Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
6/18/2024 2:56 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
22-28
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
23
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
8:00a
4-H Club Meetings (Maguire)
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals-Music Production
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
2:30p
PES-Parks & Rec-Chess, KidzArt, WeDoRobotics
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS The Engineering of Travel
3:30p
SIS 4th & 5th Grade Outdoor Adventures
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Zallo/Westhoff) in B-3
3:30p
SIS SSRP Union Meetings in Library
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Class/Kaplan
5:30p
Varsity Ice Hockey
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Cafe-Season Mtgs/Hudson Valley Lacrosse Officials Assn
7:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
24
6:00a
SHS Old Gyms-Baseball Pitches & Catches/HS Baseball
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
8:00a
SHS New Gyms-Student Assembly-Bobby Petrocelli/PTSA
9:00a
SMS Somers PTA Council
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals-Music Production
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Garden Art, Clay, Yoga
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
3:30p
SIS Cartoonized Me!
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner/Susca) in A-6
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS Aud-Parent Program-Bobby Petrocelli Event 7pm/PTSA
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Commons-Parent Mtg/ Touchdown Club
7:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
25
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
8:00a
PES-Author's Day-Alyssa Satin Capucilli
8:00a
PES-Author Visit-Karen Kaufman Orloff
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals-Music Production
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Basketball/FloorHockey, Mad Science
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Cub Scouts (Daly/Tan)
3:20p
SIS Mandarin Club
3:30p
SIS Brownies (Guerci/Milojevic) in A-4
3:30p
SIS Cartooning
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gifts from the Garden
3:30p
SIS Intramurals
3:30p
SMS SCSD New Faculty/Mentor Meetings
4:00p
Somers Special Olympics Practice
4:00p
Special Olympics Floor Hockey
4:15p
PES-Girls Scouts-Quinn
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Class/Kaplan
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Softball open gym/Polansky
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball
7:00p
SHS Commons-Meeting/HVBO(Softball Umpires) NYSSO
7:00p
SIS SEPTA Meeting in Library
7:00p
SMS Washington DC Parent Meeting
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Adult Open Basketball/Parks&Rec
26
6:00a
SHS Old Gyms-Baseball Pitches & Catches/HS Baseball
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
8:00a
PES-Author's Day-Alyssa Satin Capucilli
8:00a
PES-Authors Day-Patricia Polacco
8:15a
SIS Chess
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals-Music Production
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Girl Scouts 9th gr/GS Heart of the Hudson/Slezak
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-KidzArt, RecBall, HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Scrabble-Scrammle Club
3:30p
Cub Scouts (Baranowsky)
3:30p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration
3:30p
SIS Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Kids Express
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
4:15p
PES-Girls Scouts-Guardino
5:00p
SMS Somers Girl Scouts (Olsen/Baranowski)
5:30p
SHS Aud-8th Grade Program 7pm/Principal
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS Library-Science Fair Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Commons-Leo's Mtgs
7:00p
SMS SYSO Baseball Meeting
7:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
27
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals-Music Production
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Olsen
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Destination Imagination Meeting
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
SMS Girls Scouts Cadettes
3:30p
SIS Computer Video Game Creation - Arcade
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Collins)
3:30p
SIS DI (Duffy/Martabano) Team Meeting
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cukaj/Reyes/Salerno) in B-6
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Susca/Milojevic) in B-4
3:30p
SMS Girl Scout Troop 1450
4:30p
PES-Scouts-Lobasso
4:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cacace/Darcy) in C-9
5:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS Relay for Life Movie Nights in 4th Grade Great Room
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
28
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals-Music Production
9:00a
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS