Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/12/2024 11:54 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
30
th
-
Nov
5
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
8:00a
PES-SYSO Football
12:00p
SIS SYSO T-Ball
12:00p
VXC Westchester County Championships - 2 Buses @ 10:30 am
31
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
12:00p
SHS-Cross Country Practice
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES- Parks&Rec-Chess, Grow With Me, Rootics
2:30p
SYSO-Cheerleading-Kelly
3:00p
SHS Aud-Fall Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS The Hobby Quest "Fashion's Day Out"
3:20p
SIS Yoga for Children in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Lobasso/Daley/Tengstrom)
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony Rehearsal
5:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Football
1
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:45a
SHS TechLounge-Sr Photos 9am/Lifetouch
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
12:00p
SHS-Cross Country Practice
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
3:00p
SHS Aud-Fall Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:20p
SIS 5TH GRADE STEM CLUB in 5th Grade Great Room/SMS
3:20p
SIS Grow With Me
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:20p
SIS Stopmotion Movie Making in 4th Grade Great Room
4:15p
Mod FH @ Harrison - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
Mod XC @ Byram Hills - bus @ 3:20
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
SMS SYSO Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Football
7:00p
SHS Library-Meetings/Track Booster Club
7:00p
SHS Rm218-Meeting/PTSA Fashion Show
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
2
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:45a
SHS TechLounge-Sr Photos 9am/Lifetouch
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:20a
SIS Living History Club in C-12
12:00p
SHS-Cross Country Practice
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Meeting/STAT Club
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Tech Workshop/Gear Squad
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-4Ball,Mad Science,Fabric
3:00p
SHS Aud-Fall Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Building Up (Civil Engineering) in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Cartooning in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Guerci/Grippo) in B-4
3:30p
SMS Special Olympics Sports
4:15p
Frosh Football vs. New Rochelle
4:15p
SMS Somers HS Preseason Wrestling
5:00p
V Swim @ Felix Festa
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
SMS SYSO Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Football
6:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scouts Leader Meetings
7:00p
SHS Commons-Meetings/Leo's Club
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
3
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:45a
SHS TechLounge-Sr Photos 9am/Lifetouch
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Chess in 4th Grade Great Room/C-2
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club
8:20a
SIS Student Government in B-8
9:45a
PES-PTA-Bubblemania Assembly
12:00p
SHS-Cross Country Practice
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall,KidzArt,HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
3:00p
SHS Aud-Fall Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner)
3:30p
SIS Intramurals in gym
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists in Art Room
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:00p
V Swim @ Felix Festa
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
SMS SYSO Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS New Gym-Baskeball Clinic/Somers Parks&Rec
4
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
12:00p
SHS-Cross Country Practice
12:00p
V Boys Soccer vs. Goshen -bus @ 9:30
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Zumba,Art,Engineering
3:00p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Computer Game Maker in C-2
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Duffy/Eagleton/Ferrari) in B-8 & Gym
4:30p
SHS Commons-Pasta Dinner/Track Booster
5:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Football
6:30p
SHS Aud-Mr. Somers Event /Class of 2017
7:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Daley
5
TBD
VXC Section 1 Class B Championships
7:45a
SHS Counseling Ctr-ACT Testing/Counseling
8:00a
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Football
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
12:00p
PES-SYSO Softball/Baseball
12:00p
SIS SYSO T-Ball