Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/12/2024 11:54 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
18-24
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
7:30a
SHS Trails at SHS&Primrose-Trail Race/Somers LIbrary Foundation
8:00a
PES-SYSO Football
12:00p
SIS SYSO T-Ball
4:00p
SHS Back&Staff Parking Lots&Access to Bathrooms-BONFIRE Event 5:45pm/Fire 7:30pm/Student Council
19
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
9:10a
PES-PTA Meetings
12:00p
SHS-Cross Country Practice
2:00p
SHS Back Aud-Union Monthly Mtg/SFA
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-SFA-Union Meetings
2:30p
SYSO-Cheerleading-Kelly
3:00p
JV/FR Football Practice @ Primrose
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:30p
SIS Baton Twirling in Gym
4:00p
Swim Practice - Van to Yorktown HS @ 3:00
4:15p
V Field Hockey vs. Briarcliff
4:30p
V Boys Soccer vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
V Tennis vs. Brewster
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer @ Fox Lane - bus @ 3:30
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony Rehearsal
5:45p
JV Field Hockey vs Briarcliff
6:00p
PES-SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS Guidance&Principals Suites-Rms111,112,113,116,117-Mock College Interviews for Sr.'s START6pm/Counseling
6:00p
SHS New Gym-Basketball Tryouts/SYSO
6:00p
SMS Washington DC Parent Meeting
20
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:45a
SHS Aud-Sr Photos 9am/Lifetouch
9:00a
SMS PTA Council Meeting
12:00p
SHS-Cross Country Practice
2:00p
SMS Team Tuskers Mentoring Training
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:15p
SMS AP Monthly Meetings
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
3:00p
JV/FR Football Practice @ Primrose
3:00p
SIS 4th Grade Open House
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs North Salem
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ North Salem -bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Boys Soccer @ North Salem -bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Swim vs. Pelham -@ M.E. Strang MS - Van @ 3:00
4:30p
V Tennis vs. Brewster - bus to Hardscrabble Club @ 3:00
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Brewster -bus @ 3:00
5:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. Valhalla
5:30p
SMS SYSO Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Brewster -bus @ 3:00
6:00p
PES-SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS New Gym-Basketball Tryouts/SYSO
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
21
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:45a
SHS Aud-Sr Photos 9am/Lifetouch
12:00p
SHS-Cross Country Practice
2:00p
NO MTG - SHS Lib Conf Rm-Meeting/PTSA Education Comm
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Member Meeting/NHS
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Hayashi
3:00p
JV/FR Football Practice @ Primrose
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
4:15p
Frosh Football vs Yorktown
4:15p
V Field Hockey vs. JJCR
4:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
V Swim vs. Keio @ M.E. Strang MS Van @ 3:00
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
5:30p
SMS SYSO Cheerleading Practice
5:45p
JV Field Hockey vs. JJCR
6:00p
PES-SYSO Football
6:45p
V Girls Soccer @ Lakeland -bus @ 5:30
7:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Leader Meeting
22
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:45a
SHS Aud-Sr Photos 9am/Lifetouch
9:00a
SMS PTA Meetings
12:00p
SHS-Cross Country Practice
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
3:00p
JV/FR Football Practice @ Primrose
3:00p
SIS 5th Grade Open House
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
4:00p
Swim Practice - Van to Yorktown HS @ 3:00
4:30p
JV-B Boys Soccer @ Ossining B (Nelson Park) bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs JJCR
4:30p
V Tennis vs. W. Panas - Bus to Hardscrabble club @ 3:00
5:00p
SHS Commons-PreGame Football Dinners/Sports Booster Club
5:30p
SMS SYSO Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS New Gym-Baskeball Clinic/Somers Parks&Rec
7:00p
SHS Library-Meeting-Fashion Show/PTSA
7:00p
V Boys Soccer vs JJCR
23
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:45a
SHS Aud-Sr Photos 9am/Lifetouch
12:00p
SHS-Cross Country Practice
12:00p
SHS Commons-New Gym-Pep Rally 12:30pm/Student Council
1:30p
VXC Pre State Meet - Bus @ 1:45
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Zumba,Art,Engineering
3:00p
JV/FR Football Practice @ Primrose
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
4:00p
JV Boys Soccer @ Hendrick Hudson (Frank G. Lindsey Elem) -bus @ 2:45
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer vs JJCR
4:00p
V Field Hockey vs Hendrick Hudson
4:00p
V Girls Soccer vs. JJCR
4:00p
V Tennis vs. Hen Hud - Bus to Hardscrabble club @ 3:00
4:00p
V Volleyball vs Beacon
4:15p
M Volleyball vs. Peekskill
4:15p
Mod Field Hockey vs. Rye
5:00p
V Swim vs. Brewster - ME Strange van @ 4:00
5:30p
JV Field Hockey vs Hendrick Hudson
5:30p
JV Volleyball vs Beacon
6:00p
PES-SYSO Football
7:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Daley
7:30p
V Football vs JJCR
24
12:00a
VXC Pre State Meet - Bus @ 1:45
8:00a
SIS SYSO Football
9:00a
V Volleyball @ Rye Tournament - Bus @ 7:00 am
9:30a
JV Football @ JJCR - bus @ 7:00
11:00a
V Tennis @ Yorktown - bus @ 10:15
12:00p
PES-SYSO Softball/Baseball
12:00p
SIS SYSO T-Ball