Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/19/2024 12:18 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
13-19
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
1:00p
ATH - B/G Varsity Track Meet
4:30p
ATH - Varsity Ice Hockey
14
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
9:15a
PES-PTA Executive Board Meetings
12:00p
PES-Cub Scouts - Mrs. Sanz
2:00p
SHS Aud/Rm150-Drama Rehearsal/Drama Club
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Workouts-Girls Lacrosse
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Chess, Imagine Tomorrow
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Drama Club
3:15p
SIS Math Enrichment Club
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Outdoor Adventure Club in SIS Trails
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts Meetings (Zallo) - Room A-2
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts Swee/Gonfiantini - B-6
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Kottmann/Cronin/Vargas) - Room C-4
3:30p
SIS Movie Making
4:15p
ATH - Boys Freshman Basketball
4:15p
ATH - JV Girls Basketball
4:30p
ATH - Modified Wrestling
6:00p
SIS SYSO Somers Youth Basketball in SIS Gym
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Wash. DC Parent Mtg.
7:00p
SIS - SEF Meetings in Library
8:00p
SHS New Gyms-Youth Basketball/SYSO
15
6:10a
SHS New&Old Gyms-Baseball Workouts/Varsity
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
8:30a
SMS Wash. DC Parent Mtg.
9:15a
SMS PTA Council
12:00p
PS-Girl Scouts-Mrs. Wiegand
2:00p
SHS Aud/Rm150-Drama Rehearsal/Drama Club
2:15p
SHS Rear of Aud-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Workouts-Girls Lacrosse
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-American Girls, Yoga, KidzArt
2:30p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Drama Club
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS 4th grade Performing Arts Club (1st session) - E-4
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts Lancia/Clark - Room B-8
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
4:30p
ATH - Varsity Wrestling
6:00p
SIS SYSO Somers Youth Basketball in SIS Gym
7:30p
SIS - Boy Scouts Commissioner Meetings in SIS CSE Conf. Room
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
7:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00p
SHS New Gyms-Youth Basketball/SYSO
16
6:00a
SHS Old Gym-Lacrosse Practice
7:30a
SHS Aud-9th gr Elective Presentation
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud/Rm150-Drama Rehearsal/Drama Club
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Workouts-Girls Lacrosse
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Mad Science, 4 Ball
2:30p
PS-Boy Scouts-Mrs. Daly
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Drama Club
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS 4th Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS DI Riina/Faller/Rios
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me
3:30p
SIS Scrabble Club - Library Classroom
3:30p
SMS SCSD Mentoring Program
3:45p
SIS - SSRP Union Meetings - SIS Faculty Room
4:15p
ATH - JV Boys Basketball
4:15p
ATH - JV Girls Basketball
4:15p
PES-Brownies-Mrs. Wiggins
6:00p
ATH - Varsity Boys Basketball
6:00p
ATH - Varsity Girls Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Somers Youth Basketball in SIS Gym
6:00p
SMS SEF Variety Show
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SMS Venturing Crew 1104
8:00p
SHS New Gyms-Youth Basketball/SYSO
8:00p
SHS Old Gym2-Adult Open Basketball/Parks&Rec
17
6:10a
SHS New&Old Gyms-Baseball Workouts/Varsity
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
8:15a
SIS Editorial Board Club - Room B-2
9:15a
SMS PTA
2:00p
SHS Aud/Rm150-Drama Rehearsal/Drama Club
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Workouts-Girls Lacrosse
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-KidzArt,GymBall
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-WeDoRobots
2:30p
PS-Boy Scouts-Mrs. Hayashi
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Drama Club
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Performing Arts Club (Session I)- E-4
3:30p
SIS 5th Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts Meetings (Veltri/Lulgjuraj) - Room B-2
4:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mrs. Calloway
4:15p
ATH - Boys Freshman Basketball
4:30p
SIS Girl Scouts(Olsen/Baranowski/Loscher) - C-8
5:00p
SHS Cafe/SrCafe-Somers Camp Expo/PTSA
5:00p
SIS PTA Camp Expo
6:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Leader Meeting
6:00p
SMS SEF Variety Show
6:45p
SHS Commons-Youth Community Svcs Mtg-Somers Leos
7:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00p
SHS New Gyms-Youth Basketball/SYSO
18
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before School Program
12:00p
PES-Brownies-Mrs. Cacace
12:00p
PS-Boy Scouts-Mrs. Cavallaro
12:30p
Starts 1/25 SHS Commons-Tusker Cafe
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rock Show-Event 7pm/Class of 2014
2:00p
SHS Aud/Rm150-Drama Rehearsal/Drama Club
2:15p
SHS Rm218-Workouts-Girls Lacrosse
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Hobby Quest, Zumba, Artsy-Crafty
2:30p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Academic Triathlon
3:00p
SMS Drama Club
3:25p
SIS Girl Scouts Meetings (Cambareri/Abramson) - Room B-7
3:25p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Gym & Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS DI (Seller) in A-6
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Arena/Siemers/Blanch) - Room B-3
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Carino/Reyes/Grillo) in room C-2
4:00p
PS-Girl Scouts-Mrs. Wiegand
4:15p
ATH - JV Girls Basketball
4:30p
ATH - Modified Wrestling
4:30p
ATH - Varsity Girls Basketball
4:30p
SIS Brownies (Aiello) - Room C-6
4:45p
SMS Girls Scouts 6th Grade Cadettes
5:00p
ATH - JV Boys Basketball
5:00p
SIS Cub Scouts Meetings (Collins) - Room A-4
6:00p
SIS SYSO Somers Youth Basketball in SIS Gym
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:45p
ATH - Varsity Boys Basketball
8:00p
SHS New Gyms-Youth Basketball/SYSO
19
8:10a
ATH - Modified Ice Hockey
9:00a
SHS Rear of Aud-Drivers Ed Lectures/PAS Auto