Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
8/22/2024 2:10 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
8-14
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
9:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:30a
Mod ice Hockey vs. Scarsdale
4:30p
V Ice Hockey vs. N. Rockland
9
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Instrument classes for Band Concert
9:10a
PES-PTA Meetings
10:00a
SHS Commons-LipSync Sign-Up/Class of 2017 Parent Committee
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:20p
SIS Faculty Meeting
4:15p
Frosh Basketball vs. Hendrick Hudson
4:15p
JV Girls Basketball vs. JJCR
4:30p
V Gymnastics @ Mahopac
4:30p
V Wrestling @ Sleepy Hollow - bus @ 2:45
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Lobasso/Daley/Tengstrom)
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. JJCR
7:00p
SEF Monthly Meeting
7:00p
SHS Cafe-Gr. 9&10 Parents-Understanding the Curriculum/Counseling
8:55p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
10
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Instrument classes for Band Concert
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
2:30p
SIS 4TH GRADE STEM CLUB ATTENDANCE
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SMS SFA Executive Board Meeting
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
M Wrestling vs. Ossining
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ JJCR - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Boys Swim @ Peekskill (Peekskill MS) - van @
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
SMS Somers Board of Education Meetings
6:00p
V Boys Basketball @ JJCR- Bus @ 3:00
6:15p
PES-Boy Scouts-Peterson
7:00p
SHS Library-Meetings/Track Booster Club
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
11
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Instrument classes for Band Concert
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
12:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Kovalyk
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Member Meeting/NHS
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Hayashi
3:00p
SHS Aud-Band Winter Concert 7:30pm
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS Special Olympics Floor Hockey
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Guerci/Grippo) in B-4
3:30p
V Ice Hockey practice @ NSHS
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:30p
Frosh Basketball @ White Plains - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs JJCR
4:30p
M Track @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
V Wrestling @ Harrison - bus @ 3:00
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
SMS SEF Fundraiser Auditions
6:00p
V Boys Basketball vs JJCR
6:00p
V Gymnastics vs. Scarsdale
7:15p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 Youth Meeting
7:30p
V Track to Armory - van @ 5:00
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
12
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:20a
SIS Student Government in B-8
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
3:00p
SHS Aud-Band Winter Concert 7:30pm - SNOW DAY
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA Teen Leaders Mtg.
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS Sci-Pi Club Math Meet
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner)
3:40p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
M Wrestling @ Putnam Valley - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Putnam Valley - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Boys Swim vs OLL - Van @
5:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Peterson
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
V Track to Armory - bus @ 2:30
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
SMS SEF Fundraiser Auditions
13
8:00a
PE-YMCA Drop Off
8:00a
SIS YMCA Child Care
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
4:15p
Frosh Basketball @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
SHS Commons-Pasta Dinner/Track
5:00p
V Boys Basketball @ Yorktown - bus @ 3:30
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:40p
V Ice Hockey vs. Hendrick Hudson
14
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
8:30a
V Wrestling @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 6:15 am
12:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Mt. Vernon (Yorktown Tourny @ Yorktown HS) - bus @ 10:30
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
3:30p
Cheerleading @ Mahopac - bus @ 2:15