Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 12:41 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
19-25
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
8:00a
PES-SYSO Softball
20
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
1:00p
SMS Somers Lions Club
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Outdoor Adventure
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Zallo/Westhoff) in B-3
3:30p
SIS Language for Kids
3:30p
SIS SSRP Union Meetings in Library
3:30p
Varsity Spring Track vs. Yorktown
4:00p
V Golf @ Byram Hills
4:15p
Fresh Baseball @ Lakeland
4:30p
JV Baseball @ W. Panas
4:30p
JV Softball @ Yorktown
4:30p
V Softball vs. Yorktown
5:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. JJCR
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep class/Kaplan
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
5:30p
SMS Somers Wrestling Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SHS Rm227-China Trip Mtg/Somers Journeys
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. JJCR
7:00p
SHS Cafe-Meeting/Somers Journeys
21
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Macbeth Performance/English Dept.
7:30a
SHS Rm218-Athletics-S.A.L.T./Leadership Program
1:00p
SMS Somers Lions Club
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
3:20p
SIS Stem Club (3rd grade)
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Loretta-Catucci/Stoner/Wiegand) in C-7
3:30p
SIS Minecraft - Survival Quest
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts (4-5)
3:30p
SIS Somers Twirlers Practice
4:00p
V Baseball at Fox Lane
4:00p
V Boys Tennis @ Fox Lane
4:00p
V Golf vs. Fox Lane at S. Pointe
4:00p
V Softball @ Fox Lane
4:15p
Fresh Baseball vs. W. Panas
4:15p
M Track Meet vs. Greeley, Fox Lane
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Fox Lane
4:30p
JV Red Boys Lacrosse vs. Bronxville
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
V Boys Lacrosse @ Bronxville
5:15p
JV Grey Boys Lacrosse @ Arlington
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SIS Boy Scouts District Meetings
7:00p
SMS Board of Education Workshop/Mtg.
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
22
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
1:00p
SMS Somers Lions Club
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SHS Auditorium-"S" Factor Rehearsal/Jr Class
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Mandarin Club
3:30p
SIS Cartooning
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts Sherman/Calloway
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gitfts from the Garden
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club (3rd Grade)
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball
4:00p
V Golf vs. Horace Greeley
4:15p
Fresh Baseball @ Lakeland
4:15p
JV Baseball vs. Brewster
4:15p
JV Grey Boys Lacrosse @ JJEF
4:15p
PES-Girls Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
V Boys Tennis vs. Horace Greeley
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep class/Kaplan
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
5:30p
SMS Somers Wrestling Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Cafe-Mtg for 2016 Rome/Spain Trip
6:30p
SHS Commons-Meeting/Touchdown Club
7:00p
SIS SEPTA Meeting in Library
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Adult Open Basketball/Parks&Rec
23
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
8:00a
PES-PTA-Science 21-The Seed Study
8:15a
SIS Chess
9:00a
SMS PTA Monthly Meetings
9:00a
V Girls Spring Track @ Penn Relays
12:00p
V Boys Track @ Penn Relays
1:00p
SMS Somers Lions Club
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:00p
SHS Aud Lobby-Tech Lounge-Front Entrance-School Store Hallway-Cafe/Festival of the Arts K-12 Art Show Event7pm
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Scrabble-Scrammle Club
3:30p
Cub Scouts (Baranowsky)
3:30p
SIS 3rd, 4th & 5th Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration
3:30p
SIS Kids Express
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
4:00p
JV Softball @ Fox Lane
4:00p
V Golf vs. JJCR
4:15p
Fresh Baseball @ Horace Greeley
4:15p
PES-Girls Scouts-Guardino
4:15p
V Track @ Beacon
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
JV Red Boys Lacrosse @ Brewster
4:30p
V Baseball vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
V Softball @ Fox Lane
5:00p
SMS Somers Girl Scouts (Olsen/Baranowski)
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
JV Softball @ Fox Lane
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Team Tuskers Mentoring
7:00p
SHS Commons-Leo's Mtgs
7:00p
V Boys Lacrosse @ Brewster
24
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
7:30a
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
8:00a
PES-PTA-Science 21-The Seed Study
12:00p
V Boys Track @ Penn Relays
1:00p
SMS Somers Lions Club
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Orchestra
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Olsen
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SHS Rm150&Auditorium-"S" Factor Event 7pm/Jr Class
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Academic Triathlon
3:00p
SMS Destination Imagination Meeting
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Collins)
3:30p
SIS DI (Duffy/Martabano) Team Meeting
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cukaj/Reyes/Salerno) in B-6
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Susca/Milojevic) in B-4
3:30p
SIS PTA Healthy Cooking Class
4:00p
V Golf vs. RC Ketchum
4:30p
JV Baseball @ W. Panas
4:30p
JV Grey Boys Lacrosse vs. Eastchester
4:30p
JV Softball @ North Salem
4:30p
PES-Scouts-Lobasso
4:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cacace/Darcy) in C-9
4:30p
V Baseball vs. Lakeland
4:30p
V Boys Tennis vs. Yorktown
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse @ JJCR
4:30p
V Softball vs. Rye Neck
5:30p
SMS PTA 6th Grade Social
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ JJCR
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
25
6:30a
SHS Rms101,102,103,104,106,107,116,117&Counseling Suite-PLAN/ASPIRE TestingFor10thGr
8:00a
PES-SYSO Softball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Baseball
9:00a
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
9:00a
SHS Rm219-Training-School Bus Drivers/Royal Coach
9:00a
V Boys Track @ Mamaroneck
10:00a
V Girls Spring Track @ Croton
11:00a
V Softball @ Clarkstown North
12:00p
V Boys Track @ Penn Relays
1:00p
SMS Somers Lions Club
1:00p
V Baseball @ Beacon
1:30p
JV Red Boys Lacrosse vs. JJCR
1:30p
V Softball @ Clarkstown North
2:00p
JV Baseball vs. Beacon
7:00p
V Boys Lacrosse @ JJCR