Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 12:41 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
1-7
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
8:00a
SIS SYSO Softball/Baseball Practice/Games
12:00p
SHS Turf12-Lacrosse Clinic/Face Off Club
1:00p
SMS Somers Lions Club Carnival
6:00p
SHS Turf1-Football Skills/Intramural Football
2
SIS Band Night set-up (in Stage)
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Orchestra Rehearsals/Harris
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
3:20p
SIS Minecraft Machine Marvels
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Yoga for Children
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Boy Scouts (Duffy/Cowie)
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting
4:15p
Fresh Baseball vs. Mahopac
4:15p
V Golf vs. Fox Lane - Drop @ Somers Point - 2:05
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Fox Lane - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Softball @ Fox Lane - Bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Baseball vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
V Boys Tennis vs. Our Lady of Lourdes
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse @ Scarsdale - bus @ 2:45
4:30p
V Softball vs. Fox Lane
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Scarsdale - Bus @ 2:45
6:00p
SIS SYSO Softball/Baseball Practice/Games
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS New Gym-Basketball/ East Coast Panthers
3
SIS Band Night set-up (in Stage)
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Orchestra Rehearsals/Harris
2:30p
PES-Daisys-Mazzella
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
3:20p
SIS 3rd Grade STEM Club (attendance in 3rd Grade Great Room)
3:20p
SIS Language for Kids
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music
3:20p
SIS Stop-Motion Animated Movie Making
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
4:00p
SMS SHS Wrestling Practice
4:15p
V Golf @ JJCR (Waccabuc Golf) - Van @ 2:15
4:30p
JV Boys Lacrosse @ Brewster - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
Special Olympics - Carmel High School - Bus @ 3:20
4:30p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Brewster
4:30p
V Softball @ Pawling Elementary school - van @ 3:00 pm
6:00p
SIS SYSO Softball/Baseball Practice/Games
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Library-Monthly Mtg/Track Booster Club
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS New Gym-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
7:00p
SMS Boy Scouts Troop 376
7:00p
SMS SEPTA Mtg. with Dr. Blanch
4
SIS Band Night set-up (in Stage)
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Orchestra Rehearsals/Harris
9:00a
SMS Chorus Recruitment Concert for 5th Grade
12:00p
SIS Mentoring Program
12:00p
SIS PTA Selling Tickets for Staff Softball Games
2:00p
SHS Aud&MainEntrance-Yom Hashoah Rememberance Ceremony Event 7pm/Somers Holocaust Memorial Commission
2:00p
SHS Cafe-S.S.Dept. Review Session
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
3:20p
SIS Amazing Race (Engineering for Kids)
3:20p
SIS Cartooning
3:20p
SIS Grow With Me
3:20p
SIS Scrammle/Scrammble Club
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Daly/Tan/McDermott) in B-3
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Milojevic/Grippo)
4:00p
SMS Special Olympics Sports
4:15p
Fresh Baseball @ George M. Fisher MS (Carmel) bus @ 3:00
4:15p
V Golf @ Carmel (Centennial) - Van @ 2:15
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
Mod Spring Track @ N. Salem - Bus at 3:20
4:30p
PES-Daisys-Kovalyk
4:30p
V Baseball vs. Croton-Harmon
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse @ Tappan Zee - Bus @ 2:45
4:30p
V Softball @ Fox Lane - van @ 3:00
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Tappan Zee - Bus @ 2:45
6:00p
SIS SYSO Softball/Baseball Practice/Games
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Commons-Charitable Meetings/Somers Leos
7:00p
SHS New Gym-Basketball/ East Coast Panthers
7:00p
SMS Boy Scouts Leadership Meeting
5
SIS Band Night set-up (in Stage)
3:20a
SIS Young Master Artists
7:15a
SHS Aud-20 Time - 7:30 am/Social Studies
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Orchestra Rehearsals/Harris
8:15a
SIS Chess
12:00p
SIS Mentoring Program
2:00p
SHS Cafe-S.S.Dept. Review Session
2:30p
PES-Daisys-Lopatka
2:30p
PES-SPARC-Kids Express
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
3:20p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration
3:20p
SIS Intramurals
3:20p
SIS Kids Express
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:25p
SIS Mandarin Class in Library Classroom
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen/Viviano/Barlanti) in room C-7
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Phalen/Esposito) in A-8
4:00p
SMS SHS Wrestling Practice
4:15p
V Golf @ Yorktown (Mohansic) - Van @ 2:15
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
SHS Commons-Pasta Dinners/Track BoosterClub
4:30p
V Baseball @ Fox Lane - Bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Baseball vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
V Boys Tennis vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
V Softball vs. Fox Lane
6:00p
SIS SYSO Softball/Baseball Practice/Games
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS New Gym-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6
SIS Band Night set-up (in Stage)
7:15a
SHS BandRm-20 Time - 7:30 am/Social Studies
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Orchestra Rehearsals/Harris
12:00p
SHS Fileds-Need for Tables/Chairs/Garbage Pails/Track Booster Club
2:00p
SHS&PES All Fields-Somers Lions Track Invitational Event 4pm/Somers Athletics
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cukaj/Reyes/Salerno)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Olsen)
4:00p
V Spring Track Lions Club
4:15p
Fresh Baseball vs. Arlington
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Carmel - Bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Boys Lacrosse @ Hen Hud - Bus @ 2:45
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Mahopac
4:30p
V Softball @ North Salem PQ Elementary - van @ 3:00
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
PES-Scouts-Ouimette
6:30p
SHS New Gym-Boys&Girls Basketball/SYSO
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7
6:00a
SHS&PES All Fields-Somers Lions Track Invitational Event 10am/Somers Athletics
6:00a
SHS Fileds-Need for Tables/Chairs/Garbage Pails/Track Booster Club
8:00a
SIS SYSO Softball/Baseball Practice/Games
8:30a
V Spring Track Lions Club
9:00a
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed/PAS
11:00a
Fresh Baseball @ Mahopac Middle School - Bus @ 9:45 am
2:00p
V Softball @ Clarkstown North - van @ 12:00
4:00p
V Boys Lacrosse @ Arlington - Bus @ 2:00