Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/31/2024 12:57 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
16-22
nd
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
16
8:00a
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
17
4:15p
V Boys Tennis @ New Rochelle - van @ 2:45
4:30p
Frosh Baseball @JJEF - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Softball @ Pawling Elementary School - bus @ 2:30
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
18
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
9:00a
SMS PTA Council Meeting
2:00p
SHS Rm224 Driver Ed Program Lectures/PAS Auto
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Mazzella
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-HobbyQuest, Yoga
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:20p
SIS 3RD GRADE STEM CLUB ATTENDANCE
3:20p
SIS Magic of Music in Room B-9
3:20p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer
3:30p
SIS Mandarin Club
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventures in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
3:30p
SMS SFA Executive Board Meeting
3:30p
SMS SSRP Union Meetings
4:00p
Golf @ Fox Lane/Mahopac - bus @ 2:15
4:00p
PES-Daisy's-Thomas
4:15p
JV Baseball @ Ardsley - bus @ 2:30
4:15p
V Baseball vs. Ardsley
4:15p
V Softball @ Walter Panas - Bus @ 2:45
4:30p
JV-Red Boys Lax vs. Pleasantville
4:30p
SHS Commons-Pasta Dinner/Track
4:30p
V Boys Lacrosse @ Pleasantville - bus @ 3:00
4:45p
JV Softball vs. Walter Panas
5:15p
JV-White Boys Lacrosse @ Arlington - bus @ 2:30
6:00p
SMS Somers Board of Education Meetings
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball/East Coast Panthers
7:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Troop Meeting
19
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
7:30a
SIS Theatreworks (3rd Grade)
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:00a
SMS SIS PTA Theatreworks
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
10:30a
SHS Commons-Prom Ticket Sales/Collection
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Lib Conf Rm-Meeting/PTSA Education Comm
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge-Meeting/STAT Club
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Hayashi
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-4Ball, Mad Science, Grow w/ Me
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Special Olympics Basketball
3:15p
SMS Mentor/New Faculty Meetings
3:20p
SIS Cartooning in 5h Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Minecraft Machine Ravels in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SHS Track-Track Practice
3:30p
SIS Book Club in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS SEPTA after-school sports in Gym
3:30p
SIS Scrammble Club
3:30p
SMS Somers HS Wrestling
4:00p
Golf vs Brewster - bus @ 2:15 Drop at Somers Point
4:15p
JV Softball vs. Fox Lane
4:15p
V Softball @ Fox Lane - Bus @ 2:45
4:15p
V Spring Track League Meet @ JJCR - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Croton
4:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Quinn
4:30p
V Baseball @ Croton - Bus @ 2:45
5:00p
SIS Boy Scouts Meetings (Peterson/Maioerllo) in A-8
5:30p
SHS Tech Lounge-Induction Ceremony of Math Honor Society
6:00p
SIS SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys/Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Leader Meeting
7:15p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 Youth Meeting
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders Meetings in CSE Conference Room
8:00p
SHS Old Gym-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
20
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
8:15a
SIS Chess in 4th Grade Great Room and C-2
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club
8:20a
SIS Student Government in B-8
9:00a
SMS PTA Meetings
10:30a
SHS Commons-Prom Ticket Sales/Collection
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Daisys-DiLeonardo
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-KidzArt, RecBall, Learn to Code
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
2:30p
PES-SPARC-KidsExpress
2:30p
SMS AP Meetings
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA Teen Leaders Mtg.
3:00p
SMS Special Olympics Basketball
3:20p
SIS Drawing and Children's Books Illustration in 4th Grade Great Room
3:20p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lassen/Haran) in C-2
3:20p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
3:20p
SIS Kids Express in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Markolovic
3:30p
SIS SEPTA Yoga Class in OT Room
4:00p
Golf vs JJCR - van @ 2:15 drop at Somers Pointe
4:15p
JV Softball @ Brewster - van @ 2:45 - p/u MS 3:00
4:15p
V Baseball vs. Walter Panas
4:15p
V Boys Tennis vs. Walter Panas
4:15p
V Spring Track League Meet @ Lakeland - bus @ 2:30 - shuttle
4:30p
JV-White Boys Lacrosse vs. Kennedy
4:30p
M Spring Track @ Ardsley - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse vs Lakeland
5:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1458
5:45p
PES-Scouts-Meza
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs Lakeland
6:00p
SHS Rm206-Meeting Re:2018 trip to France/Tusker Travels, Inc.
6:00p
SMS 5th Grade Parent Orientation
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Library-Meetings/PTSA
7:00p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball/East Coast Panthers
21
7:15a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program in Cafeteria and Gym
8:00a
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
10:30a
SHS Commons-Prom Ticket Sales/Collection
1:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
2:00p
SHS Rm224 Driver Ed Program Lectures/PAS Auto
2:10p
PES-YMCA-AfterSchool Care
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-ILoveArt, Zumba, Engineering
2:30p
PES-SHS Track & Field-Practice
3:00p
SIS Mentoring in Room A-8
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria & Gym
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Heart of the Hudson (O'Loughlin)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lopatka/Giudice) in B-8
4:30p
Frosh Baseball @ Mahopac - Bus @ 3:15
5:00p
SIS Mother/Son Activity Night (Laser Tag/Gaga)
6:00p
SHS Aud&Lobby-Golden Oldies Concert (Bands &SHS Choral Groups) 7pm Fundraiser/Lions&Leos
6:00p
SMS Northeast Westchester Rotary
6:30p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
PES-Boy Scouts-Daley
7:30p
SHS All Gyms-Boys&Girls Basketball/SYSO
22
8:00a
SHS CounselingCtr-ACT Testing (2 students)
9:00a
SIS PTA Council Recycling Day
9:00a
SMS Somers PTA Council Recycling Day
9:15a
Special Olympics @ Peekskill (Torpy Field) - Bus @ 8:30 am
9:30a
Frosh Baseball @ Suffern - bus @ 7:30
10:30a
V Softball @ Clarkstown North - Bus @ 8:45
1:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Stepinac
2:00p
JV-A Boys Lax @ Stepinac - Bus @ 12:15
2:00p
JV Baseball vs. Walter Panas
2:00p
V Baseball vs. Walter Panas