Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 2:33 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
26
th
-
May
2
nd
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
PES-SYSO Softball
1:00p
SMS Somers Lions Club
6:00p
Intramural Football
27
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
8:00a
4-H Club Meetings (Maguire)
10:30a
SHS Commons-Prom ticket sales
1:00p
SMS Somers Lions Club
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Koo
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:25p
SIS Cub Scouts Meetings (Duffy/Hutter/Cowie) in A-2
3:30p
SIS 4th & 5th Grade Outdoor Adventures
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Language for Kids
4:00p
V Golf @ JJCR
4:15p
Fresh Baseball vs. Yorktown
4:15p
JV Grey Boys Lacrosse @ JJCR
4:30p
JV Softball vs. North Salem
4:30p
V Boys Tennis vs. JJCR
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse @ Horace Greeley
4:30p
V Softball @ Haldane
4:30p
Varsity Spring Track Championship
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep class/Kaplan
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
5:30p
SMS Somers Wrestling Practice
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Horace Greeley
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
28
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
9:00a
SMS Somers PTA Council
10:30a
SHS Commons-Prom ticket sales
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal for NFLHS Induction Ceremony
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
3:20p
SIS Stem Club (3rd grade)
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner/Susca) in A-6
3:30p
SIS Minecraft - Survival Quest
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts (4-5)
3:30p
SIS Somers Twirlers Practice
4:00p
V Golf @ Brewster
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Lakeland
4:30p
JV Baseball at Croton Harmon
4:30p
JV Softball @ W. Panas
4:30p
V Baseball vs. W. Panas
4:30p
V Softball vs. W. Panas
4:30p
Varsity Spring Track Championship @ Yorktown
4:45p
Fresh Baseball vs. W. Panas
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS Partners in Prevention Meeting
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
29
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
10:30a
SHS Commons-Prom ticket sales
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Cub Scouts (Daly/Tan)
3:30p
SIS Brownies (Guerci/Milojevic) in A-4
3:30p
SIS Cartooning
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gitfts from the Garden
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club (3rd Grade)
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Yorktown
4:00p
JV Grey Boys Lacrosse @ Horace Greeley
4:00p
JV Red Boys Lacrosse @ Horace Greeley
4:00p
SMS Special Olympics Awards Dinner
4:00p
Special Olympics Parent/Pioneer Game & Awards
4:00p
V Baseball vs. Yorktown
4:00p
V Golf vs. Brewster
4:15p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Horace Greeley
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep class/Kaplan
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SHS Aud-Commons-NHS&NFLHS Induction Ceremonies
6:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball/East Coast Panthers
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SIS Community YMCA Staff Meeting & Training
30
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
8:15a
SIS Chess
8:15a
SIS Editorial Club
10:30a
SHS Commons-Prom ticket sales
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Girl Scouts Mtg 9th gr/GS Hearts of the Hudson/Slezak
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS 3rd, 4th & 5th Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Phalen/Esposito)
3:30p
SIS Kids Express
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
4:00p
SHS Old Gym-Yoga Night Fundraiser/Human Rights Club
4:00p
V Golf @ Horace Greeley
4:15p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Fresh Baseball @ Arlington
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Lakeland
4:30p
SHS Commons-Pre Meet Team Dinner/Track Team
4:30p
V Baseball vs. Putnam Valley
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
5:45p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Yorktown
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
1
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
8:30a
SHS Aud-Assembly-Chinese Acrobats9:30 & 10:30/Primrose
10:30a
SHS Commons-Prom ticket sales
11:55a
SHS Aud-WISE Presentation 12:30pm/M. Henning
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Duffy
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Great Rooms
3:00p
SHS-Athletics-Lions Club Track Meet
3:00p
SMS Destination Imagination Meeting
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
SMS Girls Scouts Cadettes
3:30p
SIS DI (Duffy/Martabano) Team Meeting
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Rothschild/Lucciola) in B-2
4:00p
V Golf vs. Irvington B
4:15p
Fresh Baseball vs. Lakeland
4:15p
Varsity Spring Track Lions Club Invitational
4:30p
JVBB vs. Yorkown
4:30p
V Boys Tennis @ Brewster
4:30p
V Softball @ Yorktown
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS "Sweetheart Dance"
6:30p
PES-Scouts-Ouimette
2
12:00a
SHS-Athletics-Lions Club Track Meet
8:00a
PES-SYSO Softball
8:00a
SIS Basketball Tournament
8:00a
SIS SYSO Baseball
8:00a
SMS Basketball Tournament (Per Ken Crowley)
9:00a
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
9:45a
Varsity Spring Track Lions Club Invitational
11:00a
JV Baseball vs. Croton Harmon
3:00p
JV Grey Boys Lacrosse vs. Eastchester
3:00p
V Baseball @ Croton Harmon
4:30p
V Boys Lacrosse @ Eastchester
5:00p
V Softball vs. Pawling