Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 12:41 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
11-17
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
9:00a
FC Somers Soccer Games
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
12
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
4th Grade Band Night set-up (Stage)
8:30a
SIS E-Day Sp Ed Gym Class (Dividers)
9:15a
PES-PTA Meeting
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Rehearsals/WISE Proj-Jessica Cooper
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Chess, HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:20p
SIS Aerospace Engineering in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice on Back Field & 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventure Club (3rd Grade) in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
4:30p
ATH Baseball JV vs. Lakeland
4:30p
ATH Girls Lacrosse Varsity vs. John Jay Cross River
6:00p
ATH Girls Lacrosse JV vs. John Jay Cross River
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SIS SEF Meeting (Library)
13
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
4th Grade Band Night set-up (Stage)
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Rehearsals/WISE Proj-Jessica Cooper
2:15p
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
2:15p
SHS Location TBD - PTSA Ed Committee Mtgs
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Weinstein
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-American Girls, KidsArt, Yoga, WeDo Robots
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:20p
SIS Rainbow Loom Club in B-14
3:25p
SIS Girl Scouts (Stoner/Loretta-Catucci) in A-4
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice on Back Field & 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Computer Video Game Creation
3:30p
SIS Stop Motion Animated Movie Making
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
3:30p
SMS SFA
4:00p
PES-Special Olympics
4:15p
ATH Softball Varsity vs. Lakeland
4:30p
ATH Baseball Varsity vs. Lakeland HS
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Board of Education
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
14
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
4th Grade Band Night set-up (Gym/Stage)
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Rehearsals/WISE Proj-Jessica Cooper
2:00p
SHS Tech Lounge - Tenure Reception
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Milojevic
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-4 Ball, Mad Science, Jr. Aerospace
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Mentor Meetings
3:25p
SIS Destination Imagination (Riina/Bellio) in C-6
3:30p
SIS 4th grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gifts from the Garden
3:30p
SIS Minecraft Adventure Team Club in Mac Lab
3:30p
SIS Scrabble in Library Classroom
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS Baseball/Rookie Clinic
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Cafe-France/Switzerland Trip Mtg/French Club
15
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
Author's Day (Gym/All building)
8:15a
SIS Chess
8:15a
SIS Editorial Club in 5th Grade Great Room
9:00a
SIS Author's Day
9:15a
SMS PTA
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
12:30p
SHS Aud-WISE Presentation/S. Mazzella
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Rehearsals/WISE Proj-Jessica Cooper
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Lopatka
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidsArt
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Performing Arts Club in Room C-3
3:30p
SIS 4th Grade Band Night (Gym)
3:30p
SIS 5th Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
4:15p
ATH Boys Lacrosse Freshman vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
ATH Softball JV vs. Pawling
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS Library&LibraryConfRm-PTSA Mtgs
16
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:00a
SMS PTA Book Fair Set-up
11:00a
PES-Vitale-Girl Scout Silver Award Event
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Rehearsals/WISE Proj-Jessica Cooper
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Artsy-Crafty, Zumba
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts (Slezak)
3:30p
SIS PTA Staff Softball Game (Fields between SIS & SMS)
4:30p
ATH Baseball Freshman vs. Walter Panas
4:30p
ATH Baseball JV vs Lakeland
5:30p
SHS Old Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
SHS New Gyms&Commons-Wizards Game/SEF
17
7:00a
SHS All Gyms-Basketball Tournament/East coast Panthers
7:30a
SHS All Parking Lots-Concession Stand/Car Show/Student Council
9:00a
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
1:00p
SIS SYSO T-Ball