Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/19/2024 12:18 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
24
th
-
Mar
2
nd
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
25
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
12:00p
PES-Cub Scouts - Mrs. Sanz
2:00p
SHS Aud/Rm150-Drama Rehearsal/Drama Club
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Workouts-Girls Lacrosse
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Chess, Imagine Tomorrow
2:30p
PES-Somers Faculty Associatin
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Drama Club
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS 4th/5th Grades Outdoor Adventure Club in Trails
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts Meetings (Zallo) - Room A-2
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts Swee/Gonfiantini - B-6
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Kottmann/Cronin/Vargas) - Room C-4
3:30p
SIS Movie Making
4:00p
ATH - B/G Varsity Track
5:30p
Cancelled-SHS Rm218-SAT Test Prep/Kaplan
6:00p
SIS SYSO Somers Youth Basketball in SIS Gym
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00p
SHS New Gyms-Youth Basketball/SYSO
26
6:10a
SHS New&Old Gyms-Baseball Workouts/Varsity
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
12:00p
PES-Parks&Rec-American Girls, Yoga, KidzArt
2:00p
SHS Aud/Rm150-Drama Rehearsal/Drama Club
2:15p
SHS Rear of Aud/Spring Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Atuo
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Workouts-Girls Lacrosse
2:30p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:30p
PS-Daisys-Mrs. Weinstein
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Drama Club
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS 4th/5th Grade Performing Arts in E-4
3:30p
SIS Boy Scouts (Swee/Gonfiantini) - Room B-6
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
6:00p
SIS SYSO Somers Youth Basketball in SIS Gym
6:30p
SYSO Indoor Soccer Fitness Training
6:45p
SHS Commons-Youth Community Svcs Mtg-Somers Leos
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
7:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00p
SHS New Gyms-Youth Basketball/SYSO
27
6:00a
SHS Old Gym-Lacrosse Practice
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
12:00p
PS-Girl Scouts-Mrs. Milojevic
2:00p
SHS Aud/Rm150-Drama Rehearsal/Drama Club
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Workouts-Girls Lacrosse
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Mad Science, 4 Ball
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS 6th Gr. Spanish Exploration
3:00p
SMS Drama Club
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts (Slezak)
3:00p
SMS SPARC Inc.
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS 4th Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS DI Riina/Faller/Rios
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts Tremblay/Susca - Room A-3
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me
3:30p
SIS Scrabble Club - Library Classroom
3:30p
SMS Brownie Troop 2825
5:30p
Cancelled-SHS Rm218-SAT Test Prep/Kaplan
6:00p
SIS SYSO Somers Youth Basketball in SIS Gym
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Somers Town Hall Mtg.
7:00p
SHS Aud-Hanging Theatre Lights/Geronimo
7:00p
SIS SEPTA Meeting
8:00p
SHS New Gyms-Youth Basketball/SYSO
8:00p
SHS Old Gym2-Adult Open Basketball/Parks&Rec
28
6:10a
SHS New&Old Gyms-Baseball Workouts/Varsity
7:30a
SIS 3rd Grade Theatreworks in Stage
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
8:15a
SIS Editorial Board Club - Room B-2
12:00p
PES-Parks&Rec-WeDoRobots
2:00p
SHS Aud/Rm150-Drama Rehearsal/Drama Club
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Workouts-Girls Lacrosse
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-KidzArt,GymBall
2:30p
PES-SPARC
2:30p
PS-Girl Scouts-Mrs. Phalen
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS 6th Gr. Spanish Exploration
3:00p
SMS Drama Club
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS 3rd grade Performing Arts in E-4
3:30p
SIS 5th Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Cassin/Bruskewicz)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Antonecchia/Wagner) - Room A-1
3:30p
SIS Healthy Cooking Class
4:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mrs. Calloway
4:00p
PS-Girl Scouts-Mrs. Guardino
6:00p
SIS SYSO Somers Youth Basketball in SIS Gym
6:30p
SMS Modified Winter Track Awards Dinner Snow Date
7:00p
SMS Team Tuskers Mentor Program
7:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00p
SHS New Gyms-Youth Basketball/SYSO
8:00p
SMS SEF Meeting
1
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
8:00a
SIS Early arrivals (students)
8:00a
SIS Science Night Meetings
12:00p
PES-Brownies-Mrs. Cacace
12:00p
PS-Boy Scouts-Mrs. Cavallaro
12:30p
SHS Commons-Tusker Cafe
2:00p
April 5th New Date-SHS Commons&New Gyms-Coffee House Event 6pm/STAT Club
2:00p
SHS Aud/Rm150-Drama Rehearsal/Drama Club
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Workouts-Girls Lacrosse
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Hobby Quest, Zumba, Artsy-Crafty
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Drama Club
3:00p
SMS Girl Scout Troop 2013
3:25p
SIS Girl Scouts Meetings (Cambareri/Abramson) - Room B-7
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS DI (Holmes) rehearsal
3:30p
SIS DI (Seller) in A-6
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Arena/Siemers/Blanch) - Room B-3
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Carino/Reyes/Grillo) in room C-2
4:00p
PS-Girl Scouts-Mrs. Wiegand
4:30p
SIS Brownies (Aiello) - Room C-6
4:45p
SMS Girl Scouts 6th Gr Cadettes
5:00p
SIS Cub Scouts Meetings (Collins) - Room A-4
6:00p
SHS Commons/New Gym-Basketball Game-SMS PTA/Staff
6:00p
SIS SYSO Somers Youth Basketball in SIS Gym
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00p
SHS New Gyms-Youth Basketball/SYSO
2
TBD
ATH - B/G Varsity Track - States
7:00a
SHS Commons/Cafe/Both Gyms-Westchester Special Olympics Basketball Tourney
7:00a
SMS Hudson Valley Special Olympics
8:00a
PS-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS Somers Women's Club Blood Drive in Cafeteria
8:30a
SHS Rm218&219-SAT Bootcamp/PTSA
9:00a
SHS Rear of Aud/Spring Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Atuo
10:00a
SHS Aud/Rm150-Drama Rehearsal/Drama Club
12:00p
SMS Drama
5:00p
SHS Both Gyms-SoftBall Clinic/WPBA/Total Kaos