Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
8/22/2024 2:10 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
21-27
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
8:00a
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
9:00a
SHS Baseball Field-Baseball/Somers Orioles
4:15p
U16 NY Cup Quarterfinals: FC Wolves vs. TBD
22
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SIS Staff Softball Game Rain Date
9:10a
PES-PTA Meetings
10:00a
Golf Sectionals @ Waccabuc - van @
10:30a
SHS Cafe-Handing out Pamphlets-Promote being UPSTANDER/RISE Club/S. Davidson
11:54a
SHS Aud-Dance 11:54am/WISE Julia Mohl
12:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
12:50p
SHS Aud-Dance Performance/WISE-Meara Ferreuiola
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Chess, Fun w/ Fabric
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Duffy/Zabatta) in C-2
5:00p
JV Softball @ Pawling - van @ 3:30
5:30p
SMS Relay for Life Dinner/Kick-Off
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS CANCELLED-Commons-Softball Mtgs/WPBA
7:30p
SHS All Gyms-Boys&Girls Basketball/SYSO
23
SIS 4th Grade Science Performance Test Set-Up
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
10:30a
SHS Cafe-Handing out Pamphlets-Promote being UPSTANDER/RISE Club/S. Davidson
2:00p
SHS Back of Aud-Review Sessions /9&10 Team S.S.
2:00p
SHS Rm224 Driver Ed Program Lectures/PAS Auto
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:15p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Concert
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Leighton
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-HobbyQuest, Yoga
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:20p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Zallo) in A-4
3:45p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheerleading Open Gym
4:15p
Frosh Baseball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
JV Softball vs Rye
4:30p
JV Track to Lakeland HS - 1 bus @ 2:45
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse @ Tappan Zee - Bus @ 1:45
5:00p
SHS Aud&Commons-Science Research Symposium Event 7pm/Science Research
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball/East Coast Panthers
7:00p
V Boy Lax @ Yorktown - Bus @ 5:30
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
24
SIS 4th Grade Science Performance Test Set-Up
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
9:00a
Golf Sectionals @ Fenway
10:30a
SHS Cafe-Handing out Pamphlets-Promote being UPSTANDER/RISE Club/S. Davidson
12:30p
SHS Aud-Student Recognition Program 3:30pm
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Review Sessions /9&10 Team S.S.
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-4Ball, Mad Science, Grow w/ Me
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Special Olympics Awards Ceremony
3:20p
SIS Cartooning in 4h Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Minecraft Machine Ravels in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Book Club in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Guerci/Grippo) in B-4
3:30p
SIS Scrammble Club
3:30p
SMS Somers HS Wrestling
4:30p
Frosh Baseball vs. Mahopac -
4:30p
JV Softball @ Beacon - van @ 2:45 p/u MS
4:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Quinn
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Leader Meeting
7:15p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 Youth Meeting
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders Meetings in CSE Conference Room
25
SIS 4th Grade Science Performance Test Set-Up
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Chess in 4th Grade Great Room and C-2
9:00a
SHS Aud-WISE Presenation 9:45am/Javaughn Clarke
9:00a
SHS NewGym-Speaker Assembly
10:30a
SHS Cafe-Handing out Pamphlets-Promote being UPSTANDER/RISE Club/S. Davidson
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
1:00p
V Spring Track Sectional championship at Clarkstown So. - bus @ 10:45
2:00p
SHS Back of Aud-Review Sessions /9&10 Team S.S.
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:15p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Concert
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-KidzArt, RecBall, Learn to Code
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Drawing and Children's Books Illustration in 4th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen/Haran) in C-2
3:20p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in OT Room
3:45p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheerleading Open Gym
4:30p
Frosh Baseball vs. Arlington
4:30p
JV Softball vs Pawling -
5:00p
V Girls Lacrosse @ Yorktown - bus @ 3:00
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball/East Coast Panthers
26
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
27
8:00a
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
10:00a
SHS Baseball Field/Somers Cyclones