Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
15-21
st
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
8:10a
Mod Ice Hockey vs. Byram Hills
4:30p
V Ice Hockey @ Brewster
9:00p
V Track to Armory - 3 buses @ 6:30 (2 - 72 pass)
16
TBD
V Boys Basketball @ Yorktown - bus @ tbd
TBD
V Girls Basketball @ Yorktown Tourny
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:50p
V Ice Hockey @ Harrison
17
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
9:00a
SMS PTA Council Meeting
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Leighton
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Clay, Yoga, Grow w/ Me
2:30p
SIS 4TH GRADE STEM CLUB ATTENDANCE
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:15p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:20p
SIS Recipes for Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Zallo) in A-4
3:30p
SIS Mandarin Club
3:30p
SMS SSRP Union Meetings
4:00p
PES-Daisy's-Thomas
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
5:00p
V Wrestling vs. Tappan Zee
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
7:00p
SHS Rm218-Meeting for Lip Sync Contest/Class of 2017
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders Meetings in CSE Conference Room
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
18
6:00a
Blood Drive
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Member Meeting/NHS
2:00p
SHS Lib Conf Rm-Meeting/PTSA Education Comm
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-BBall, KidzArt & Mad Science
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
SMS Town of Somers Parks & Rec After School Chess Program
3:20p
Cartooning in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Programming with Scratch in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Scrammble Club
3:30p
V Ice Hockey practice @ SHS
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
JV Girls Basketball @ Brewster - bus @ 2:30
4:15p
M Wrestling vs. Hendrick Hudson/Carmel
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Brewster
4:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
V Boys Swim @ Harrison (LMK MS) - van @
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts Meetings (Peterson/Maioerllo) in A-8
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
V Boys Basketball vs. Brewster
6:00p
V Girls Basketball @ Brewster - bus @ 2:30
7:00p
SHSBandRm- Meetings/Band&Music Dept. & STARS
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders Meetings in CSE Conference Room
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
19
6:00a
SHS NewGyms-Pitchers&Catchers workouts
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Chess in C-2
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club
9:00a
SMS PTA Meetings
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:00p
SHS Back of Aud-Meeting/Peer Leadership
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Daisys-DiLeonardo
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidzArt & HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
SMS AP Meetings
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:20p
SIS Drawing and Children's Book Illustration in 4th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen/Haran) in C-2
3:20p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Markolovic
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in OT Room
3:40p
V Ice Hockey practice @ BIA
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:30p
PES-Cub Scouts-See
4:30p
V Wrestling @ Rye - bus @ 2:45
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:10p
M Ice Hockey @ Scarsdale (Murray rink) - bus 3:45
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
5:30p
V Track to Armory - bus @ 2:15
5:45p
PES-Scouts-Meza
6:00p
Frosh Basketball @ Yorktown - bus @ 4:30
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SHS Library-IB Parents Mtg
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SHS Library-Meetings/PTSA
6:30p
SIS Mr. Tetro's Writing Celebration
20
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:00a
SMS SIS PTA Theatreworks
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsals/Musical
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Zumba, ILoveArt, Engineering
2:30p
V Track to Yale - 1 buses @ 12:00
3:00p
SHS Rm224-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:15p
SMS Destination Imagination Technology Workshop for PES 2nd Graders
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (O'Loughlin)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lopatka/Giudice) in B-8
4:00p
SIS Somers Varsilty Cheerleading
4:15p
JV Girls Basketball @ Walter Panas - bus @ 2:45
4:15p
M Wrestling @. Brewster - Bus @ 3:20
4:15p
M Wrestling @ Greeley (7 Bridges) - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
M Track @ The Armory - bus @ 3:20 (72 passenger)
4:30p
V Gymnastics @ Wappingers van leaving YHS @ 2:45
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Walter Panas
5:30p
SIS Relay for Life Movie Night in 4th Grade Great Room
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:00p
V Girls Basketball @ Walter Panas - bus @ 4:30
6:45p
V Boys Basketball vs. Walter Panas
21
12:00a
V Track to Yale - 1 buses @ 12:00
8:00a
PES-SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
V Wrestling West County Championships - bus @ 6:30 am
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
8:50p
V Ice Hockey @ JJCR