Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 2:33 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
3-9
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
12:00a
SYSO - this date canceled
1:00p
Girls Winter Track @ Ocean Breeze Complex - Van @ 9:45 am
8:00p
VIH @ Carmel - Bus @
4
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Selling Tickets for Tuskers Got Talent/Jr. Class
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:30p
PES-Daisys-Steinberg
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Sternberg) in A-8
4:30p
Fresh Boys Basketball vs. New Rochelle
4:30p
V Gymnastic Practice - Van @ 3:00
5:15p
Mod Ice Hockey vs. Nyack - Bus @
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball at SIS Gym
6:15p
SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Selling Tickets for Tuskers Got Talent/Jr. Class
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
3:20p
SIS 4th Grade STEM Club (attendance in 4th Grade Great Room)
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music
3:20p
SIS Performing Arts Club
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Loretta-Catucci/Stoner)
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club
4:15p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
JV Girls Winter Track Dendy #1 @ RCC - Bus @ 2:15 pm
4:30p
V Boys Basketball @ Fox Lane - Bus @ 3:00
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball at SIS Gym
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Fox Lane - Bus @ 3:00
6:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Fox Lane
6:15p
SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS Board of Education
7:00p
SMS Boy Scouts Troop 376
7:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6
6:00a
SHS New Gyms-Lacrosse stick skills/Pryschlak
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Selling Tickets for Tuskers Got Talent/Jr. Class
12:00p
SIS Mentoring Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
3:15p
SMS Mentoring Meetings
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Sherman/Calloway)
4:00p
SMS Special Olympics Sports
4:15p
Fresh Boys Basketball vs. Lakeland
4:15p
Mod Wrestling Scrimmage @ Brewster - van @ 3:20
4:15p
PES-Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
PES-Daisys-Kovalyk
4:30p
V/JV Wrestling vs. JJCR
4:30p
V Boys Winter Track Dendy Invitational @ RCC - Bus @ 2:15 pm
4:30p
V Gymastics @ Suffern - Bus @
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball at SIS Gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:15p
SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Commons-Charitable Meetings/Somers Leos
7:00p
SMS Boy Scouts of America Leadership Meeting
7:15p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104
7:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Open Basketball/Parks&Rec
7
6:00a
SHS New Gyms-Lacrosse stick skills/Pryschlak
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Selling Tickets for Tuskers Got Talent/Jr. Class
12:00p
SIS Mentoring Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Int'l Trip Mtg/Somers Journey
2:30p
PES-SPARC-Kids Express
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
3:00p
Boys & Girls Winter Track training @ Armory - 1 Bus @ 2:30 pm
3:20p
SIS Kids Express
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:25p
SIS Mandarin Class in Library Classroom
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen/Viviano/Barlanti) in room C-7
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Phalen/Esposito) in A-8
3:30p
VIH off-ice practice @ SHS
4:15p
JV Boys Basketball vs.Brewster
4:15p
JV Girls Basketball @ Brewster - Bus @ 2:45
4:15p
Modified Wrestling @ Ossining - Van at 3:20
4:25p
SIS Scrammle/Scramble Club
4:30p
SHS Rm7-Girl Scout Mtg/Gr. 9
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball at SIS Gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
V Boys Basketball vs. Brewster
6:00p
V Girls Basketball @ Brewster - Bus @ 2:45
6:00p
V Gymnastics @ Suffern (Dynamic)
6:15p
SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
8
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Selling Tickets for Tuskers Got Talent/Jr. Class
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
3:00p
SMS Academic Triathlon Meet
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts 7th Grade Cadettes
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cukaj/Reyes/Salerno)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Olsen)
4:15p
Fresh Boys Basketball @ Mahopac - Bus @ 3:15
4:30p
JV Boys Winter Track Dendy #2 @ RCC - Bus @ 2:30 pm
4:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cacade/Darcy)
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Mahopac - Bus @ 3:15
5:00p
SHS Aud-Tuskers Got Talent 7pm/class of 2017
5:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball at SIS Gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:15p
SYSO Basketball
6:30p
PES-Scouts-Ouimette
6:45p
V Boys Basketball @ Mahopac - Bus @ 5:30
9:00p
Mod Ice Practice @ Harvey
9
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball at SIS Gym
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:30a
V Wrestling @ West Islip - bus @ 5:30 am
9:00a
JV Wrestling @ Clarkstown South Tournament - bus @ 6:45 am
9:00a
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed/PAS
12:00p
Varsity B/G Winter Track Hispanic Games @ Armory - 1 bus @ 10:45, 1 bus @ 4:00
1:00p
SYSO Basketball