Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
8/22/2024 2:10 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
22-28
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
9:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
23
TBD
V Boys Soccer and V Football to Rob Astorino's office
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
12:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
2:00p
SHS Back Aud-Union Monthly Mtg/SFA
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Robotics, Chess & Fun w/ Fabric
2:30p
PES-SFA-Union Meetings
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Duffy/Zabatta) in C-2
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventures in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club in Library
3:30p
SIS SFA Meetings
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
M Ice Hockey @ White Plains (Ebersole) - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
V Boys Swim vs Beacon - Van @
4:30p
V Wrestling @ Gorton HS -Van @ 2:30
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony Rehearsal
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS Washington DC Parent Meeting
8:55p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
24
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
9:00a
SHS Right Rear Aud-BOCES Tech Visit/Counseling
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Clay, Yoga, Grow w/ Me
2:30p
SIS 4TH GRADE STEM CLUB ATTENDANCE
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:20p
SIS Recipes for Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Lakeland
4:15p
M Wrestling vs. Horace Greeley Robt Bell MS
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:00
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
SMS Somers Board of Education Meetings
6:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Lakeland
6:15p
V Boys Basketball @ Lakeland - Bus @ 3:00
7:00p
SEPTA Meeting
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
25
TBD
Cheerleading @ West County Center - van @
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Hayashi
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-BBall, KidzArt & Mad Science
2:30p
SHS Cafe&Rm136-Preparing Fleece Blankets/Fashion&FrenchClubs&Crispinelli Humanitarian Fund
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS Town of Somers Parks & Rec After School Chess Program
3:15p
SMS Mentor/New Faculty Meetings
3:20p
Cartooning in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
PES-Scouts-Kessler
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Guerci/Grippo) in B-4
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Programming with Scratch in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Scrammble Club
3:30p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:30p
Frosh Basketball @ Briarcliff MS - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Lakeland
4:30p
M Track @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
Special Olympics @ Fox Lane - Bus @ 3:20
4:45p
JV Boys Basketball @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:30
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
SMS SEF Fundraiser Technical Rehearsal
6:15p
V Girls Basketball vs. Lakeland
6:15p
V Ice Hockey @ Clarkstown - bus @ 4:00
6:30p
V Boys Basketball @ Lakeland - Bus @ 3:30
7:15p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 Youth Meeting
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
26
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Chess in C-2
8:20a
SIS Student Government in B-8
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidzArt & HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
SHS Cafe&Rm136-Preparing Fleece Blankets/Fashion&FrenchClubs&Crispinelli Humanitarian Fund
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:20p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration in 4th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner)
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in OT Room
3:40p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
JV Boys Basketball @ JJCR MS - Bus @ 3:00
4:15p
M Wrestling @ Brewster - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
SHS Commons-Pasta Dinner/Track
4:30p
V Girls Basketball @ JJCR - bus @ 3:00
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
V Track to Armory - bus @ 2:30
6:00p
Cheerleading @ West County Center - bus @ 4:30 pm
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS Library-Naviance Workshop/ Counseling
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
V Boys Basketball @ JJCR - Bus @ 3:00
7:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Leader Meeting
27
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
10:00a
SHS Aud-Cafe-Commons-Counseling-Main-LibraryLab-Rms136,143,145,147,153,158- Visit of 8th Gr - A Tase of High School
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Zumba, ILoveArt, Engineering
2:40p
SIS Town Meeting in Gym
3:00p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (O'Loughlin)
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
Frosh Basketball vs. Walter Panas
4:40p
V Ice Hockey @ Greeley - bus ?
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
V Track to Armory - 2 buses @ 2:15
6:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Gardner
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS Aud-Tuskers Got Talent Event 7pm/Class of 2018 - SNOW DATE
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
SMS SEF Fundraiser
28
TBD
Cheerleading N. Rockland - bus @ 1:00
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
JV Wrestling Sectionals @ JJCR - bus @ 6:30 am
9:00a
SHS Cafe-Drivers Ed Orientation 9am/PAS Auto
9:30a
V Wrestling @ Mahopac - bus @ 7:30 am
10:00a
JV Girls Basketball @ JJCR MS - bus @ 8:45 am
11:00a
SHS Rm208-Mock Trial Practice
1:00p
SYSO Basketball