Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 12:41 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
27
th
-
Apr
2
nd
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
8:00a
SIS SYSO Softball/Baseball Practice/Games
28
11:00a
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Walter Panas
12:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Walter Panas
4:00p
V Baseball Scrimmage @ Dutchess Co. Stadium - bus @ 2:00 pm
4:00p
V Softball vs. Walter Panas
4:00p
V Spring Track vs. Brewster
6:00p
SIS SYSO Softball/Baseball Practice/Games
29
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball at SIS Gym
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
2:30p
V Golf to Somers Pointe - Bus drop @ 2:05
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
3:20p
SIS 3rd Grade STEM Club (attendance in 3rd Grade Great Room)
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Loretta-Catucci/Stoner)
4:30p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Putnam Valley
6:00p
SIS SYSO Softball/Baseball Practice/Games
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS New Gym-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
7:00p
SMS Boy Scouts Troop 376
30
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball at SIS Gym
12:00p
SIS Mentoring Program
2:30p
PES-Daisys-Hayashi
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
3:20p
SIS Scrammle/Scrammble Club
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Cartooning
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Sherman/Calloway)
4:00p
V Golf to Scarsdale MS - Van at 2:45
4:15p
PES-Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
PES-Daisys-Kovalyk
4:30p
Special Olympics @ Lakeland - bus at 3:20
4:30p
V Boys Tennis @ Panas - van @ 3:10 then to MS 3:20
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Hendrick Hudson
4:30p
V Softball vs. Haldane
5:30p
SHS Commons-Lax Dinner/JV&Varsity Boys
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Hendrick Hudson
6:00p
SIS SYSO Softball/Baseball Practice/Games
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Open Basketball/Parks&Rec
31
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball at SIS Gym
12:00p
SIS Mentoring Program
2:30p
PES-SPARC-Kids Express
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
2:30p
V Golf to Somers Pointe - Van drop @ 2:05
3:20p
SIS Kids Express
3:20p
SIS PTA Healthy Cooking Class
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:25p
SIS Mandarin Class in Library Classroom
3:30p
SIS Boy Scouts (Baranowski/Palazollo)
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner/Susca)
3:45p
SHS Rm7-Girl Scout Mtg/Gr. 9
3:45p
V Spring Track Tusker Twilight
4:00p
JV Baseball scrimmage @ Panas - Bus @ 3:00
4:00p
V Baseball scrimmage @ Panas - Bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Panas
4:30p
V Boys Tennis vs. Beacon
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts (Olsen/Baranowski)
6:00p
SIS SYSO Softball/Baseball Practice/Games
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS Mr. Tetro's Reading Celebration
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:00p
SHS New Gym-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
7:30p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Hendrick Hudson
1
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:00a
SHS HallwayBetweenCafes-Voter Regisgtration/League of Women Voters
2:15p
Tennis practice - lower gym
2:30p
SMS YMCA of CNW
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts 7th Grade Cadettes
3:20p
SIS PTA Healthy Cooking Class
3:20p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cukaj/Reyes/Salerno)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Olsen)
4:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cacade/Darcy)
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. North Salem
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Yorktown B
6:00p
SIS SYSO Softball/Baseball Practice/Games
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
PES-Scouts-Ouimette
6:30p
SHS New Gym-Boys&Girls Basketball/SYSO
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Aud-Movie "He Named Me Malala" 7:30pm/ STAT Club
2
7:30a
SHS Aud/Commons/NewGyms/Rms208,211,212,213,214,225,227,229,231,233-Leadership Conference District4&5 Event 9-5/Student Council
8:00a
SIS SYSO Softball/Baseball Practice/Games
8:30a
SHS Rms219&220-Training for ACT tests/PTA
9:00a
JV Boys Lacrosse @ Arlington - Bus at 7:15 am
9:00a
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed/PAS
11:00a
V Spring Track Pirate Relays @ Pearl River - Bus @ 9:30 am