Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
8/22/2024 2:10 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
14-20
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
8:00a
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
15
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
?SHS Aud,Cafe,RM150,Tech Lounge-Leadership Conf for STudents/Student Council
2:00p
SHS Back Aud-Union Monthly Mtg/SFA
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Chess, Fun w/ Fabric
2:30p
PES-SFA-Union Meetings
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Yoga for Children in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventures in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
3:30p
SIS SFA Meetings
4:00p
SMS SCSD Annual Budget Vote
4:15p
JV Baseball vs. Hen Hud
4:15p
V Boys Tennis @ Lakeland - van @ 3:15
4:30p
JV Softball @ Beacon - van @ 2:45 p/u MS
4:30p
V Baseball @ Roosevelt - Bus @ 2:45
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts (Lobasso/Daley/Tengstrom)
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony Rehearsal
5:15p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Scarsdale
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
Softball
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Aud-Parent Presentation/Principal
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Scarsdale
7:30p
SHS All Gyms-Boys&Girls Basketball/SYSO
16
SMS SCSD Annual Budget Vote
6:00a
SMS School Budget Vote
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
9:00a
SMS PTA Council Meeting
2:00p
SHS Back of Aud-Review Sessions /9&10 Team S.S.
2:00p
SHS Rm224 Driver Ed Program Lectures/PAS Auto
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-HobbyQuest, Yoga
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS 3RD GRADE STEM CLUB ATTENDANCE
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:20p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Mandarin Club
3:30p
SMS SSRP Union Meetings
3:30p
Tennis to Harrison - van @ 1:30
3:45p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheerleading Open Gym
4:00p
Golf @ Croton - van @ 2:30
4:00p
PES-Daisy's-Thomas
4:15p
Frosh Baseball @ Mamaroneck - bus @ 2:45
4:15p
V Baseball vs. Hen Hud
4:15p
V Softball vs. Hen Hud
4:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. JJCR
4:30p
JV Softball @ Putnam Valley - van @ 3:30 p/u MS
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SYSO: Girls Softball Practice
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:45p
V Softball vs. Nanuet
7:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball/East Coast Panthers
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders Meetings in CSE Conference Room
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
17
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Review Sessions /9&10 Team S.S.
2:00p
SHS Lib Conf Rm-Meeting/PTSA Education Comm
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Hayashi
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-4Ball, Mad Science, Grow w/ Me
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Cartooning in 4h Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Minecraft Machine Ravels in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Book Club in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Scrammble Club
3:30p
SMS Somers HS Wrestling
3:30p
Tennis to Harrison
4:00p
Golf @ Carmel bus @ 2:50
4:15p
Frosh Baseball @ Mahopac MS - bus @ 3:00
4:15p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Brewster
4:15p
JV Softball @ Lakeland - van @ 2:45 p/u MS 3:00
4:15p
JV Softball vs. Beacon
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Pearl River
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts Meetings (Peterson/Maioerllo) in A-8
6:00p
SHS Aud&Rm144-Concert/Orchestra and Chorus
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
18
PES-PTA-TheatreWorks
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Chess in 4th Grade Great Room and C-2
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club
8:20a
SIS Student Government in B-8
9:00a
SMS PTA Meetings
10:30a
SHS Aud-WISE Presentation 11:15am/Luke Tutoro
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Back of Aud-Review Sessions /9&10 Team S.S.
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Daisys-DiLeonardo
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-KidzArt, RecBall, Learn to Code
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
SMS AP Meetings
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS PTA Cooking Class in 3rd grade great room
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS Drawing and Children's Books Illustration in 4th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Sanz/Gardner)
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in OT Room
3:30p
Tennis to Harrison
3:45p
SHS Old Gyms-Cheerleading Open Gym
4:15p
JV Softball vs Walter Panas
4:30p
M Spring Track @ Beacon - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
PES-Cub Scouts-See
4:30p
VBB @ JJCR - Bus @ 2:45
4:30p
VSB @ Beacon - Van @ 2:45
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:45p
PES-Scouts-Meza
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Library-Meetings/PTSA
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball/East Coast Panthers
7:00p
SIS Wax Museum
7:00p
SMS SEPTA Monthly Evening Meeting
19
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SIS Staff Softball Game Set Up
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Rm224 Driver Ed Program Lectures/PAS Auto
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:15p
SHS Entire Bldg-Up-County NYSSMA/SCSD
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (O'Loughlin)
4:30p
Frosh Baseball @ Horace Greeley - bus @ 3:15
5:00p
V Spring Track County Championships @ Harrison - 2 buses @ 3:00
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
20
8:00a
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
11:00a
V Spring Track County Championships @ Byram - 2 - buses @ 9:00
12:00p
VSB @ Brewster - Bus @ 10:30
1:30p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Brewster
2:15p
SHS Entire Bldg-Up-County NYSSMA/SCSD
4:30p
V Boy Lax @ TZ - Bus @ 2:00