Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/19/2024 12:18 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
3-9
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
8:30a
SHS Rm218&219-SAT Bootcamp/PTSA
10:00a
SYSO 7/8 LAX Practice
4
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud/Rm150-Drama Rehearsal/Drama Club
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Workouts-Girls Lacrosse
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Chess, Imagine Tomorrow
2:30p
PS-Girl Scouts-Mrs. Steinberg
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Drama
3:25p
SIS Girl Scouts Meetings (Costanzo/Brownstein) - Room B-4
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS DI (Holmes) rehearsal
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meetings in Gym
3:30p
SIS Movie Making
5:30p
Cancelled-SHS Rm218-SAT Test Prep/Kaplan
6:00p
SHS Commons-SoftBall Coaches Mtg/Section I
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS WPC Boy Scouts
8:00p
SHS New Gyms-Youth Basketball/SYSO
5
6:10a
SHS New&Old Gyms-Baseball Workouts/Varsity
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
12:00p
PES-Parks&Rec-American Girls, Yoga, KidzArt
12:00p
PS-Girl Scouts-Mrs. Wiegand
2:00p
Ath Freshman Baseball Meeting - Commons
2:00p
SHS Aud/Rm150-Drama Rehearsal/Drama Club
2:15p
SHS Rear of Aud/Spring Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Atuo
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Workouts-Girls Lacrosse
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Drama
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS 4th/5th Grade Performing Arts in E-4
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts Lancia/Clark - Room B-8
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
5:00p
SHS Aud-Drivers Safety Program/PTSA
6:00p
SIS SYSO Somers Youth Basketball in SIS Gym
6:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Classes/Educational Svcs Cntr
7:00p
SMS Board of Education
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
7:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00p
SHS New Gyms-Youth Basketball/SYSO
6
6:00a
SHS Old Gym-Lacrosse Practice
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
9:15a
SIS PTA Executive Meetings
2:00p
Ath JV Baseball Meeting in the Commons
2:00p
SHS Aud/Rm150-Drama Rehearsal/Drama Club
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Workouts-Girls Lacrosse
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Mad Science, 4 Ball
2:30p
PS-Boy Scouts-Mrs. Daly
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS 6th Grade Spanish Exploration
3:00p
SMS Drama
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts (Slezak)
3:00p
SMS SPARC Inc.
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS 4th Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS DI (Holmes) rehearsal
3:30p
SIS DI Riina/Faller/Rios
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me
3:30p
SIS Scrabble Club - Library Classroom
4:15p
PES-Brownies-Mrs. Wiggins
5:30p
Cancelled-SHS Rm218-SAT Test Prep/Kaplan
6:00p
SIS SYSO Somers Youth Basketball in SIS Gym
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
Rescheduled3-12-SHS Commons-Football Parents Meeting
7:30p
SIS - Boy Scouts Commissioner Meetings in SIS CSE Conf. Room
8:00p
SHS New Gyms-Youth Basketball/SYSO
8:00p
SHS Old Gym2-Adult Open Basketball/Parks&Rec
7
6:10a
SHS New&Old Gyms-Baseball Workouts/Varsity
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
8:15a
SIS Editorial Board Club - Room B-2
11:00a
SMS Drama Club Musical
12:00p
PES-Parks&Rec-WeDoRobots
2:00p
SHS Aud/Rm150-Drama Rehearsal/Drama Club
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Workouts-Girls Lacrosse
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-KidzArt,GymBall
2:30p
PES-SPARC
2:30p
PS-Boy Scouts-Mrs. Hayashi
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS 6th Gr. Spanish Exploration
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS 3rd grade Performing Arts in E-4
3:30p
SIS 5th Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Cub Scout Meeting (D'Urso/Freeman)
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts Meetings (Veltri/Lulgjuraj) - Room B-2
4:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mrs. Calloway
4:00p
PS-Girl Scouts-Mrs. Guardino
4:30p
SIS Girl Scouts(Olsen/Baranowski/Loscher) - C-8
6:00p
SHS SrCafe-NAHS Candidates Induction Ceremony-Event 7pm/NAHS
6:00p
SIS SYSO Somers Youth Basketball in SIS Gym
7:00p
SHS Rm112-Lacrosse Officials Mtg/HudValLacrosse Officials Assc
7:00p
SMS Dr. Blanch
7:30p
SMS Venturing Crew 1104
8:00p
SHS New Gyms-Youth Basketball/SYSO
8
TBD
ATH - B/G Varsity Track - Nationals
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
11:00a
SMS Drama Club Musical
12:30p
SHS Commons-Tusker Cafe
2:00p
SHS Aud/Rm150-Drama Rehearsal/Drama Club
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Workouts-Girls Lacrosse
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Hobby Quest, Zumba, Artsy-Crafty
2:30p
PS-Girls Scouts-Mrs. Cukaj
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Kordys/Hayashi) - C-11
3:30p
SIS DI (Holmes) rehearsal
3:30p
SIS DI (Mandel/Brooks) rehearsal
3:30p
SIS DI (Seller) in A-6
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Rothschild) - Room A-8
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts Realbuto/Calloway/Gardner - C-5
4:00p
New Date 3/16-SHS Commons&New Gym-Dodgeball 5pm/Peer Leadership
6:00p
SIS Girl Souts O'Loughlin/Mack - Room A-8
6:00p
SIS SYSO Somers Youth Basketball in SIS Gym
8:00p
SHS New Gyms-Youth Basketball/SYSO
9
8:00a
PS-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball End-of-Year Party in Cafeteria
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:30a
SYSO Basketball
9:00a
SHS Library-Defensive Driving/SFA-NYSUT
9:00a
SHS Rear of Aud/Spring Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Atuo
10:00a
SHS Aud/Rm150-Drama Rehearsal/Drama Club
11:00a
SMS Drama Club Musical
1:00p
SHS Old/New Gyms-Basketball/SYSO
5:00p
SHS Both Gyms-SoftBall Clinic/WPBA/Total Kaos