Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 12:41 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
27
th
-
Nov
2
nd
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
9:00a
SYSO Flag Football
10:00a
SYSO Football - Games
11:00a
FC Somers Galaxy (EDP) vs Smithtown Roma
28
PES-PTA-Book Fair
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:10p
SHS Cafe-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Duffy
2:30p
PES-Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec Activities-Chess
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:15p
SYSO Soccer attendance in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Zallo)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Kottmann/Cronin/Vargas)
3:30p
SIS Photo Comics Creation in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS SYSO Soccer
4:00p
SIS SYSO K-2 Cheerleading in Gym
4:15p
ATH Cross Country Modified (@ Fox Lane MS)
4:15p
Ath VOLLEYBALL Modified
5:00p
SMS SYSO Cheerleading
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Aud-Financial Aid Program/Counseling
7:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
29
PES-PTA-Book Fair
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Drama Club Rehearsals
2:10p
SHS Cafe-Athletics Study Hall
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:15p
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto School
2:30p
PES-Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec-American Girls, Yoga, KidzArt
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:15p
SYSO Soccer attendance in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS - 3rd Grade Intramurals in Gym
3:30p
SIS - Young Master Artists in Art Room
3:30p
SIS SYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
4:00p
PES-Special Olympics
4:15p
Ath FIELD HOCKEY Modified
4:15p
Ath FOOTBALL 9th/Frosh
4:15p
Ath VOLLEYBALL Modified
5:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Rm218-ST Prep Class/Educational Svcs Cntr
6:30p
SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SYSO Soccer Practice
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
30
PES-PTA-Book Fair
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SHS Sr Portraits/Lifetouch
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Drama Club Rehearsals
2:10p
SHS Cafe-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Sanz
2:30p
PES-Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec-HobbyQuest, Mad Science, 4 Ball
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS - Grow With Me! (3rd GR/Green House)
3:30p
SIS - LEGO Mindstorms Robotics Engineering (4th GR)
3:30p
SIS 4th Grade Intramurals in Gym
3:30p
SIS Scrabble in Library Classroom
4:00p
SIS SYSO K-2 Cheerleading in Gym
4:45p
SIS Girl Scouts (Wiggins) in A-2
5:00p
SMS Cross Country Awards Ceremony
5:00p
SMS SYSO Cheerleading
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Movie
6:30p
SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms#2-Adult Open Basketball/Parks & Rec
31
Halloween
PES-PTA-Book Fair
4:00a
SHS Commons-Pre-Football Game Dinners/Touchdown Club
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Chess Before-School in 4th Grade Great Room
8:15a
SIS Editorial Club in 5th Grade Great Room
9:00a
SHS Commons&Front Entrance-Community Svc Fairfor Students/PTSA
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Drama Club Rehearsals
2:10p
SHS Cafe-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Sherman
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec-KidzArt, RecBall,WeDoRobots
2:30p
PES-SPARC-Kids Express
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS - 5th Grade Intramurals (Gym)
3:30p
SIS SPARC/Kids Express in 4th & 5th Grade Great Rooms
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
4:10p
SIS SYSO 3rd & 4th Grade Cheerleading in Gym
5:00p
SMS SYSO Cheerleading
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SYSO Soccer Practice
7:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
1
PES-PTA-Book Fair
TBD
Ath B/G Cross Country Varsity @ Bowdoin Park
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:30a
SIS E-Day Sp Ed Gym Class (Dividers)
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Drama Club Rehearsals
2:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Cavallaro
2:30p
PES-Cross Country Practice
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec-ArtsyCrafty
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec-Zumba
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:25p
SIS SYSO 3rd & 4th Cheerleading in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
Cub Scouts (Kordys/Hayashi/Witkiewicz) in C-11
3:30p
SIS Dance Club in Room B-8
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Aiello) in B-6
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Carino/Reyes/Grillo) in C-9
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Rothschild/Latham/Quigley/Hawkins) in C-7
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts Realbuto Calloway Gardner in B-7
4:00p
PES-Boy Scouts
4:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Wiegand
4:10p
SIS SYSO 3rd & 4th Grade Cheerleading in Gym
4:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cacace/Darcy) Meeting
5:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS PTA 7th Grade Social
6:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Ouimette
6:30p
SYSO Basketball
2
8:00a
SHS Commons-Bus Driver Safety/Royal Coach
9:00a
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto School
9:00a
SYSO Basketball Clinic