Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
5/28/2024 10:17 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
20-26
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
Easter
SHS BUILDING CLOSED
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
21
12:00p
ATH Varsity B/G Track - Brewster Dual Meet
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Chess, HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Class/Kaplan
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SYSO LAX Practice
7:30p
SYSO LAX Practice
22
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:15p
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-American Girls, KidsArt, Yoga, WeDo Robots
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS Computer Video Game Creation
3:30p
SIS Stop Motion Animated Movie Making
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
4:00p
PES-Special Olympics
4:00p
SHS Commons-Track Team Pasta Dinner(Pre-Leagues)
4:30p
ATH Baseball Varsity vs. Mahopac
4:30p
ATH Boys Lacrosse Varsity vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
ATH Girls Lacrosse Varsity vs. Yorktown
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
ATH Girls Lacrosse JV vs. Yorktown
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Rm219-Basketball Officials Class/IAABO Board 161
6:30p
SHS rm218-SAT Prep Classes/Educational Svcs
6:30p
SMS Board of Education
7:00p
SHS Library&Library ConfRm-PTSA Mtg
7:00p
SIS Boy Scouts Leader Meeting
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
23
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:30a
SIS E-Day Sp Ed Gym Class (Dividers)
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Sanz
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-4 Ball, Mad Science, Jr. Aerospace
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:25p
SIS Destination Imagination (Riina/Bellio) in C-6
3:30p
SIS 4th grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Daly/Tan) in A-2
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gifts from the Garden
3:30p
SIS Minecraft Adventure Team Club in Mac Lab
3:30p
SIS Scrabble in Library Classroom
4:00p
SIS Special Olympics Games and Practice
4:30p
ATH Baseball Freshman vs. Lakeland
4:30p
ATH Boys Lacrosse Freshman vs. Mahopac
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Class/Kaplan
5:30p
SMS 5th Grade Parent Night
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS Baseball/Rookie Clinic
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS Somers Lion Club
6:30p
SYSO LAX Practice
7:00p
SHS Commons-Parent & Kickoff Mtg/Touchdown Club
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms#2-Adult Open Basketball/Parks & Rec
24
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Chess
8:15a
SIS Editorial Club in 5th Grade Great Room
9:15a
SMS PTA
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:15p
SMS APPR
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Sherman
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidsArt
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
2:30p
PES-SPARC-Kids Express
2:30p
SHS Aud Lobby-Tech Lounge-Front Entrance-School Store Hallway-Cafe/K-12 Art Show Event 7pm
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Performing Arts Club in Room C-3
3:30p
SIS 5th Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS CS Baranowski/Palazzolla in A-1
3:30p
SIS SPARC/Kids Express in 4th & 5th Grade Great Rooms
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
4:00p
PES - Daisy's-Guardino
5:00p
SIS GS Olsen/Baranowski in A-1
6:00p
ATH Baseball Varsity vs. Joh Jay Cross River
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Leader Mtgs.
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS Somers Lion Club
6:30p
FC Somers Soccer Practice
6:30p
SHS Rm219-Basketball Officials Class/IAABO Board 161
7:00p
SHS Aud Back Classroom/Lacrosse Officials Mtg
7:00p
SHS Commons-Youth Svc Org/Somers Leos
25
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:30a
SHS Tech Lounge-Art Gallery/WISE
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Cavallaro
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Artsy-Crafty, Zumba
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Girl Scout Troop #2013
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts (Slezak)
3:25p
SIS Cub Scouts (Haigh/Collins/Bellio) in C-9
3:25p
SIS PTA Cooking Class in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
Cub Scouts (Kordys/Hayashi/Witkiewicz) in C-11
3:30p
Girl Scouts (Cukaj/Reyes/Salerno) in A-8
3:30p
Girl Scouts (Susca) in C-7
3:30p
SIS Dance Club in Room B-8
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts Realbuto Calloway Gardner in B-7
3:30p
SMS Cadet Girl Scouts
4:00p
PES-Boy Scouts
4:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Wiegand
4:15p
ATH Boys Lacrosse Freshman vs. Arlington
4:30p
ATH Boys Lacrosse JV vs. Rye
4:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cacace/Darcy) Meeting
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS Relay for Life Pizza/Movie Fundraiser in Gym
6:00p
SMS 7th Grade Social
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS Somers Lion Club
6:30p
FC Somers Soccer Practice
6:30p
SHS Library-Movie/Youth to Youth
7:30p
SYSO LAX Practice
26
9:00a
-
9:00a
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
11:00a
ATH Baseball JV vs. John Jay Cross River
11:00a
ATH Baseball Varsity vs. John Jay Cross River
11:00a
ATH Softball Varsity vs. John Jay Cross River
1:00p
SIS SYSO T-Ball
1:00p
SMS Lions Club
2:00p
FC Somers Galaxy EDP vs World Class