Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
8/22/2024 2:10 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
19-25
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
10:00a
SHS Aud-Cherry-Picker/Lift-Stage Work, Lights, Set, etc./Musical
10:00a
SHS Cafe&Kitchen,Tech Lounge-Sr Citizens Lunch 12 noon/Student Exec Board
10:00a
SYSO Soccer Game
12:00p
SHS Aud-Musical 2:00pm
12:00p
SHS Commons-Cast Luncheon/Musical
12:20p
SYSO Soccer Game
2:30p
SYSO Soccer Game
4:15p
SYSO Soccer Game
20
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
9:10a
PES-PTA Meetings
10:00a
SHS Aud-Cherry-Picker/Lift-Stage Work, Lights, Set, etc./Musical
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
2:00p
SHS Back Aud-Union Monthly Mtg/SFA
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-SFA-Union Meetings
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventures in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club in Library
3:30p
SIS SFA Meetings
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Lobasso/Daley/Tengstrom)
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony Rehearsal
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SMS Somers Wrestling Youth Team Practice
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS PTA Council & SEPTA ADL NY Region Cyberbullying Program
7:30p
SHS All Gyms-Boys&Girls Basketball/SYSO
21
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Aud-Hotel Rowanda/Global 10 Team
7:30a
SHS Library-College Essay for Junior/Counseling
8:00a
PES-PTA-Authors Day-2nd Grade
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
2:00p
SHS Rm224 Driver Ed Program Lectures/PAS Auto
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Leighton
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS 3RD GRADE STEM CLUB ATTENDANCE
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:20p
SIS Recipes for Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Zallo) in A-4
3:30p
SIS Mandarin Club
3:30p
SMS SSRP Union Meetings
4:00p
PES-Daisy's-Thomas
4:30p
SHS Cafe-Student Travel Program Parent Mtg/Tusker Travels Inc.
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SMS Somers Board of Education Meetings
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
22
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Special Olympics Basketball
3:30p
Golf to Yorktown Range - Van @ 3:00
3:30p
SIS PTA Science Night
3:30p
SIS SEPTA after-school sports in Field (if Gym is not available)
4:00p
SHS Rm136-Sewing Workshop/Fashion & Textile Arts Club
4:00p
V Softball Scrimmage @ Pelham - Bus @ 2:30
4:15p
V Girls Lacrosse scrimmage with N. Salem
5:30p
Girls Basketball dinner in cafeteria at 5:30
5:30p
SHS Cafe-Dinner 6pm/Girls Basketball
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scouts Leaders Mtg.
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
23
1/2 Day/Afternoon Parent-Teacher Conferences
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:20a
SIS Student Government in B-8
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
12:00p
SHS Library-Meetings/PTSA
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:15p
Team Photos
2:30p
SMS AP Meetings
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
Golf to Yorktown Range - Van @ 3:00
3:30p
SIS PTA Science Night Snow Date
4:15p
V Softball scrimmage vs. North Salem
4:30p
Special Olympics @ Ossining - Bus @ 3:20
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS All Gyms, Rms 217,218,219,220-Meet the Coaches 7pm event/Athletics
7:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Leader Meeting
24
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SHS Tech Lounge(will be CLOSED to other events)-Human Rights Projects/Global 10 Team
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
10:00a
SHS Commons-Ticket Sales for Fashion Show/PTA
12:00p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Rm224 Driver Ed Program Lectures/PAS Auto
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (O'Loughlin)
4:00p
V Boys Lacrosse to Staples CT - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
SHS Aud-Decorating&Stage Set-up for Sr Fashion Show/PTSA
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SMS Somers Wrestling Youth Team Practice
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS OldGym-Soccer/Varsity Lanzetta
7:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Gardner
7:30p
SHS All Gyms-Boys&Girls Basketball/SYSO
25
6:30a
SHS Counseling,Rms101,102,104,106,107,112,116,117,120,122-PreACT Test 10th Gr
7:30a
SHS Tech Lounge(will be CLOSED to other events)-Human Rights Projects/Global 10 Team
8:00a
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
8:00a
SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
10:00a
V Girls Lacrosse @ Suffern Day Scrimmage - bus @ 9:00
10:30a
SHS Aud-Decorating&Stage Set-up for Sr Fashion Show/PTSA
12:30p
V Softball scrimmage @ White Plains - bus @ 11:00
2:00p
SYSO Soccer Game
4:00p
SYSO Soccer Game