Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 12:41 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
5-11
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
Easter
HS BUILDING CLOSED
6
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
3:20p
Book Fair set-up in stage
3:30p
SIS Language for Kids
4:15p
JV Grey Boys Lacrosse vs. JJEF
4:15p
JV Softball @ Rye Neck
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse @ Lakeland
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep class/Kaplan
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
5:30p
SMS Somers Wrestling Practice
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Lakeland
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
2:00p
SMS APPR Committee Meetings
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
3:20p
Book Fair set-up in stage
3:20p
SIS Stem Club (3rd grade)
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Durso)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Loretta-Catucci/Stoner/Wiegand) in C-7
3:30p
SIS Minecraft - Survival Quest
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts (4-5)
3:30p
SIS Somers Twirlers Practice
4:30p
JV Red Boys Lacrosse vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
V Baseball vs. W. Panas
4:30p
V Boys Lacrosse @ Horace Greeley
4:30p
V Boys Tennis vs. Lakeland
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Hen Hud
4:30p
V Softball vs. W. Panas
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Hen Hud
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Rm 218-Track Booster Club Mtgs
7:00p
SIS FC Coaches/Manager Meeting
7:00p
SMS Board of Education Workshop/Mtg.
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
8
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
9:00a
SIS Book Fair
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Mandarin Club
3:30p
SIS Cartooning
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts Sherman/Calloway
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gitfts from the Garden
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball
4:15p
Fresh Baseball @ Lakeland
4:15p
PES-Girls Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
V Boys Tennis @ Yorktown
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep class/Kaplan
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
5:30p
SMS Somers Wrestling Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS 5th Grade Parent Meeting
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Library-Booster Club Mtgs/Somers Tuskers
7:00p
SHS Rm225-Clinic/Youth Football
7:30p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104, BSA
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Adult Open Basketball/Parks&Rec
9
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
8:00a
PET-Puppet Theatre
8:15a
SIS Chess
9:00a
SIS Book Fair
12:30p
SHS Tech Lounge-K-12 Power Initiatives-Media/News Conf./District
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Scrabble-Scrammle Club
3:30p
Cub Scouts (Baranowsky)
3:30p
SIS 3rd, 4th & 5th Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration
3:30p
SIS Kids Express
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
4:15p
JV Grey Boys Lacrosse vs. Horace Greeley
4:15p
PES-Girls Scouts-Guardino
4:15p
Varsity Spring Track @ Brewster
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Lakeland
4:30p
JV Red Boys Lacrosse @ Fox Lane
4:30p
JV Softball @ Lakeland
4:30p
V Baseball vs. Lakeland
4:30p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
V Softball vs. Lakeland
5:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Petersen
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Library-Naviance Program/Counseling&PTSA
7:00p
SHS Cafe-Season Mtgs/Hudson Valley Lacrosse Officials Assn
7:00p
SHS Commons-Leo's Mtgs
10
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
9:00a
SIS Book Fair
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Olsen
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Destination Imagination Meeting
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Book Fair Clean-up
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Collins)
3:30p
SIS DI (Duffy/Martabano) Team Meeting
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cukaj/Reyes/Salerno) in B-6
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Susca/Milojevic) in B-4
3:30p
SMS Girl Scout Troop 1450
4:15p
Fresh Baseball vs. Mahopac
4:15p
JV Grey Boys Lacrosse vs. Putnam Valley
4:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cacace/Darcy) in C-9
4:30p
V Boys Tennis vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse @ Mahopac
4:30p
V Softball vs. Pawling
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Mahopac
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SHS Rm 225-Volunteer Training/AYSO
6:00p
SIS Relay for Life Movie Nights in 4th Grade Great Room
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
V Spring Track @ Harrison
6:30p
PES-Scouts-Ouimette
11
7:30a
SHS Aud-Cafe-Rms224,225,227,229,231,233&Turf2orGrass-Volunteer Training/AYSO
8:00a
PES-SYSO Softball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Baseball
8:30a
SHS Rm218&219-Training for Spring SAT's/PTSA
9:00a
SHS All Gyms-Basketball 3-on-3/Hoops for Hope
9:00a
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
11:00a
JV Baseball vs. North Salem
11:00a
JV Softball @ Pawling
11:00a
V Baseball @ North Salem
11:00a
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Putnam Valley
11:00a
V Softball vs. Pawling
12:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Putnam Valley
1:00p
SYSO Baseball