Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/30/2024 12:21 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
23-29
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
8:00a
PES-SYSO Football
12:00p
SIS SYSO T-Ball
24
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
PES-PTA Book Fair
8:00a
SIS Birthday Party Set-Up
12:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
12:00p
SHS-Cross Country Practice
2:00p
SHS Back Aud-Union Monthly Mtg/SFA
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES- Parks&Rec-Chess, Grow With Me, Rootics
2:30p
PES-SFA-Union Meetings
2:30p
SYSO-Cheerleading-Kelly
3:00p
SHS Aud-Fall Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
SHS Cafe&Tech Lounge-Math Meet/Math Team
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS The Hobby Quest "Fashion's Day Out"
3:20p
SIS Yoga for Children in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Duffy/Zabatta) in C-2
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventures in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club in Library
4:15p
M Volleyball @ Beacon - Bus @ 3:20
4:15p
Mod Field Hockey vs. North Salem
4:30p
MXC vs Harrison, LCB
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Walter Panas - bus @ 3:00
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony Rehearsal
5:00p
V Boys soccer vs. Keio
5:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Walter Panas @ bus @ 3:00
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Football
25
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
PES-PTA Book Fair
8:00a
SIS Birthday Party Set-Up
9:00a
SMS PTA Council Meeting
12:00p
SHS-Cross Country Practice
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Disney in Concert
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Leighton
3:00p
SHS Aud-Fall Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (Loretta-Catucci)
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:20p
SIS 5TH GRADE STEM CLUB in 5th Grade Great Room/SMS
3:20p
SIS Grow With Me
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:20p
SIS Stopmotion Movie Making in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Zallo) in A-4
3:30p
SIS Mandarin Club
3:30p
SMS Special Olympics Sports
4:15p
M Volleyball @ Lakeland Copper Beach - Bus @ 3:20
4:15p
Mod Field Hockey @ Byram Hills - Bus @ 3:20
4:45p
V Girls Soccer vs. Tappan Zee
5:00p
PES-PTA Book Fair-Family Night
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
SMS SYSO Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal-Disney In Concert/Musical Theatre
6:00p
SMS Somers Board of Education Meetings
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
26
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
PES-PTA Book Fair
12:00p
SHS-Cross Country Practice
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Hayashi
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-4Ball,Mad Science,Fabric
2:30p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal-Mr. Somers/Class of 2017
3:00p
SHS Aud-Fall Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
V Boys soccer @ Byram Hills - bus @ 1:30
3:20p
SIS Building Up (Civil Engineering) in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Cartooning in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Scrammble Club
4:15p
SMS Somers HS Preseason Wrestling
4:30p
Field Hockey vs. JJCR
4:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Quinn
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts Meetings (Peterson/Maioerllo) in A-8
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
SMS SYSO Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Football
7:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Leader Meeting
7:15p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 Youth Meeting
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
27
7:00a
PES-PTA Book Fair-Donuts for Dads
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
PES-PTA Book Fair
8:15a
SIS Chess in 4th Grade Great Room/C-2
9:00a
SMS PTA Meetings
9:30a
SHS Commons-Community Svc Fair Event 10:20am/PTSA
12:00p
SHS-Cross Country Practice
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Daisys-DiLeonardo
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall,KidzArt,HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
SMS AP Meetings
3:00p
SHS Aud-Fall Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
V Girls soccer vs JJCR
3:20p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration
3:20p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen/Haran) in C-2
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Intramurals in gym
3:30p
SIS Picture Retakes Set-up
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists in Art Room
4:15p
M Volleyball vs. Brewster
4:15p
Mod Field Hockey vs. Brewster
5:00p
PES-PTA Book Fair-Family Night
5:00p
SHS Aud-Disney In Concert 7pm/Musical Theatre
5:00p
SHS Commons-PreGame Football Dinners/Sports Booster Club
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:30p
PES-Cub Scouts-Daley
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
SMS SYSO Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS New Gym-Baskeball Clinic/Somers Parks&Rec
6:00p
SMS Team Tuskers Mentoring Orientation
6:00p
SMS Team Tuskers Orientation Kick-Off Parent Meeting
6:30p
SHS Library-Parent Meeting-IB Information Night
28
12:00a
SIS Picture Retakes Set-up
6:00a
SHS TechLounge-Photos 7:30-2:30-Underclassmen&Faculty&Staff/Lifetouch
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
PES-PTA Book Fair
12:00p
SHS-Cross Country Practice
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Zumba,Art,Engineering
3:00p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Computer Game Maker in C-2
4:15p
Volleyball @ Pelham - bus @ 2:15
5:30p
PES-Cub Scouts-Daley
5:30p
SIS Relay for Life Movie Night in 4th Grade Great Room
5:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Football
7:00p
Cheerleading to Brewster - van @ 6:00
7:00p
V Football @ Brewster - 2 buses @ 4:00
7:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Gardner
29
TBD
Field Hockey semi's
8:00a
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Football
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:30a
JV Football vs Carmel
12:00p
PES-SYSO Softball/Baseball
12:00p
SIS SYSO T-Ball
12:30p
V Boys soccer finals @ Lakeland - bus @ 10:15