Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
8/22/2024 1:33 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
1-7
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
3
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Instrument classes for Band Concert
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Leighton
2:30p
SIS 4TH GRADE STEM CLUB ATTENDANCE
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Zallo) in A-4
3:30p
SIS Mandarin Club
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:30p
V Wrestling @ Sleepy Hollow - bus @ 3:00
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:00p
SHS Rm218-Meeting for Lip Sync Contest/Class of 2017
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
4
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Instrument classes for Band Concert
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:15p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal for Tuskers Got Talent/Class of 2018
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS Special Olympics Floor Hockey
3:15p
SMS Mentor/New Faculty Meetings
3:30p
SIS Scrammble Club
3:30p
V Ice Hockey practice @ SHS
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Walter Panas
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Walter Panas - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
V track to Rockland CC - Bus @ 2:30
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts Meetings (Peterson/Maioerllo) in A-8
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Walter Panas
6:15p
V Boys Basketball @ Walter Panas - Bus @ 3:00
6:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scouts Leader Meetings
7:00p
SHS Commons-Meetings/Leo's Club
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
5
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Instrument classes for Band Concert
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Daisys-DiLeonardo
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:20p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen/Haran) in C-2
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Markolovic
3:40p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
Frosh Basketball vs. Blind Brook
4:30p
V Wrestling vs. Hendrick Hudson
4:30p
V track to Rockland CC - Bus @ 2:30
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
V Gymnastics vs. Edgemont
7:00p
SHS Cafe-Gr. 9&10 Parents-Understanding the Curriculum/Counseling
6
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Instrument classes for Band Concert
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:15p
SHS Aud-Tuskers Got Talent Event 7pm/Class of 2018 (Snow Date 1/27)
3:00p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Academic Triathlon
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Duffy/Eagleton/Ferrari) in B-8
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
JV Girls Basketball @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:00
4:15p
M Wrestling vs. Fox Lane
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Lakeland
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
V Girls Basketball @ Lakeland- bus @ 3:00
6:45p
V Boys Basketball vs.Lakeland
7:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Daley
7
7:30a
SMS Somers Lions Club Blood Drive
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:30a
JV & V Wrestling @ Yonkers HS - bus @ 6:30 am
9:00a
Cheerleading @ Eastchester - Bus @ 8:15 am
9:00a
V Track to Ocean Breezes - 1 bus @ 6:00
1:00p
SYSO Basketball