Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
6/7/2024 2:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
12-18
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
6:00a
SHS Cafe&Commons-Pancake Breakfast/Lions Club
8:00a
PES-SYSO Softball
8:30a
SHS Rms225,227,229&Turf2orGrass-Volunteer Training/AYSO - Old Gym if Bad Weather
13
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
9:00a
PES-PTA-Bugs & Balloons
9:15a
PES-PTA General Meeting Dates
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Koo
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:25p
SIS Cub Scouts Meetings (Duffy/Hutter/Cowie) in A-2
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting in Gym
3:30p
SIS Language for Kids
3:45p
Varsity Spring Track @ Fox Lane
4:15p
Fresh Baseball @ Carmel
4:30p
JV Red Boys Lacrosse @ Arlington
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Mahopac
4:30p
V Boys Tennis @ Mahopac
4:30p
V Softball @ Mahopac
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep class/Kaplan
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS Boy Scouts Leadership Meetings
7:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Arlington
7:30p
SIS SEF Meeting @SEF Library
14
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
3:20p
SIS Stem Club (3rd grade)
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner/Susca) in A-6
3:30p
SIS Minecraft - Survival Quest
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts (4-5)
3:30p
SIS Somers Twirlers Practice
3:30p
SMS SFA Meetings
4:15p
JV Grey Boys Lacrosse vs. Carmel
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Mahopac
4:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Yorktown
4:30p
V Baseball vs. Mahopac
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
V Girls Lacrosse @ Yorktown
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
15
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
9:15a
SIS PTA Executive Meeting in Small Cafeteria
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Cub Scouts (Daly/Tan)
3:30p
SIS Brownies (Guerci/Milojevic) in A-4
3:30p
SIS Cartooning
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gitfts from the Garden
3:30p
SIS Performing Arts Club (3rd Grade)
3:30p
SMS SCSD New Faculty/Mentor Meetings
4:00p
V Spring Track @ Harrison HS
4:15p
Fresh Baseball vs. Arlington
4:15p
JV Grey Boys Lacrosse vs. Yorktown
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Brewster
4:30p
JV Red Boys Lacrosse vs. Yorktown
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Brewster
4:30p
V Baseball vs. Brewster
4:30p
V Boys Tennis vs. Brewster
4:30p
V Golf @ Scarsdale
4:30p
V Softball @ Brewster
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep class/Kaplan
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
5:30p
SMS Somers Wrestling Practice
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:45p
PES-Dr. Devin Thornburg-Parent Night
7:00p
V Boys Lacrosse @ Yorktown
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Adult Open Basketball/Parks&Rec
8:30p
SHS Commons-Football Clinic for Mothers/Youth Football
16
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
8:15a
SIS Chess
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS 3rd, 4th & 5th Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Phalen/Esposito)
3:30p
SIS Kids Express
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Clarkstown North
4:30p
V Baseball @ Brewster
4:30p
V Softball vs. Lakeland
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-AAU Basketball practice/NY Extreme Hoops
5:30p
SIS SYSO Baseball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Girl Scouts
7:00p
SHS Library/PTSA
7:30p
SMS SCSD Performing Arts
17
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
1:00p
V Spring Track @ North Rockland
2:30p
PES-Athletics-Track & Field Practice
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Duffy
2:30p
PES-YMCA
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in SIS Gym & Cafeteria
3:00p
SMS Destination Imagination Meeting
3:00p
SMS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts (8th Grade-Gerry)
3:15p
SMS Girls Scouts Cadettes
3:30p
SIS DI (Duffy/Martabano) Team Meeting
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Rothschild/Lucciola) in B-2
3:30p
SIS PTA Healthy Cooking Class
4:00p
SHS Aud-Commons-New Gyms-Magic Show/SEPTA
4:15p
Fresh Baseball @ Fox Lane
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Brewster
4:30p
JV Softball @ Brewster
4:30p
PES-Scouts-Lobasso
4:30p
V Baseball @ Brewster
4:30p
V Boys Tennis @ JJCR
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Fox Lane
5:00p
SMS PTA 7th Grade Social
5:00p
V Softball vs. Brewster
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Fox Lane
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
18
8:00a
PES-SYSO Softball
9:00a
SHS Rm218-Drivers Ed Lectures-Spring/PAS
9:00a
SHS Rm219-Training-School Bus Drivers/Royal Coach
9:00a
SIS PTA Council Recycling Day
9:00a
V Spring Track @ North Rockland
11:00a
JV Red Boys Lacrosse vs. Mahopac
1:00p
V Boys Lacrosse @ Mahopac