Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 12:41 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
18-24
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
7:00a
SHS All Gyms-Basketball Tournament/East coast Panthers
8:00a
SHS Baseball Fld-Orioles Home Schedule
9:00a
FC Somers Soccer Games
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
19
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SMS PTA Book Fair
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Rehearsals/WISE Proj-Jessica Cooper
2:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Duffy
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Chess, HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SFA Union Meetings
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:20p
SIS Aerospace Engineering in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Zallo)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Kottmann/Cronin/Vargas)
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventure Club (4th/5th Grades) in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
3:30p
SIS PTA Staff Softball Game (Fields between SIS & SMS)
3:45p
SIS SFA Meeting in Library
4:15p
ATH B/G JV Track - County Meet
4:30p
ATH Baseball JV vs. Brewster
5:00p
SMS SCSD Annual Budget Vote Set-Up
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
7:00p
SHS New Gyms-Youth Football
7:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Film Screening/Environmental Club
20
6:00a
SMS School Budget Vote & Trustee Election
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS Science Performance Test Set-Up (Gym)
8:00a
SMS PTA Book Fair
8:30a
SIS E-Day Sp Ed Gym Class (Dividers)
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Rehearsals/WISE Proj-Jessica Cooper
2:15p
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-American Girls, KidsArt, Yoga, WeDo Robots
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:20p
SIS Rainbow Loom Club in B-14
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice on Back Field & 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Computer Video Game Creation
3:30p
SIS Stop Motion Animated Movie Making
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
4:00p
PES-Special Olympics
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
7:00p
SIS Boy Scouts Leader Meeting
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
21
SHS Tech Lounge-WISE Artwork Display/G. Guadelupe
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS Science Performance Test Set-Up (Gym)
8:00a
SMS PTA Book Fair
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Rehearsals/WISE Proj-Jessica Cooper
2:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Sanz
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-4 Ball, Mad Science, Jr. Aerospace
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:25p
SIS Destination Imagination (Riina/Bellio) in C-6
3:30p
SIS 4th grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Daly/Tan) in A-2
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gifts from the Garden
3:30p
SIS Minecraft Adventure Team Club in Mac Lab
3:30p
SIS Scrabble in Library Classroom
4:45p
SIS Girl Scouts (Wiggins) in A-2
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS Baseball/Rookie Clinic
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SIS SEPTA Meeting in Library
7:30p
SMS BSA Venturing Crew 1104
22
SHS Tech Lounge-WISE Artwork Display/G. Guadelupe
7:00a
SMS Living History Club
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS Science Performance Test Set-Up (Gym)
8:15a
SIS Chess
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Sherman
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidsArt
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Performing Arts Club in Room C-3
3:30p
SIS 5th Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS CS Baranowski/Palazzolla in A-1
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Esposito/Olsen) in A-6
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
3:45p
SIS SFA Trust Fund Meeting in Room C-8
4:15p
ATH Boys Lacrosse Freshman vs. Yorktown
4:30p
ATH Baseball Freshman Baseball vs. Arlington HS
5:00p
SIS GS Olsen/Baranowski in A-1
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS Baseball/Rookie Clinic
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Commons-Youth Svc Org/Somers Leos
23
SHS Tech Lounge-WISE Artwork Display/G. Guadelupe
8:00a
SIS Science Performance Test Set-Up (Gym)
2:00p
SHS Aud-Drama Production/WISE Proj-Jess Cooper
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Artsy-Crafty, Zumba
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
4:00p
SHS Cafe-Track Mtg&Pizza Party
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SHS Commons-Athletic Mtg
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
24
SHS BUILDING CLOSED
SHS Tech Lounge-WISE Artwork Display/G. Guadelupe
1:00p
SIS SYSO T-Ball