Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/19/2024 12:18 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
20-26
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
8:10a
ATH - Modified Ice Hockey
6:20p
ATH - Varsity Ice Hockey
21
Martin Luther King Day
22
6:10a
SHS New&Old Gyms-Baseball Workouts/Varsity
7:30a
SHS Aud-10th gr Elective Presentation
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
12:00p
PES-Parks&Rec-American Girls, Yoga, KidzArt
2:00p
SHS Aud/Rm150-Drama Rehearsal/Drama Club
2:15p
SHS Rear of Aud-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Workouts-Girls Lacrosse
2:30p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:30p
PS-Daisys-Mrs. Weinstein
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Drama Club
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Boy Scouts (Swee/Gonfiantini) - Room B-6
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts Cassin/Bruskewicz - C-7
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
4:15p
ATH - Boys Freshman Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Somers Youth Basketball in SIS Gym
7:00p
SMS Board of Education
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
7:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00p
SHS New Gyms-Youth Basketball/SYSO
23
6:00a
SHS Old Gym-Lacrosse Practice
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
12:00p
PS-Girl Scouts-Mrs. Milojevic
2:00p
SHS Aud/Rm150-Drama Rehearsal/Drama Club
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Workouts-Girls Lacrosse
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Mad Science, 4 Ball
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS 6th Gr. Spanish Exploration
3:00p
SMS Drama Club
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts (Slezak)
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS 4th Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS DI Riina/Faller/Rios
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts Tremblay/Susca - Room A-3
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me
3:30p
SIS Scrabble Club - Library Classroom
3:30p
SMS Brownie Troop 2825
4:30p
ATH - Modified Wrestling
6:00p
SIS SYSO Somers Youth Basketball in SIS Gym
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SIS SEPTA Monthly Meetings in Library
7:00p
SMS SEPTA
8:00p
SHS New Gyms-Youth Basketball/SYSO
8:00p
SHS Old Gym2-Adult Open Basketball/Parks&Rec
24
6:10a
SHS New&Old Gyms-Baseball Workouts/Varsity
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
12:00p
PES-Parks&Rec-WeDoRobots
2:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
2:00p
SHS Aud/Rm150-Drama Rehearsal/Drama Club
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Workouts-Girls Lacrosse
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-KidzArt,GymBall
2:30p
PS-Girl Scouts-Mrs. Phalen
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS 6th Gr. Spanish Exploration
3:00p
SMS Drama Club
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS 5th Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Antonecchia/Wagner) - Room A-1
4:00p
MSGV Cheer Night
4:00p
PS-Girl Scouts-Mrs. Guardino
4:30p
ATH - Boys Freshman Basketball
4:30p
ATH - Varsity Wrestling
6:00p
SIS SYSO Somers Youth Basketball in SIS Gym
6:00p
SMS SEF Variety Show
6:30p
Ath - Varsity Gymnastics
7:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
8:00p
SHS New Gyms-Youth Basketball/SYSO
25
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
9:15a
SMS PTA
12:00p
SIS Science Night Meetings
12:30p
SHS Commons-Tusker Cafe
2:00p
SHS Aud/Rm150-Drama Rehearsal/Drama Club
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Workouts-Girls Lacrosse
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Hobby Quest, Zumba, Artsy-Crafty
2:30p
PS-Girls Scouts-Mrs. Cukaj
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Drama Club
3:00p
SMS Girl Scout Troop 2013
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Kordys/Hayashi) - C-11
3:30p
SIS DI (Seller) in A-6
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Rothschild) - Room A-8
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts Realbuto/Calloway/Gardner - C-5
4:30p
ATH - Modified Wrestling
4:45p
SMS Girl Scouts 6th Gr Cadettes
5:00p
ATH - JV Boys Basketball
6:00p
SIS Girl Souts O'Loughlin/Mack - Room A-8
6:00p
SIS SYSO Somers Youth Basketball in SIS Gym
6:00p
SMS SEF Variety Show
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:45p
ATH - Varsity Boys Basketball
7:00p
PS-Boy Scouts-Mrs. Collins
8:00p
SHS New Gyms-Youth Basketball/SYSO
26
8:00a
PS-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
ATH - B/G Indoor Track - New Balance Games
9:00a
SHS Cafe-Drivers Ed Orientation/PAS Auto
9:00a
SHS Rear of Aud-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
9:30a
ATH - Varsity/JV Wrestling - Ridgefield Challenge
1:00p
SHS Old/New Gyms-Basketball/SYSO
4:00p
ATH - Cheerleading / 2013 Eastern Regional Invitational
5:00p
SHS Both Gyms-SoftBall Clinic/WPBA/Total Kaos