Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
6/20/2024 1:00 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
17-23
rd
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
8:00a
PES-SYSO Softball
9:00a
V Track @ Byram - County Championships
6:00p
Intramural Football
18
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
8:00a
4-H Club Meetings (Maguire)
12:00p
SIS Staff Softball Game Rain Date in SIS Fields
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS 4th & 5th Grade Outdoor Adventures
4:00p
JVBB vs. Yorkown
4:15p
Fresh Baseball vs. Horace Greeley
4:15p
Mod Spring Track vs. JJCR/NS/PV/HenHud
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Haldane
5:00p
SMS Annual Budget Vote & Trustee Election Set-Up
5:00p
V Baseball @ North Salem
5:30p
SMS Somers Wrestling Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
7:00p
SHS Old Gym-Clinic/Youth Football
19
6:00a
SMS School Budget Vote & Trustee Election
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
7:30a
SHS Rm218-Athletics-S.A.L.T./Leadership Program
12:00p
SIS 4th Grade Science Performance Test in Gym (& set-up)
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:05p
SHS Cafe-Regents Review/Social Studies
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Drama Club
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Loretta-Catucci/Stoner/Wiegand) in C-7
3:30p
SIS Minecraft - Survival Quest
3:30p
SIS SSRP Union Meetings in Faculty Room
4:30p
Fresh Baseball vs. Mamaroneck
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Brewster
4:30p
V Boys Lacrosse @ JJCR
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Rye
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
7:00p
SIS Boy Scouts District Meetings
20
SIS 4th Grade Science Performance Test in Gym (& set-up)
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:05p
SHS Cafe-Regents Review/Social Studies
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Cartooning
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts Sherman/Calloway
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gitfts from the Garden
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club (3rd Grade)
3:45p
JVBB vs. Yorkown
4:00p
Special Olympics Volleyball
4:15p
Fresh Baseball @ Yorktown
4:15p
PES-Girls Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
VBB vs. Riverside HS
4:30p
VSB @ Pelham
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
5:30p
SMS Somers Wrestling Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball/East Coast Panthers
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Aud-Spring Concert Event 7:30/Chorus&Orchestra
7:30p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104, BSA
21
SIS 4th Grade Science Performance Test in Gym (& set-up)
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Band & Guitar
8:15a
SIS Chess
9:00a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Instrument&Drama Classes/Jazz
9:00a
SMS PTA Monthly Meetings
11:45a
SHS Aud-WISE Concert Project 12pm/C. Caponera
1:00p
V Track @ Clarkstown South - Sectionals
2:05p
SHS Cafe-Regents Review/Social Studies
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Scrabble-Scrammle Club
3:30p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Phalen/Esposito)
3:30p
SIS Kids Express
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
3:45p
JV Softball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Fresh Baseball @ Mamaroneck
4:30p
V Baseball @ Byram Hills
4:30p
V Softball @ Pearl River
5:00p
VGL @ Torne Valley
5:15p
JV Softball vs. Yorktown
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SHS Commons-Athletic Mtg
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Cafe-Leo's Mtgs
22
band/guitar
12:00a
SIS 4th Grade Science Performance Test in Gym (& set-up)
7:15a
PES-Bus Driver Appreciation Breakfast
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Band & Guitar
9:00a
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Instrument&Drama Classes/Jazz
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
6:00p
None
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
23
HS BUILDING CLOSED
8:00a
PES-SYSO Softball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Baseball
10:00a
SHS Turf#1-Soccer Games/FC West D/B/A Everton