Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
8/22/2024 2:10 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
18-24
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
8:10a
Mod ice Hockey vs. White Plains
9:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Snowball Sales/Exec Board Student Council
19
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Snowball Sales/Exec Board Student Council
12:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Back Aud-Union Monthly Mtg/SFA
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-SFA-Union Meetings
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Duffy/Zabatta) in C-2
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventures in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
3:30p
SIS SFA Meetings
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Putnam Valley
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:30p
V Boys Swim @ Yonkers - 2:10 to Yorktown
5:00p
V Girls Basketball Consolation game
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:00p
V Boys Basketball vs. Roosevelt
8:55p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
20
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Snowball Sales/Exec Board Student Council
10:30a
SHS Commons-Cap&Gown Measurement/Jostens
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (Loretta-Catucci)
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:30p
SIS Mandarin Club
3:30p
V Ice Hockey practice @ NSHS
3:30p
Winter Track to Armory - 1 bus @ 2:15
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
Frosh Basketball vs. Byram Hills
4:30p
V Gymnastics @ Ossining - van @ 2:00
5:00p
V Wrestling vs. Nanuet
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders Meetings in CSE Conference Room
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
21
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Snowball Sales/Exec Board Student Council
10:30a
SHS Commons-Cap&Gown Measurement/Jostens
12:00p
SHS Aud-Alumni Dialoge/Counseling
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Hayashi
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Guerci/Grippo) in B-4
3:30p
SIS Scrammble Club
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
JV Girls Basketball @ Lourdes - bus @ 2:30
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Lourdes
4:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
V Boys Swim vs Wappingers - Van @
4:30p
V Ice Hockey @ Mamaroneck B - Bus @ 2:30
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
V Boys Basketball vs.Lourdes
6:00p
V Girls Basketball @ Lourdes - bus @ 2:30
6:00p
V Gymnastics vs. Lakeland
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders Meetings in CSE Conference Room
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
22
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
9:30a
SMS Franklin Institute Science Assembly 6th Grade
10:30a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Snowball Sales/Exec Board Student Council
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner)
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:40p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:00p
V Gymnastic to Dynamic - van @ 3:30
4:15p
Frosh Basketball @ Greeley - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Girls Basketball vs. Yonkers Montessori
5:00p
V Wrestling vs. Hastings, Pawling
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
23
11:00a
V Girls Basketball practice - new gym
2:10p
V Ice Hockey @ Brookfield - bus @ 12:30
4:00p
V Boys Basketball @ Rye @ West. County Center - bus @ 2:00
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
24