Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 12:41 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
2-8
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
12:00p
SHS All Gyms-Games&Practices/SYSO
3
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:45a
SIS PTA Science Night Meeting in Cafeteria
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec-Chess
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Hobby Quest
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS Aerospace Engineering Class in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting (Gym)
5:00p
SHS Commons/Softball Umpires Mtg-Testing/HVBO
5:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Strength&Conditioning Clinic/SYSO Football
5:30p
SHS Rm218 -SAT Prep Classes/Kaplan
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
7:00p
SMS Boy Scouts of America Leader Mtgs.
7:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SYSO Travel Basketball Practice/Games
4
6:15a
SHS Both Gyms-Baseball Workouts
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:30a
SIS E-Day Sp Ed Gym Class (Dividers)
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:15p
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-American Girl
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-KidzArt
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-WeDo Robots
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Yoga
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:20p
SIS Rainbow Loom Club in B-14
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Intramurals in Gym
3:30p
SIS Stop Motion Animated Movie Making in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists Class in Art Room
4:00p
PES-Special Olympics
5:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS Aud-Driver Safety Program/PTSA
6:30p
SHS rm218-SAT Prep Classes/Educational Svcs
6:30p
SMS Board of Education
7:00p
SHS Cafe-Lacrosse Officials Mtg
7:00p
SYSO Travel Basketball Practice/Games
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
5
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:45a
SHS Aud-Class of 2014 Mtg
10:00a
SMS Royal Coach Refresher Course
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Milojevic
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-4 Ball
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Jr. Aerospace
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Mad Science
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:25p
SIS Destination Imagination (Riina/Bellio) in C-6
3:30p
SIS 4th Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Daly/Tan) in A-2
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gifts from the Garden in 3rd Grade Great Room and Greenhouse
3:30p
SIS Scrabble in Library Classroom
4:00p
SIS Special Olympics Games and Practice
5:30p
SHS Rm218 -SAT Prep Classes/Kaplan
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SIS Boy Scouts District Meeting
7:00p
SMS SEPTA Meeting
7:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SYSO Travel Basketball Practice/Games
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms#2-Adult Open Basketball/Parks & Rec
6
6:15a
SHS Both Gyms-Baseball Workouts
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Chess in 4th Grade Great Room
8:15a
SIS Editorial Club in 5th Grade Great Room
10:30a
SHS Cafe-Jostens
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Induction Ceremony & Reception Event 7pm/Nat'l Art Honor Society
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Sherman
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-KidzArt
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall
2:30p
PES-SPARC-Kids Express
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS 5th Grade Intramurals in Gym
3:30p
SIS CS Baranowski/Palazzolla in A-1
3:30p
SIS Computer Video Game Creation in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Esposito/Olsen) in A-6
3:30p
SIS SPARC/Kids Express in 4th & 5th Grade Great Rooms
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
4:00p
SIS Special Olympics Games and Practice
5:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Strength&Conditioning Clinic/SYSO Football
5:00p
SIS GS Olsen/Baranowski in A-1
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Library-Science for Practice Night/Sci Research
7:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SYSO Travel Basketball Practice/Games
7:30p
SMS BSA Venturing Crew 1104
7
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS Third Grade Olympics in Stage and Gym
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Cavallaro
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Artsy-Crafty
2:30p
PEs-Parks&Rec-Zumba
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS AT Club
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts (Slezak)
3:00p
SMS Student Council Student Dodgeball Tournament
3:30p
SIS Dance Club in Room B-8
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Aiello) in B-6
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Carino/Reyes/Grillo) in C-9
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Rothschild/Latham/Quigley/Hawkins) in C-7
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts Realbuto Calloway Gardner in B-7
4:00p
SHS New Gyms&Commons-Dodgeball Tournament/Peer Leadership
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
SIS Relay for Life Pizza/Movie Fundraiser in 3rd Grade Great Room
8
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SYSO Basketball Make Up Games
9:00a
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
9:00a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
9:00a
SHS Commons-Rules Interpretation Clinic-Lax/SYSO
10:00a
SIS String Orchestra NYSSMA rehearsal in SIS Band Room
1:00p
SYSO Travel Basketball Games/Practices