Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 12:41 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
7-13
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
1:00p
SHS All Gyms-Basketball Practices&Games
5:00p
JV B/G Winter Track Novice Championships @ Armory - 2 Buses @ 2:45 pm
8
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:15a
PES-PTA General Meetings
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:30p
PES-Daisys-Steinberg
2:30p
PES-P&R-Chess, Lego
2:30p
PES-P&R-Language
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
3:20p
SIS Somers Twirlers
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Outdoor Adventure Club
3:30p
SIS Dance Club in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Sternberg) in A-8
3:30p
SIS Minecraft Building Wonders
3:30p
SIS Yoga for Children
4:15p
Fresh Boys Basketball vs. Hen Hud
5:00p
SIS Cub Scouts (Lobasso/Daley/Tengstrom)
5:00p
V Girls Winter Track 168th Street Classic - Bus @ 2:50
5:15p
CANCELLED Mod Ice Practice @ BIA Pond
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Class/Kaplan
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball at SIS Gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
9
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:00a
SHS Tech Lounge-ADCO Mtg
9:30a
SIS 2-Hour Bus Driver/Monitor Refresher Course
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:15p
Boys & Girls Winter Track training @ Armory - 1 Bus @ 2:15 pm
2:30p
PES-Daisys-Mazzella
2:30p
PES-P&R-Fabic, Clay, Yoga
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
3:20p
SIS 4th Grade STEM Club (attendance in 4th Grade Great Room)
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
4:15p
Fresh Boys Basketball vs. Mahopac
5:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Yorktown - Senior Game
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball at SIS Gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS Board of Education
7:00p
SMS Boy Scouts Troop 376
7:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
VIH @ Pawling - Bus @ 5:30
10
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Living History Club
8:20a
SIS PTA Science Night Meeting
10:30a
SHS Commons-Sign-up Fashion Show Hair&Makeup/Parent 2016 Committee
12:00p
SIS Mentoring Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:30p
PES-Daisys-Hayashi
2:30p
PES-P&R-Bbal/Floor Hockey, Mad Science
2:30p
PES-P&R-Language
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
3:15p
SMS Mentoring Meetings
3:20p
SIS Scrammle/Scrammble Club
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Aerospace Engineering
3:30p
SIS Cartooning
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Daly/Tan/McDermott) in B-3
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Milojevic/Grippo)
4:00p
SMS Special Olympics Sports
4:00p
V Wrestling @ Mahopac Scrimmage - bus @ 2:30 pm
4:15p
Fresh Boys Basketball @ Arlington - Bus @ 2:30
4:15p
PES-Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
SHS Commons-Pizza Party 5pm/Track Booster Club
4:30p
Special Olympics - Yorktown Bus @ 3:20
4:30p
Special Olympics Floor Hockey @ Yorktown - bus @ 3:30
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Class/Kaplan
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball at SIS Gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Old Gym-Softball Workout/Polansky
7:15p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104
7:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Open Basketball/Parks&Rec
11
6:00a
SHS New Gyms-Lacrosse stick skills/Pryschlak
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:30a
SIS Chess
12:00p
SIS Mentoring Program
2:00p
PES-DI Flower Distribution
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:00p
SIS Valentine Flowers
2:30p
PES-Daisys-Lopatka
2:30p
PES-P&R-RecBall, HobbyQuest
2:30p
SHS Rm218-Girl Scout Mtgs/GS Heart of Hudson(10thgr)
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:25p
SIS Mandarin Class in Library Classroom
3:30p
SIS Boy Scouts (Baranowski/Palazollo)
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner/Susca)
3:30p
SIS Drawing & Children's Book Illustration
3:30p
SIS Intramurals
3:30p
SIS SFA Trust Fund Meeting Snow Date
4:30p
Mod Ice Hockey @ New Rochelle - Bus @ 3:20
5:00p
PES-Scouts-Peterson
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts (Olsen/Baranowski)
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball at SIS Gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
12
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts 7th Grade Cadettes
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cukaj/Reyes/Salerno)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Olsen)
4:15p
Fresh Boys Basketball vs. Hen Hud
4:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cacade/Darcy)
5:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball at SIS Gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
V Boys Basketball @ Pelham - Bus @ 3:45
9:00p
Mod Ice Practice @ Harvey
13
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball at SIS Gym
8:30a
V Wrestling Sectionals Day 1 - Van @ 6:30 am
5:00p
Varsity B/G Winter Track Class A @ Armory - 1 Bus @ 2:45 pm
7:40p
VIH vs. Pearl River