Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 12:41 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
29
th
-
Oct
5
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
6:30a
SHS 5K Trial Run-1MileFunRun/Somers Library Foundation
10:00a
SYSO Football - Games
30
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
PES-Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec Activities-Chess
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:15p
SYSO Soccer attendance in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
Faculty Meeting (PLC) (Gym)
3:30p
SIS Photo Comics Creation in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS SYSO Soccer
4:15p
Ath Cross Country Modified
4:15p
Ath Girls Tennis JV
4:15p
Ath Girls Tennis Varsity
4:15p
Ath Volleyball Varsity
4:30p
Ath Boys Soccer JV
4:30p
Ath Boys Soccer Varsity
4:30p
Ath Field Hockey Varsity
5:00p
SMS SYSO Cheerleading
5:45p
Ath Volleyball JV
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS Attendance&Guidance Off-Rms112,116,117/Mock College Interviews-Event 6:30
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
SYSO Basketball Try Out
7:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
1
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Drama Club Rehearsals
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:15p
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto School
2:30p
PES-Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec-American Girls, Yoga, KidzArt
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:15p
SYSO Soccer attendance in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS - 3rd Grade Intramurals in Gym
3:30p
SIS - Young Master Artists in Art Room
3:30p
SIS SPARC/Kids Express in 4th & 5th Grade Great Rooms
3:30p
SIS SYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
4:00p
PES-Special Olympics
4:15p
Ath FOOTBALL 9th/Frosh
4:15p
Ath GIRLS SOCCER JV
4:15p
Ath GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
4:30p
Ath GIRLS TENNIS JV
5:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Rm218-ST Prep Class/Educational Svcs Cntr
6:30p
SYSO Soccer Practice
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
2
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:15a
PES-PTA-Red Grammer Assembly
1:00p
PES-PTA-Red Grammer Assembly
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Drama Club Rehearsals
2:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Sanz
2:30p
PES-Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec-HobbyQuest, Mad Science, 4 Ball
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS - Grow With Me! (3rd GR/Green House)
3:30p
SIS - LEGO Mindstorms Robotics Engineering (4th GR)
3:30p
SIS 4th Grade Intramurals in Gym
4:00p
SIS SYSO K-2 Cheerleading in Gym
4:15p
Ath FIELD HOCKEY Modified
4:15p
Ath GIRLS TENNIS JV
4:30p
Ath BOYS SOCCER JV
4:30p
Ath BOYS SOCCER Varsity
4:30p
Ath Girls Swimming Varsity
5:00p
SMS SYSO Baseball
5:00p
SMS SYSO Cheerleading
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Basketball Try Out
7:00p
SIS Boy Scouts District Meeting
7:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
3
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Chess Before-School in 5th Grade Great Room
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Drama Club Rehearsals
2:30p
PES-Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec-KidzArt, RecBall,WeDoRobots
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
Faculty Meeting (PLC) (Gym)
3:30p
SIS - 5th Grade Intramurals (Gym)
3:30p
SIS CS Baranowski/Palazzolla in A-1
3:30p
SIS SPARC/Kids Express in 4th & 5th Grade Great Rooms
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
4:15p
Ath CROSS COUNTRY Modified
4:15p
Ath GIRLS SOCCER JV
4:15p
Ath GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
4:15p
Ath GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
4:15p
Ath VOLLEYBALL Modified
5:00p
SIS GS Olsen/Baranowski in A-1
5:00p
SMS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SYSO Soccer Practice
7:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS Washington DC Trip Mtg.
7:30p
SMS BSA Venturing Crew 1104
4
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Drama Club Rehearsals
2:30p
PES-Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PES-Girls Scouts-Eagleton
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec-ArtsyCrafty
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts (Slezak)
3:25p
SIS SYSO 3rd & 4th Cheerleading in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Aiello) in B-6
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Carino/Reyes/Grillo) in C-9
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts Realbuto Calloway Gardner in B-7
4:00p
SHS Commons-Pre Football Game Dinners/Touchdown Club
4:00p
SIS Girl Scouts (Rothschild/Latham/Quigley/Hawkins) in C-7
4:10p
SIS SYSO 3rd & 4th Grade Cheerleading in Gym
4:15p
Ath GIRLS TENNIS JV
4:15p
Ath GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
4:15p
Ath Girls Swimming Varsity
4:30p
Ath BOYS SOCCER JV
4:30p
Ath BOYS SOCCER Varsity
4:30p
Ath FIELD HOCKEY Modified
4:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cacace/Darcy) Meeting
5:00p
Ath VOLLEYBALL Varsity
5:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Football Practice
6:30p
Ath VOLLEYBALL JV
7:00p
PES-Girl Scouts Community Meeting
5
8:00a
SHS Turf1-Punt, Pass&Kick Tournament/Touchdown Club
9:00a
Ath B/G Cross County Varsity @ Brewster HS
9:00a
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto School
2:00p
Ath GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
2:00p
FC Soccer Practice - Cheetahs
2:00p
FC Somers Sabres vs Rye Brook Storm
3:00p
Ath FOOTBALL Varsity
3:00p
Ath GIRLS SOCCER JV
3:00p
Ath GIRLS SOCCER Varsity