HS Chapel (Boys)
9:40a
HS Chapel (Girls)
2:40p
Athletic Signing Day
3:00p
Make Music and Move Class
3:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Elementary Chorus
3:20p
Fine Arts Academy: Intro to Ballet
3:30p
7th Cheer Practice
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Beginning Band & Strings
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
4:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Tap, Jazz, Ballet Class
2
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:00a
K5 Stay and Play
9:35a
Combined Instrumental Practice
9:45a
MS Chapel
10:00a
EL Chapel (2nd - 4th)
10:45a
EL Chapel (K3 - 1st)
3:30p
"Stagecoach" Theatre Class
3:30p
7th Grade Band & Strings
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Voice Lesson
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
4:00p
Swim Meet @ Bryant
4:30p
BB 8gb, 9gb vs Morrilton
6:00p
CCC Rehearsal
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
3
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Wrestling State Dual
6:30a
Jr High Quiz Bowl Regional Tournament
6:45a
AR Choral Directors Assoc: All State Auditions
7:00a
District FBLA
9:35a
HS Chapel
11:40a
7th Grade Band to Larry's Pizza
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Piano
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
6:00p
BB VG/VB vs Parkview
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
4
TBD
BB 9th Conference Tournament
TBD
Wrestling State Dual
6:30a
Jr High Quiz Bowl Regional Tournament
7:00a
All State Band & Orchestra Auditions
8:00a
BB 7gb @ Cabot South Tournament
9:00a
Elem BB
12:00p
Mermaid Rehearsal
5
7:00a
CCC
6
Box Tops Collection Week
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
6th Grade Scoliosis Screening
9:35a
JH Community
1:30p
PTF Board Meeting
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Orchestra Photos
3:30p
Mermaid Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
4:00p
5th Girls BB Tournament
5:00p
Larry's Pizza Fundraiser
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
6:30p
BB 9th Girls Conference Tournament
7
Box Tops Collection Week
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
8:30a
Blood Drive
9:00a
Elementary Open House
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
JH Chapel
10:20a
American Math Competition
10:30a
Marketing/Communications Team Meeting
3:20p
High School Faculty Meeting
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Drum Line Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice
3:30p
HS Band All Region Practice
3:30p
High School Praise Team Rehearsal
3:30p
JH Cheer Practice
3:30p
Mermaid Cast Photos
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
5:00p
BB JVB/VG/VB vs Hall
5:30p
Wrestling @ CAC
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
6:30p
Thespian Showcase
8
Box Tops Collection Week
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:00a
Middle School/Junior High Open House
9:35a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Make Music and Move Class
3:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Elementary Chorus
3:20p
Fine Arts Academy: Intro to Ballet
3:30p
7th Cheer Practice
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Beginning Band & Strings
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
4:00p
3rd Boys BB Tournament
4:00p
Swim District Meet
4:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Tap, Jazz, Ballet Class
7:00p
Archery Practice
9
Arkansas Thespian Festival
Box Tops Collection Week
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
BB 9th Conference Tournament
9:00a
K5 Stay and Play
9:35a
Combined Instrumental Practice
9:45a
Homecoming Court Photos
9:45a
MS Chapel
10:00a
EL Chapel (2nd - 4th)
10:45a
EL Chapel (K3 - 1st)
3:30p
"Stagecoach" Theatre Class
3:30p
7th Grade Band & Strings
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Voice Lesson
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
4:00p
5th Girls BB Tournament
6:00p
CCC Rehearsal
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
10
Arkansas Thespian Festival
Box Tops Collection Week
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:30a
Artsonia Parent Volunteer Upload
9:35a
HS Community
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Piano
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
6:00p
BB VG/VB @ PA
6:00p
Elem BB Practice
11
Arkansas Thespian Festival
HS Archery Regional Tournament
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
HS Trap Practice
8:30a
ALTA (Acad Lang Therapists Assoc)
9:00a
Decorate High School for Homecoming Week
9:00a
Decorate for High School Dance
7:00p
Aspen in the 80's HS Dance
12
7:00a
CCC
11:30a
ACT Test
13
Basketball Homecoming Week
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
Staff Appreciation Week
8:00a
ACT Test
8:15a
8th Grade Scoliosis Screenings
9:35a
JH Community
2:30p
Regional Final for the National History Bee
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
5:30p
ATC Rental - Boyd
7:00p
8th grade parent meeting in the Commons
7:00p
Archery Practice
14
Basketball Homecoming Week
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
Staff Appreciation Week
8:00a
ACT Test
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
JH Chapel
10:30a
Marketing/Communications Team Meeting
11:30a
Senior Lunch
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Drum Line Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice
3:30p
HS Band All Region Practice
3:30p
High School Praise Team Rehearsal
3:30p
JH Cheer Practice
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
6:00p
BB VG/VB @ Jacksonville
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
15
AR Choral Directors Assoc: All State Clinic & Concert
Basketball Homecoming Week
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
Staff Appreciation Week
7:00a
All State Music Conference and Clinic
9:00a
ACT Test
9:35a
HS Chapel
10:25a
MS/JH/HS Fire Drill
3:00p
1st/2nd Grade Art Club
3:00p
Make Music and Move Class
3:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Elementary Chorus
3:20p
Fine Arts Academy: Intro to Ballet
3:30p
7th Cheer Practice
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Beginning Band & Strings
3:30p
Class Warfare Tech
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
4:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Tap, Jazz, Ballet Class
5:30p
ATC Rental - Boyd
6:00p
Gym Rental - Watson
16
AR Choral Directors Assoc: All State Clinic & Concert
Basketball Homecoming Week
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
Staff Appreciation Week
7:00a
All State Music Conference and Clinic
8:00a
ACT Test
9:35a
Homecoming Court Rehearsal
9:45a
MS Chapel
9:45a
Mermaid Cast/Orchestra Make-Up Photos
10:00a
EL Chapel (2nd - 4th)
10:45a
EL Chapel (K3 - 1st)
10:45a
Mother/Daughter Homecoming Brunch
3:30p
"Stagecoach" Theatre Class
3:30p
7th Grade Band & Strings
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Voice Lesson
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
5:30p
Pep Rally Practice
6:00p
CCC Rehearsal
6:00p
Class Warfare
6:00p
Rental ATC - Cooper
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
7:00p
Rental ATC - Sorvillo
17
EL/MS Professional Development Day-no school for EL/MS
AR Choral Directors Assoc: All State Clinic & Concert
Basketball Homecoming Week
JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Wrestling State Tournament
12:00a
All State Music Conference and Clinic
9:35a
HS Community
10:00a
8th Grade with College Guidance
2:30p
Homecoming Pep Rally
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Piano
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
5:00p
BB JVB/ VG/VB vs Sylvan Hills (Homecoming and Senior Night)
9:00p
Art Society Movie Night
18
AR Choral Directors Assoc: All State Clinic & Concert
TBD
Wrestling State Tournament
12:00a
All State Music Conference and Clinic
8:00a
HS Trap Practice
8:30a
Rental - Sorvillo
12:00p
Mermaid Rehearsal
19
7:00a
CCC
20
President's Day-School Closed
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Mermaid Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
7:00p
Archery Practice
21
JH/HS Professional Development Day-no school for JH/HS
MS "B Day" Schedule
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
9:00a
K4 Stay and Play
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
10:30a
Marketing/Communications Team Meeting
12:00p
Warrior Club Board Meeting
3:00p
3rd/4th Grade Art Club
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Drum Line Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice
3:30p
High School Praise Team Rehearsal
3:30p
JH Cheer Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
5:30p
ATC Rental - Boyd
5:30p
BB VG 5A Central Tournament
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
22
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:00a
ACT Test
8:30a
EL Fire Drill
9:35a
HS Chapel
3:00p
1st/2nd Grade Art Club
3:00p
Make Music and Move Class
3:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Elementary Chorus
3:20p
Fine Arts Academy: Intro to Ballet
3:30p
7th Cheer Practice
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Beginning Band & Strings
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
4:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Tap, Jazz, Ballet Class
5:30p
ATC Rental - Boyd
5:30p
BB VB 5A Central Tournament
23
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
BB VG/VB 5A Central Tournament
9:35a
Combined Instrumental Practice
9:40a
HS Assembly
9:45a
MS Chapel
10:00a
EL Chapel (2nd - 4th)
10:00a
PTF
10:45a
EL Chapel (K3 - 1st)
11:30a
Samford University visit
3:30p
"Stagecoach" Theatre Class
3:30p
7th Grade Band & Strings
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Faculty Meeting with Dr. Justin Smith
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Voice Lesson
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
5:30p
ATC Rental - Boyd
6:00p
CCC Rehearsal
6:00p
CCC Women's Coffee Event
6:00p
Powder Puff Volleyball Game
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
7:00p
Band & Orchestra Parents Spring Meeting
24
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
BB VG/VB 5A Central Tournament
TBD
Swim State Meet
8:00a
UALR Model Arab League
8:15a
PTF
8:30a
Chapel - HS Preview Concert
9:35a
HS Community
11:30a
Third Grade Field Trip
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Piano
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
25
TBD
Swim State Meet
12:00a
UALR Model Arab League
6:30a
Jr High Quiz Bowl Finals Tournament
8:00a
HS Trap Practice
9:00a
ATC Rental - Sorvillo
10:00a
Eric Allen
11:00a
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:00p
Eric Allen
26
7:00a
CCC
27
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
9:35a
JH Community
9:40a
HS Assembly
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
5:30p
ATC - Boyd
5:30p
Soccer JVG, JVB vs Baptist Prep
6:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting
7:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Pom Parent Meeting
28
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
9:00a
K4 Stay and Play
9:30a
Calendar Committee Meeting
9:35a
JH Chapel
10:00a
Pampered Event - Natural Health Center
10:30a
Marketing/Communications Team Meeting
3:00p
3rd/4th Grade Art Club
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball V @ Benton Tournament
3:30p
Drum Line Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Voice
3:30p
HS Band & Strings
3:30p
High School Praise Team Rehearsal
3:30p
JH Cheer Practice
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
4:00p
Soccer VB, VG vs Cabot
5:30p
Gym - Boyd
6:00p
ATC Rental - Cooper
6:00p
Band & Orchestra Contest Rehearsal
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
1
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Baseball V @ Benton Tournament
8:30a
PRAY LRCA
9:35a
HS Chapel
10:45a
Spanish III/IV Field Trip
3:00p
1st/2nd Grade Art Club
3:00p
Make Music and Move Class
3:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Elementary Chorus
3:20p
Fine Arts Academy: Intro to Ballet
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Beginning Band & Strings
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Soccer Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
VB JH Practice
4:15p
Fine Arts Academy: Tap, Jazz, Ballet Class
4:30p
Baseball JV/JV vs Sylvan Hills
2
AR Choral Directors Assoc: Region 2 Choral Performance Assessment
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:30a
ACSI South-Central School Law Conference
9:35a
Combined Instrumental Practice
9:45a
MS Chapel
10:00a
EL Chapel (2nd - 4th)
10:45a
EL Chapel (K3 - 1st)
3:30p
"Stagecoach" Theatre Class
3:30p
7th Grade Band & Strings
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Fine Arts Academy: Private Piano Lessons
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Voice Lesson
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
V Cheer Practice
4:00p
Soccer JVG, VG, VB vs Bryant
6:00p
ATC Rental - Cooper
6:00p
CCC Rehearsal
6:00p
Softball Field - Gross
6:30p
Boyd
7:00p
Rental ATC - Sorvillo
3
HS Archery State Tournament
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
Science Department Vertical Teaming
7:00a
ASBOA Region I Concert Assessment
8:30a
5th Grade Field Trip
11:10a
HS Community
3:30p
BB Practice
3:30p
Baseball V @ Benton Tournament
3:30p
Mermaid Rehearsal
3:30p
Private Piano
3:30p
Soccer Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Track Practice
4
HS Archery State Tournament
TBD
Baseball @ Benton Tournament
8:00a
HS Trap Practice
8:00a
LRCA Soccer Tournament
9:15a
ASBOA Region I Concert Assessment
10:00a
Mermaid Parent Workday
5:00p
CCC Kids Pancake Dinner